Varta Silver Dynamic AGM 560 901 068 (A8)

Manufacturer: Varta
from £121.18to £147.08174 offersManufacturer: Varta
• AGM battery with 60Ah and 680A cold cranking current
• Designed for vehicles with start-stop system and regenerative braking systems
• High cycle stability and deep discharge capability
• Ready to use immediately, filled and charged
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Varta Silver Dynamic AGM 560 901 068 (A8)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

174 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
VARTA Silver Dynamic AGM Battery A8 - Start-Stop and xEV Car Battery 12V 60Ah 680A - Starter Battery for Cars with High Energy Requirements 60088
Suitable for electric and hybrid: whether start-stop vehicles or electric and hybrid electric cars (xEV) – the Varta batteries ensure safety and reliability with regard to essential vehicle requirements today and in the future Best start-stop performance: an AGM starts faster, works harder and lasts longer and thus ensures maximum fuel savings with start-stop systems Efficient recycling program: thanks to innovative and technologically advanced manufacturing processes, a newly produced Varta AGM battery consists of up to 90% recycled lead Original replacement part: as an original spare part ensures that the replacement battery is the same quality as the initially installed battery. This ensures that the high energy requirements of the extensive equipment are covered Triple cycle life: thanks to patented PowerFrame technology, fast charging capacity and higher corrosion resistance are ensured. The battery is heat-resistant and impresses with perfect cold start performance
prodImage
£121.18
Shipping: Free
027 AGM Car Battery Varta A8 (D52) 12V 60Ah 680CCA - Bosch S5A05 Equivalent 16221448RMP
027 AGM Car Battery Varta A8 (D52) 12V 60Ah 680CCA - Bosch S5A05 Equivalent, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Starters, Alternators, ECUs & Wiring > Batteries
prodImage
£123.07
Shipping: Free
027 AGM Car Battery Varta A8 (D52) 12V 60Ah 680CCA - Exide EK600 Equivalent 16219773RMP
027 AGM Car Battery Varta A8 (D52) 12V 60Ah 680CCA - Exide EK600 Equivalent, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Starters, Alternators, ECUs & Wiring > Batteries
prodImage
£123.07
Shipping: Free
VARTA Silver Dynamic AGM Battery A8 - Start-Stop and xEV Car Battery 12V 60Ah 680A - Starter Battery for Cars with High Energy Requirements 60088
Suitable for electric and hybrid: whether start-stop vehicles or electric and hybrid electric cars (xEV) – the Varta batteries ensure safety and reliability with regard to essential vehicle requirements today and in the future Best start-stop performance: an AGM starts faster, works harder and lasts longer and thus ensures maximum fuel savings with start-stop systems Efficient recycling program: thanks to innovative and technologically advanced manufacturing processes, a newly produced Varta AGM battery consists of up to 90% recycled lead Original replacement part: as an original spare part ensures that the replacement battery is the same quality as the initially installed battery. This ensures that the high energy requirements of the extensive equipment are covered Triple cycle life: thanks to patented PowerFrame technology, fast charging capacity and higher corrosion resistance are ensured. The battery is heat-resistant and impresses with perfect cold start performance
prodImage
£128.39
Shipping: Free
VARTA Silver Dynamic AGM Battery A8 - Start-Stop and xEV Car Battery 12V 60Ah 680A - Starter Battery for Cars with High Energy Requirements B0BSLHH97L
Suitable for electric and hybrid: whether start-stop vehicles or electric and hybrid electric cars (xEV) – the Varta batteries ensure safety and reliability with regard to essential vehicle requirements today and in the future Best start-stop performance: an AGM starts faster, works harder and lasts longer and thus ensures maximum fuel savings with start-stop systems Efficient recycling program: thanks to innovative and technologically advanced manufacturing processes, a newly produced Varta AGM battery consists of up to 90% recycled lead Original replacement part: as an original spare part ensures that the replacement battery is the same quality as the initially installed battery. This ensures that the high energy requirements of the extensive equipment are covered Triple cycle life: thanks to patented PowerFrame technology, fast charging capacity and higher corrosion resistance are ensured. The battery is heat-resistant and impresses with perfect cold start performance
prodImage
£129.05
Shipping: Free
More offers
027 AGM Car Battery Varta A8 (D52) 12V 60Ah 680CCA 16221961RMP
027 AGM Car Battery Varta A8 (D52) 12V 60Ah 680CCA, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Starters, Alternators, ECUs & Wiring > Batteries
prodImage
£123.07
Shipping: Free
027 AGM Car Battery Varta A8 (D52) 12V 60Ah 680CCA - Yuasa YBX9027 Equivalent 16220267RMP
027 AGM Car Battery Varta A8 (D52) 12V 60Ah 680CCA - Yuasa YBX9027 Equivalent, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Starters, Alternators, ECUs & Wiring > Batteries
prodImage
£123.07
Shipping: Free
027 AGM Car Battery Varta A8 (D52) 12V 60Ah 680CCA - Dynamp DA60 Equivalent 16220083RMP
027 AGM Car Battery Varta A8 (D52) 12V 60Ah 680CCA - Dynamp DA60 Equivalent, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Starters, Alternators, ECUs & Wiring > Batteries
prodImage
£123.07
Shipping: Free
027 AGM Car Battery Varta A8 (D52) 12V 60Ah 680CCA + Free Clamp Grease 16221858RMP
027 AGM Car Battery Varta A8 (D52) 12V 60Ah 680CCA + Free Clamp Grease, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Starters, Alternators, ECUs & Wiring > Batteries
prodImage
£123.70
Shipping: Free
AGM Car Battery fits DS DS3 DS4 DS7 CROSSBACK DS3 CROSSBACK DS9 2015 on Varta 16222446RMP
AGM Car Battery fits DS DS3 DS4 DS7 CROSSBACK DS3 CROSSBACK DS9 2015 on Varta, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Starters, Alternators, ECUs & Wiring > Batteries
prodImage
£146.81
Shipping: Free
AGM Car Battery fits DS DS3 DS4 DS7 CROSSBACK DS3 CROSSBACK DS9 2015 on Varta 16222446RMP
AGM Car Battery fits DS DS3 DS4 DS7 CROSSBACK DS3 CROSSBACK DS9 2015 on Varta, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Starters, Alternators, ECUs & Wiring > Batteries
prodImage
£146.81
Shipping: Free
AGM Car Battery fits DS DS3 DS4 DS7 CROSSBACK DS3 CROSSBACK DS9 2015 on Varta 16222446RMP
AGM Car Battery fits DS DS3 DS4 DS7 CROSSBACK DS3 CROSSBACK DS9 2015 on Varta, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Starters, Alternators, ECUs & Wiring > Batteries
prodImage
£146.81
Shipping: Free
AGM Car Battery fits DS DS3 DS4 DS7 CROSSBACK DS3 CROSSBACK DS9 2015 on Varta 16222446RMP
AGM Car Battery fits DS DS3 DS4 DS7 CROSSBACK DS3 CROSSBACK DS9 2015 on Varta, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Starters, Alternators, ECUs & Wiring > Batteries
prodImage
£146.81
Shipping: Free
AGM Car Battery fits DS DS3 DS4 DS7 CROSSBACK DS3 CROSSBACK DS9 2015 on Varta 16222446RMP
AGM Car Battery fits DS DS3 DS4 DS7 CROSSBACK DS3 CROSSBACK DS9 2015 on Varta, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Starters, Alternators, ECUs & Wiring > Batteries
prodImage
£146.81
Shipping: Free
AGM Battery fits ABARTH 500 124 SPIDER 500E 500C PUNTO 1.4 2008 on Varta 027 AGM 16221865RMP
AGM Battery fits ABARTH 500 124 SPIDER 500E 500C PUNTO 1.4 2008 on Varta 027 AGM, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Starters, Alternators, ECUs & Wiring > Batteries
prodImage
£146.82
Shipping: Free
AGM Battery fits ABARTH 500 124 SPIDER 500E 500C PUNTO 1.4 2008 on Varta 027 AGM 16221865RMP
AGM Battery fits ABARTH 500 124 SPIDER 500E 500C PUNTO 1.4 2008 on Varta 027 AGM, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Starters, Alternators, ECUs & Wiring > Batteries
prodImage
£146.82
Shipping: Free
AGM Battery fits ABARTH 500 124 SPIDER 500E 500C PUNTO 1.4 2008 on Varta 027 AGM 16221865RMP
AGM Battery fits ABARTH 500 124 SPIDER 500E 500C PUNTO 1.4 2008 on Varta 027 AGM, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Starters, Alternators, ECUs & Wiring > Batteries
prodImage
£146.82
Shipping: Free
AGM Battery fits ABARTH 500 124 SPIDER 500E 500C PUNTO 1.4 2008 on Varta 027 AGM 16221865RMP
AGM Battery fits ABARTH 500 124 SPIDER 500E 500C PUNTO 1.4 2008 on Varta 027 AGM, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Starters, Alternators, ECUs & Wiring > Batteries
prodImage
£146.82
Shipping: Free
AGM Battery fits ABARTH 500 124 SPIDER 500E 500C PUNTO 1.4 2008 on Varta 027 AGM 16221865RMP
AGM Battery fits ABARTH 500 124 SPIDER 500E 500C PUNTO 1.4 2008 on Varta 027 AGM, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Starters, Alternators, ECUs & Wiring > Batteries
prodImage
£146.82
Shipping: Free
VARTA AGM Car Battery fits ALFA ROMEO MITO SPIDER GTV GT 166 TONALE Stop Start 16221583RMP
AGM Car Battery fits ALFA ROMEO MITO SPIDER GTV GT 166 TONALE Stop Start, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Starters, Alternators, ECUs & Wiring > Batteries
prodImage
£146.83
Shipping: Free
VARTA AGM Car Battery fits ALFA ROMEO MITO SPIDER GTV GT 166 TONALE Stop Start 16221583RMP
AGM Car Battery fits ALFA ROMEO MITO SPIDER GTV GT 166 TONALE Stop Start, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Starters, Alternators, ECUs & Wiring > Batteries
prodImage
£146.83
Shipping: Free
VARTA AGM Car Battery fits ALFA ROMEO MITO SPIDER GTV GT 166 TONALE Stop Start 16221583RMP
AGM Car Battery fits ALFA ROMEO MITO SPIDER GTV GT 166 TONALE Stop Start, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Starters, Alternators, ECUs & Wiring > Batteries
prodImage
£146.83
Shipping: Free
VARTA AGM Car Battery fits ALFA ROMEO MITO SPIDER GTV GT 166 TONALE Stop Start 16221583RMP
AGM Car Battery fits ALFA ROMEO MITO SPIDER GTV GT 166 TONALE Stop Start, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Starters, Alternators, ECUs & Wiring > Batteries
prodImage
£146.83
Shipping: Free
VARTA AGM Car Battery fits ALFA ROMEO MITO SPIDER GTV GT 166 TONALE Stop Start 16221583RMP
AGM Car Battery fits ALFA ROMEO MITO SPIDER GTV GT 166 TONALE Stop Start, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Starters, Alternators, ECUs & Wiring > Batteries
prodImage
£146.83
Shipping: Free
AGM Car Battery fits MITSUBISHI COLT MIRAGE SPACE STAR 2002 on Stop Start Varta 16219773RMP
AGM Car Battery fits MITSUBISHI COLT MIRAGE SPACE STAR 2002 on Stop Start Varta, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Starters, Alternators, ECUs & Wiring > Batteries
prodImage
£146.85
Shipping: Free
AGM Car Battery fits MITSUBISHI COLT MIRAGE SPACE STAR 2002 on Stop Start Varta 16219773RMP
AGM Car Battery fits MITSUBISHI COLT MIRAGE SPACE STAR 2002 on Stop Start Varta, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Starters, Alternators, ECUs & Wiring > Batteries
prodImage
£146.85
Shipping: Free
AGM Car Battery fits MITSUBISHI COLT MIRAGE SPACE STAR 2002 on Stop Start Varta 16219773RMP
AGM Car Battery fits MITSUBISHI COLT MIRAGE SPACE STAR 2002 on Stop Start Varta, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Starters, Alternators, ECUs & Wiring > Batteries
prodImage
£146.85
Shipping: Free
AGM Car Battery fits MITSUBISHI COLT MIRAGE SPACE STAR 2002 on Stop Start Varta 16219773RMP
AGM Car Battery fits MITSUBISHI COLT MIRAGE SPACE STAR 2002 on Stop Start Varta, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Starters, Alternators, ECUs & Wiring > Batteries
prodImage
£146.85
Shipping: Free
AGM Car Battery fits MITSUBISHI COLT MIRAGE SPACE STAR 2002 on Stop Start Varta 16219773RMP
AGM Car Battery fits MITSUBISHI COLT MIRAGE SPACE STAR 2002 on Stop Start Varta, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Starters, Alternators, ECUs & Wiring > Batteries
prodImage
£146.85
Shipping: Free
AGM Battery fits MAZDA CX30 6 CX5 2.0 2.5 2.2D 2008 on Stop Start Varta 027 AGM 16220968RMP
AGM Battery fits MAZDA CX30 6 CX5 2.0 2.5 2.2D 2008 on Stop Start Varta 027 AGM, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Starters, Alternators, ECUs & Wiring > Batteries
prodImage
£146.86
Shipping: Free
Product Details
AGM battery with 60Ah and 680A cold cranking current
Designed for vehicles with start-stop system and regenerative braking systems
High cycle stability and deep discharge capability
Ready to use immediately, filled and charged

Price History

1M 3M
Varta Silver Dynamic AGM 560 901 068 (A8)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Varta

Varta Blue Dynamic 60 Ah (560 408 054)
£70.55
Varta Blue Dynamic 60 Ah (560 408 054)Compare 120 Prices
Varta Blue Dynamic 74 Ah (574 012 068)
£71.34
Varta Blue Dynamic 74 Ah (574 012 068)Compare 186 Prices
Varta Blue Dynamic 72 Ah
£74.55
Varta Blue Dynamic 72 AhCompare 115 Prices
Varta Blue Dynamic EFB 65 Ah
£94.87
Varta Blue Dynamic EFB 65 AhCompare 218 Prices
Varta Blue Dynamic 60 Ah (560 409 054)
£70.29
Varta Blue Dynamic 60 Ah (560 409 054)Compare 171 Prices
Varta N60 Blue Dynamic EFB 560 500 064
£89.93
Varta N60 Blue Dynamic EFB 560 500 064Compare 137 Prices
Varta Silver Dynamic 63 Ah
£77.88
Varta Silver Dynamic 63 AhCompare 2 Prices
Varta Silver Dynamic 61 Ah
£76.37
Varta Silver Dynamic 61 AhCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Varta Silver Dynamic AGM 60 Ah
£123.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
Varta Silver Dynamic 110 Ah
£117.90
Compare Prices
103 offers
Varta Blue Dynamic EFB 80 Ah
£126.84
Compare Prices
78 offers
Varta Silver Dynamic AGM 70 Ah
£130.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Varta Blue Dynamic 95 Ah (595 404 083)
£106.32
Compare Prices
222 offers
Varta Blue Dynamic EFB 570 500 076 (N70)
£100.45
Compare Prices
122 offers
Varta Blue Dynamic 95 Ah (595 402 080)
£99.82
Compare Prices
132 offers
Varta Silver Dynamic 74 Ah
£91.01
Compare Prices
95 offers
Varta Blue Dynamic 95 Ah (595 405 083)
£96.07
Compare Prices
93 offers
Banner Power Bull 60 Ah
£94.01
Compare Prices
3 offers
Battery Group
prodImage
£121.18
Shipping: Free
batterygroup
prodImage
£123.07
Shipping: Free
batterygroup
prodImage
£123.07
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£128.39
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel