Vango Skye 400

Manufacturer: Vango
from £157.45to £159.002 offersManufacturer: Vango
• Tunnel Tent
• For 4 People
• Dimensions: 420x260cm
• Pre-attached Guy Lines for Stability
• Waterproof 70 Denier Polyester Outer Tent, 3000 mm HH
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Vango Skye 400
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Vango Skye 400 Tent - Deep Blue
...
prodImage
£157.45
£163.44
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Vango Skye 400 Tent Family Camping Festival Stand-Up Tunnel Tent | Waterproof, Easy Setup, 3000mm HH & PowerFlex Poles (4 Person) TEUSKYE00000003
PROTEX 70D MATERIAL & POWERFLEX POLES - The Vango Skye is constructed from ProTex 70D 3000mm HH Polyester Flysheet and a ProTex 70D 6000mm HH Groundsheet - all with taped seams to ensure you are well protected from the elements. The Skye also comes with colour-coded Vango Powerflex Fibreglass poles, which are very lightweight yet extremely durable. TBSII TENSION BAND SYSTEM - Ensures the tent performs in adverse conditions, especially in strong, changeable winds. When tensioned, the bands brace the pole at 3 points, and reduce sideways movement. Adjust TBSII to remove slack. Do not over tension, as this may deform the poles. Can be stowed away in calm weather. BREATHABLE POLYESTER INNER - Fully sealed in groundsheet and constructed from a breathable polyester upper allows condensation to pass through, for a comfortable night's sleep. FAST PACK TENT BAG - Has an oversized opening for easy packing and compression straps to control pack size. LINKED-IN GROUNDSHEET - Living room groundsheet links to the tent to keep the weather and bugs out yet can be rolled away if required and can be simply removed for easy cleaning. FULLY WIND & RAIN TESTED - Weather tested to standard EN ISO 5912 for peace of mind. This tent is suitable for use in wet weather for occasional and weekend camping. FULL STANDING HEIGHT INTERIOR - The Vango Skye accomodates up to 185cm in headroom inside the tent.
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Tunnel Tent
For 4 People
Dimensions: 420x260cm
Pre-attached Guy Lines for Stability
Waterproof 70 Denier Polyester Outer Tent, 3000 mm HH

Price History

1M 3M
Vango Skye 400
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Vango

Vango Family Shelter
£77.95
Vango Family ShelterCompare 2 Prices
Vango Nitestar 250
£39.99
Vango Nitestar 250Compare 4 Prices
Vango AirBeam Sky Canopy 2.5 m
£184.99
Vango AirBeam Sky Canopy 2.5 mCompare 4 Prices
Vango Nevis 300
£129.99
Vango Nevis 300Compare 4 Prices
Vango Cairns
£50.29
Vango CairnsCompare 1 Prices
Vango Banshee 300
£174.00
Vango Banshee 300Compare 3 Prices
Vango Amazon 800
£975.49
Vango Amazon 800Compare 1 Prices
Vango Folding Gas Stove
£26.99
Vango Folding Gas StoveCompare 1 Prices
Vango F10 Xenon UL 2
£339.99
Vango F10 Xenon UL 2Compare 2 Prices
Vango Soul 300
£54.39
Vango Soul 300Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

vidaXL Tunnel tent 4 person waterproof (94633)
£156.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tasmanian Tiger Island
£163.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Robens Pioneer 2EX
£119.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
vidaXL Tunnel tent 4 person waterproof (94632)
£148.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Robens Starlight 2
£169.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Outwell Earth 3
£134.46
Compare Prices
5 offers
Easy Camp Galaxy 400
£119.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Outdoor Research Helium Bivy
£140.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
vidaXL Tunnel Tent 4 Person Waterproof (94744)
£130.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Robens Arrow Head
£119.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£157.45
Shipping: £5.99
Purely Outdoors
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel