Vango Skye 500

Price History
• Tunnel tent
• Max. Persons: 5
• Material: Fiberglass, Polyester, Polyethylene
• Heat-Resistant: Yes
• Ventilation: Yes
• Mosquito Net: Yes
• Dimensions: W315 Centimetre x H185 Centimetre x D440 Centimetre
• Package Dimensions: W25 cm x L70 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Vango Skye 500
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Vango Skye 500 Tent Family Camping Festival Stand-Up Tunnel Tent | Waterproof, Easy Setup, 3000mm HH & PowerFlex Poles (Deep Blue, 500 (5 Person)) TEUSKYE00000002
PROTEX 70D MATERIAL & POWERFLEX POLES - The Vango Skye is constructed from ProTex 70D 3000mm HH Polyester Flysheet and a ProTex 70D 6000mm HH Groundsheet - all with taped seams to ensure you are well protected from the elements. The Skye also comes with colour-coded Vango Powerflex Fibreglass poles, which are very lightweight yet extremely durable. TBSII TENSION BAND SYSTEM - Ensures the tent performs in adverse conditions, especially in strong, changeable winds. When tensioned, the bands brace the pole at 3 points, and reduce sideways movement. Adjust TBSII to remove slack. Do not over tension, as this may deform the poles. Can be stowed away in calm weather. BREATHABLE POLYESTER INNER - Fully sealed in groundsheet and constructed from a breathable polyester upper allows condensation to pass through, for a comfortable night's sleep. FAST PACK TENT BAG - Has an oversized opening for easy packing and compression straps to control pack size. LINKED-IN GROUNDSHEET - Living room groundsheet links to the tent to keep the weather and bugs out yet can be rolled away if required and can be simply removed for easy cleaning. FULLY WIND & RAIN TESTED - Weather tested to standard EN ISO 5912 for peace of mind. This tent is suitable for use in wet weather for occasional and weekend camping. FULL STANDING HEIGHT INTERIOR - The Vango Skye accomodates up to 185cm in headroom inside the tent.
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Vango Skye 5 Man Tent 5790212
The Vango Skye 5 Man Tent makes festival weekends and family camping trips straightforward. The tunnel design with three colour-coded fibreglass poles pitches quickly, with the flysheet and inner going up together to save time when you arrive at the campsite. The Lights-Out bedroom fabric cuts down on early morning glare so you can sleep in, while the large porch gives you covered space for boots, coolers and kit. The TBS II system keeps it stable when the wind picks up. Clear side windows let natural light into the porch area during the day. The linked-in groundsheet in the porch rolls away when you want to shake out dirt or create an open entrance. Fire-retardant polyester with taped seams handles wet weather. Includes poles, pegs, guy ropes, and a carry bag for transport. 5 person tunnel tent. 1 room, 1 door, sewn in groundsheet in bedroom/s and riser groundsheet in living area. 2 windows. 1 lantern hanging points. Fibreglass poles that are colour coded. Tent material polyester. Fire retardant double skin with taped seams. 2 people recommended for assembly. Must be anchored into soft ground. Includes: Tent, poles, pegs, bag. Includes guy ropes. Includes tent pegs. Pitched size H185, W315, L440cm. Living space size H175, W300, L410cm. Maximum height 140cm. Packed size L70, W25, D65cm. Packed weight 9.33kg. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5059474010959.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£255.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W315 Centimetre x H185 Centimetre x D440 Centimetre
Package Dimensions:W25 cm x L70 cm
Weight:9.33 kg
Tent
Material:Fiberglass, Polyester, Polyethylene
Max. Persons:5
Heat-Resistant:Yes
Ventilation:Yes
Mosquito Net:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Vango Skye 500
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Vango

Vango AirBeam Sky Canopy 2.5 m
£194.95
Vango AirBeam Sky Canopy 2.5 mCompare 4 Prices
Vango Beta 350 XL
£250.00
Vango Beta 350 XLCompare 1 Prices
Vango Family Shelter
£77.75
Vango Family ShelterCompare 3 Prices
Vango Odyssey 500
£441.54
Vango Odyssey 500Compare 2 Prices
Vango Soul 300
£54.39
Vango Soul 300Compare 1 Prices
Vango Scafell 300+
£159.99
Vango Scafell 300+Compare 2 Prices
Vango Nevis 200
£114.99
Vango Nevis 200Compare 2 Prices
Vango Beta 450
£92.29
Vango Beta 450Compare 1 Prices
Vango Cairns
£50.29
Vango CairnsCompare 1 Prices
Vango Sigma 300 Plus
£119.09
Vango Sigma 300 PlusCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Vango Banshee 300
£174.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
vidaXL Tunnel tent 3 person (94622)
£188.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Outwell Earth 4
£184.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
vidaXL Tunnel tent 3 person (94624)
£189.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Coleman Waterfall 5
£199.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Easy Camp Hidra 4
£200.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
vidaXL Tunnel tent 4 person (94630)
£200.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
vidaXL Tunnel camping tent 3 person (94393)
£154.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
vidaXL Tunnel tent 4 person (94629)
£201.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
vidaXL Tunnel tent 4 person waterproof (94632)
£149.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vango Skye 500
Purely Outdoors
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£255.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel