Urth The Magnetic Essentials Filter Kit Plus+ 82 mm

Manufacturer: Urth
Urth The Magnetic Essentials Filter Kit Plus+ 82 mm
from £189.00to £195.002 offersManufacturer: Urth
• Magnetic filter kit with ND8, ND1000, CPL, and UV filters
• Compact design for less space and weight
• Magnetic stacking system for fast workflow
• UV filter to increase clarity, CPL filter for reflection removal
• ND8 and ND1000 to extend shutter speed
• Supports reforestation projects by planting 5 trees
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Urth The Magnetic Essentials Filter Kit Plus+ 82 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Urth 82mm 4-in-1 Magnetic Essentials Lens Filter Kit (Plus) — UV, CPL, Neutral Density ND8, ND1000, Nano-Coated HD Optical Glass, Camera Filters 100401
4-IN-1 FILTER KIT | Features the magnetic ND8, ND1000, CPL and UV (Plus+) filters for more creative possibilities and ease when exploring outdoor photography. CREATIVE OPTIONS | Use the UV Filter Plus+ to increase clarity, CPL Filter Plus+ to remove reflections and increase contrast, the ND8 Filter Plus+ & ND1000 Filter Plus + to slow shutters and widen apertures. MAGNETIC ENGINEERING | The magnetic design minimises space and weight in your kit and speeds up workflow. The ultra-slim rim is designed for optimal optics, eliminating vignetting. Please note: Magnetic filters include a magnetic adapter ring. PRO GLASS | Urth pro-range magnetic filter kits feature 20-layer nano-coated German SCHOTT glass, ensuring exceptional light control and transmission. LIFETIME QUALITY | Made from tough magnalium, Urth Magnetic Lens Filters offer lasting resilience. Backed for life.
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
Urth 82mm Magnetic Essentials Kit Plus (UV+CPL+ND8+ND1000) UMFKM4P82
Urth 82mm Magnetic Essentials Kit Plus (UV+CPL+ND8+ND1000), Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Filters
prodImage
£195.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Magnetic filter kit with ND8, ND1000, CPL, and UV filters
Compact design for less space and weight
Magnetic stacking system for fast workflow
UV filter to increase clarity, CPL filter for reflection removal
ND8 and ND1000 to extend shutter speed
Supports reforestation projects by planting 5 trees

Price History

1M 3M
Urth The Magnetic Essentials Filter Kit Plus+ 82 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel