Polarpro Variable ND 2-5 Stops Mist Edition 67 mm

Price History
• PolarPro VND 2-5 Stop Mist / Peter McKinnon Edition II
• Haptic feedback for precise adjustments
• Eliminates cross-polarization and vignetting up to 16mm focal length
• No stacking filter, cross-polarization, or vignetting
• Zero vignetting at up to 16mm focal length
• New haptic feedback mechanism
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Polarpro Variable ND 2-5 Stops Mist Edition 67 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
PolarPro - Vario VND - 67 mm - 2/5 stops - MIST Edition II - Peter McKinnon - Ze 107-136
PolarPro - Vario VND - 67 mm - 2/5 stops - MIST Edition II - Peter McKinnon - Ze, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Filters
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £199.99 / Unit
PolarPro - Vario VND - 67 mm - 2/5 stops - MIST Edition II - Peter McKinnon - Zero vignetting - haptic feedback mechanism - Ideal for run-n-gun videography/filmmaking B08T6NCZ47
Brass frame - smooth threads and increased durability Zeroing of vignetting up to 16 mm focal length lenses. Preset stop range eliminates any chance of cross-polarization. Including the new Defender360. new haptic feedback mechanism
prodImage
£225.33
Shipping: Free
PolarPro - Chroma VND/PL - McKinnon Series - 2-5 stops - Black Mist - 67mm B0D5MTBB2P
Peter McKinnon Signature Filter - combines Polarization and Variable ND All New Chroma Glass - provides unrivaled neutral color accuracy Bi-Rotational Design - enables independent polarization control from VND setting 16 Layer Coating - Anti-Scratch / Anti-Reflective / Anti-Fingerprint Black Mist - VND/PL (¼ mist) - diffusion strength for subtle highlight halation while retaining deep blacks
prodImage
£239.49
Shipping: Free
PolarPro Peter McKinnon Mist Edition II. 2-5. 67 mm 67-2/5-VND-MST
The industry's only Diffusion + VND The first of its kind. a diffusion + VND in a single aluminum frame. Revolutionizing the ability to combine both filters in one. the Mist Edition II features haptic feedback and complete light control while adding a soft. angelic. and creative look to your footage. Haptic Feedback Feel each stop adjustment effortlessly snap into position without taking your eye off the shot. Preset Stop Range Eliminates cross-polarization and vignetting down to 16mm focal length lenses. Defender360TM 360° of filter protection. featuring a waterproof and dustproof seal. The Mist Edition II produces a dreamy. smooth. angelic look that provides an added layer of production value to your footage. Giving highlights a softer look. this filter excels at providing subjects with a polished appearance without sacrificing contrast and color accuracy. Ideal for creative shots in documentaries. short films. music videos. and other commercial projects. - Shutter speed control in most lighting conditions. - Softens digital sharpness for a smooth. ethereal look. - Increase light halation with 1/8th diffusion strength.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£272.98
Shipping: Free
More offers
PolarPro - Chroma VND/PL - McKinnon Series - 2-5 stops - Gold Mist - 67mm B0D9BFHZM7
Peter McKinnon Signature Filter - combines Polarization and Variable ND All New Chroma Glass - provides unrivaled neutral color accuracy Bi-Rotational Design - enables independent polarization control from VND setting 16 Layer Coating - Anti-Scratch / Anti-Reflective / Anti-Fingerprint Gold Mist - VND/PL (¼ mist) - diffusion strength for subtle gold highlight rolloff
prodImage
£242.38
Shipping: Free
Product Details
PolarPro VND 2-5 Stop Mist / Peter McKinnon Edition II
Haptic feedback for precise adjustments
Eliminates cross-polarization and vignetting up to 16mm focal length
No stacking filter, cross-polarization, or vignetting
Zero vignetting at up to 16mm focal length
New haptic feedback mechanism

Price History

1M 3M
Polarpro Variable ND 2-5 Stops Mist Edition 67 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Polarpro Variable ND 2-5 Stops Mist Edition 67 mm
cjworldonline
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £199.99 / Unit
prodImage
£225.33
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£239.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£272.98
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel