Polarpro Variable ND filter 6-9 stops Mist Edition 67 mm

Price History
• Neutral density filter (ND filter) blocks incoming light
• Extends exposure time for effects like blurred water
• Zero vignette position for lenses up to 16 mm focal length
• No cross polarization due to preset aperture range
• Eliminates cross polarization and vignetting up to 16 mm focal length
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Polarpro Variable ND filter 6-9 stops Mist Edition 67 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
PolarPro - Chroma VND/PL - McKinnon Series - 6-9 stops - Black Mist - 67mm B0D5MRFK6P
Peter McKinnon Signature Filter - combines Polarization and Variable ND All New Chroma Glass - provides unrivaled neutral color accuracy Bi-Rotational Design - enables independent polarization control from VND setting 16 Layer Coating - Anti-Scratch / Anti-Reflective / Anti-Fingerprint Black Mist - VND/PL (¼ mist) - diffusion strength for subtle highlight halation while retaining deep blacks
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
PolarPro - Vario VND - 67 mm - 6/9 stops - MIST Edition II - Peter McKinnon - Zero vignetting - haptic feedback mechanism - Ideal for run-n-gun videography/filmmaking MST-EDII-67/6/9
Brass frame - smooth threads and increased durability Zeroing of vignetting up to 16 mm focal length lenses. Preset stop range eliminates any chance of cross-polarization. Including the new Defender360. new haptic feedback mechanism
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
PolarPro - Chroma VND/PL - McKinnon Series - 6-9 stops - Gold Mist - 67mm SK-00420
Peter McKinnon Signature Filter - combines Polarization and Variable ND All New Chroma Glass - provides unrivaled neutral color accuracy Bi-Rotational Design - enables independent polarization control from VND setting 16 Layer Coating - Anti-Scratch / Anti-Reflective / Anti-Fingerprint Gold Mist - VND/PL (¼ mist) - diffusion strength for subtle gold highlight rolloff
prodImage
£239.49
Shipping: Free
POLARPRO 67-6/9-VND-MST Peter McKinnon Mist Edition II VND Lens Filter - Black Mist, 67 mm 10300186
Add a cinematic touch with the PolarPro PMVND Edition II filter which helps you control light. The 6 to 9 stop range easily handles everyday photo and video shooting, keeping motion natural and exposure controlled, even in bright sunlight. Its Black Mist effect softens highlights for a cinematic glow while keeping the shadows deep. Plus, with haptic feedback built into the filter ring, you can make quick exposure tweaks without taking your eye off the scene. Good to know - Click rotation lets you tweak brightness on the go, without stopping the shot - The variable neutral density tones down incoming light for smooth, detailed long-exposure videos - Its Defender 360 Cap/Case protects the filter when you're on the move - The cinema series glass keeps your footage sharp and rich, even while shooting in 8K - Zero vignetting lets you shoot as wide as 16 mm without dark corners
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
PolarPro - Vario VND - 67 mm - 6/9 stops - MIST Edition II - Peter McKinnon - Zero vignetting - haptic feedback mechanism - Ideal for run-n-gun videography/filmmaking MST-EDII-67/6/9
Brass frame - smooth threads and increased durability Zeroing of vignetting up to 16 mm focal length lenses. Preset stop range eliminates any chance of cross-polarization. Including the new Defender360. new haptic feedback mechanism
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Neutral density filter (ND filter) blocks incoming light
Extends exposure time for effects like blurred water
Zero vignette position for lenses up to 16 mm focal length
No cross polarization due to preset aperture range
Eliminates cross polarization and vignetting up to 16 mm focal length

Price History

1M 3M
Polarpro Variable ND filter 6-9 stops Mist Edition 67 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

B+W UV filter 010 MRC MASTER 86 mm
£147.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma WR Circular PL 95 mm
£139.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 82 mm
£135.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma WR Circular PL 105 mm
£196.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Pol Circular 72mm (FTA16701)
£135.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Polarpro Variable ND filter 6-9 stops Mist Edition 67 mm
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
LUMICOM Traders
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£239.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel