Polarpro Variable ND filter 6-9 stops Mist Edition 82 mm

Price History
• Zero vignetting up to 16 mm focal length
• Aperture range against cross-polarization
• Defender360 included
• Filters: VND/Diffuser 64x, 512x, 82 mm
• Haptic feedback for precise adjustments
• Eliminates cross-polarization and vignetting
• Diffusion + VND without stacking filter
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Polarpro Variable ND filter 6-9 stops Mist Edition 82 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
PolarPro - Vario VND - 82 mm - 6/9 stops - MIST Edition II - Peter McKinnon - Zero vignetting - haptic feedback mechanism - Ideal for run-n-gun videography/filmmaking B08T6N2SGL
Brass frame - smooth threads and increased durability The predefined stop range eliminates any risk of cross-polarisation. Zeroing of vignetting up to 16 mm focal length lenses. Including the new Defender360. new haptic feedback mechanism
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
POLARPRO 82-6/9-VND-MST Peter McKinnon Edition II VND Lens Filter 10300209
Take control of light and add a cinematic touch with the PolarPro PMVND Edition II filter. The variable neutral density tones down incoming light for smooth, detailed long-exposure videos. Black Mist softens highlights for a cinematic glow while keeping the shadows deep. Plus, the cinema series glass keeps your footage sharp, controlled, and rich, even when you're shooting in 8K. Good to know - Click rotation lets you tweak brightness on the go, without stopping the shot - The 6-9 stop range handles everyday photo and video shooting, keeping it natural and controlled - Custom frame design removes dark corners, even when filming wide scenes - Preset stop ranges help prevent dark patches when the filter is turned too far - Anti-reflection and scratch coatings reduce glare and protect against scuffs over time
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
PolarPro - Chroma VND/PL - McKinnon Series - 6-9 stops - Gold Mist - 82mm B0D9BG5T91
Peter McKinnon Signature Filter - combines Polarization and Variable ND All New Chroma Glass - provides unrivaled neutral color accuracy Bi-Rotational Design - enables independent polarization control from VND setting 16 Layer Coating - Anti-Scratch / Anti-Reflective / Anti-Fingerprint Gold Mist - VND/PL (¼ mist) - diffusion strength for subtle gold highlight rolloff
prodImage
£266.33
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Zero vignetting up to 16 mm focal length
Aperture range against cross-polarization
Defender360 included
Filters: VND/Diffuser 64x, 512x, 82 mm
Haptic feedback for precise adjustments
Eliminates cross-polarization and vignetting
Diffusion + VND without stacking filter

Price History

1M 3M
Polarpro Variable ND filter 6-9 stops Mist Edition 82 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Polarpro Variable ND filter 6-9 stops Mist Edition 82 mm
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£266.33
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel