Polarpro Variable ND 2-5 Stops Mist Edition 82 mm
- VND filter with 2-5 stops and diffusion
- No cross-polarization or vignetting up to 16 mm focal length
- Haptic feedback for easy adjustment
- Extends exposure time for creative effects
- Softens digital sharpness for an aesthetic look
- Defender360 offers 360° filter protection
Price History
1M 3M
Polarpro Variable ND 2-5 Stops Mist Edition 82 mm
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Canon PL-C 67 mm
£182.15

Hoya UX II UV 77 mm
£22.76
5 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
PolarPro - Vario VND - 82 mm - 2/5 stops - MIST Edition II - Peter McKinnon - Zero vignetting - haptic feedback mechanism - Ideal for run-n-gun videography/filmmaking B08T6H55LR
Brass frame - smooth threads and increased durability The predefined stop range eliminates any risk of cross-polarisation. Zeroing of vignetting up to 16 mm focal length lenses. Including the new Defender360. new haptic feedback mechanism

£222.88
Shipping: Free
POLARPRO 82-2/5-VND-MST Peter McKinnon Edition II VND Lens Filter 10300173
Take control of light and add a cinematic touch with the PolarPro PMVND Edition II filter. The variable neutral density tones down incoming light for smooth, detailed long-exposure videos. Black Mist softens highlights for a cinematic glow while keeping the shadows deep. Plus, the cinema series glass keeps your footage sharp, controlled, and rich, even when you're shooting in 8K. Good to know - Click rotation lets you tweak brightness on the go, without stopping the shot - The 2-5 stop range handles everyday photo and video shooting, keeping it natural and controlled - Custom frame design removes dark corners, even when filming wide scenes - Preset stop ranges help prevent dark patches when the filter is turned too far - Anti-reflection and scratch coatings reduce glare and protect against scuffs over time
"1 to 3 days"

£259.00
Shipping: Free
PolarPro - Chroma VND/PL - McKinnon Series - 6-9 stops - Black Mist - 82mm B0D5MS4X2H
Peter McKinnon Signature Filter - combines Polarization and Variable ND All New Chroma Glass - provides unrivaled neutral color accuracy Bi-Rotational Design - enables independent polarization control from VND setting 16 Layer Coating - Anti-Scratch / Anti-Reflective / Anti-Fingerprint Black Mist - VND/PL (¼ mist) - diffusion strength for subtle highlight halation while retaining deep blacks

£259.95
Shipping: Free
PolarPro - Chroma VND/PL - McKinnon Series - 2-5 stops - Gold Mist - 82mm B0D9BDZLDH
Peter McKinnon Signature Filter - combines Polarization and Variable ND All New Chroma Glass - provides unrivaled neutral color accuracy Bi-Rotational Design - enables independent polarization control from VND setting 16 Layer Coating - Anti-Scratch / Anti-Reflective / Anti-Fingerprint Gold Mist - VND/PL (¼ mist) - diffusion strength for subtle gold highlight rolloff

£274.55
Shipping: Free
PolarPro - Chroma VND/PL - McKinnon Series - 2-5 stops - Black Mist - 82mm SK-00409
Peter McKinnon Signature Filter - combines Polarization and Variable ND All New Chroma Glass - provides unrivaled neutral color accuracy Bi-Rotational Design - enables independent polarization control from VND setting 16 Layer Coating - Anti-Scratch / Anti-Reflective / Anti-Fingerprint Black Mist - VND/PL (¼ mist) - diffusion strength for subtle highlight halation while retaining deep blacks

£289.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| VND filter with 2-5 stops and diffusion |
| No cross-polarization or vignetting up to 16 mm focal length |
| Haptic feedback for easy adjustment |
| Extends exposure time for creative effects |
| Softens digital sharpness for an aesthetic look |
| Defender360 offers 360° filter protection |
Price History
1M 3M
Polarpro Variable ND 2-5 Stops Mist Edition 82 mm
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products