B+W Circular Polarizing Filter KSM HTC MASTER 77 mm

Price History
• Filter
• Lens Filter Type: Polarizing filter
• Filter Size: 77 mm
• MRC nano coating
• Dirt and water repellent
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
B+W Circular Polarizing Filter KSM HTC MASTER 77 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
B&W Cases B+W MASTER HTC-Pol Circular polarising camera filter 7.7 cm 1101634
Radiant white clouds against a deep blue sky or the deep colors of fall foliage don't happen by chance. B+W polarizing filters (polarizers for short) augment the purity of the intrinsic colors and increase color saturation and are among the most important filters for analog and digital photography.The maximum polarization effect is achieved in landscape photography when shooting at an angle of 90° to the sun. For an even effect in the picture. and because of uneven skylight polarization. your focal length should not be less than 28 mm in 35 mm format.Generally speaking. with the help of a properly oriented polarizer. reflections can be completely suppressed in an ideal situation. Here. the ideal situation means that the lighting and shooting angles are almost the same and correspond to the angle of maximum polarization. usually 30° to 40°.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£167.69
Shipping: Free
B&W B+W Master Polarizing Filter MRC Nano High Transmission - 77mm
B+W Master Polarizing Filter MRC Nano High Transmission - 77mm, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Filters
prodImage
£223.95
£225.94
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
B+W Master High Transmission Circular Polarising Filter 77mm - Replaces XS-Pro 66-1081478 B09JB1X3GP
Reduces reflections from a variety of surfaces Increases colour saturation and contrast Colour-neutral to the optimum extent Made in Germany
prodImage
£239.04
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Lens Filter Type:Polarizing filter
Filter Size:77 mm
MRC nano coating
Dirt and water repellent

Price History

1M 3M
B+W Circular Polarizing Filter KSM HTC MASTER 77 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from B+W

Similar Priced Products

B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 82 mm
£135.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma WR Circular PL 95 mm
£139.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma WR Circular PL 105 mm
£196.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Pol Circular 72mm (FTA16701)
£135.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W Circular Polarizing Filter KSM HTC MASTER 77 mm
prodImage
£167.69
Shipping: Free
rhl-shop
prodImage
£223.95
Shipping: £1.99
prodImage
£239.04
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel