Universal Audio SD-1

Manufacturer: Universal Audio
Universal Audio SD-1
from £287.93to £361.322 offersManufacturer: Universal Audio
• Microphone
• Integrated mount + pop filter
• Wireless: Yes
• Connections: XLR
• Polar Pattern: Kidney
• Frequency Range: 50 Hz - 16 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 200 Ω
• Diameter: 6 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Universal Audio SD-1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Universal Audio SD-1 Standard Dynamic Microphone, White B09RTQY3LT
Capture close-miked vocals and instruments with a classic dynamic cardioid mic Get natural-sounding recordings with SD-1’s flat, wide-range frequency response Add clarity and presence with low-cut and enhanced articulation boost switches Shape vocals and instruments with included SD-1 Apollo Channel Strip Presets
prodImage
£287.93
Shipping: Free
Universal Audio, Inc., us_musical_instruments, UNKQ4 Universal Audio SD-1 Standard Dynamic Microphone
PRODUCT DESCRIPTION The SD-1 is Universal Audios flagship dynamic microphone for recording and live use, featuring a cardioid polar pattern,
prodImage
£361.32
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Integrated mount + pop filter
Connections
XLR
Dimensions
Diameter:6 Centimetre
Dimensions:L19.5 cm
Weight:735 g
Polar Pattern
Kidney
Specifications
Frequency Range:50 Hz - 16 kHz
Nominal Impedance:200 Ω
Wireless
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Universal Audio SD-1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Universal Audio

Universal Audio Apollo Twin X USB
£911.66
Universal Audio Apollo Twin X USBCompare 1 Prices
Universal Audio Volt 1
£128.47
Universal Audio Volt 1Compare 2 Prices
Universal Audio Volt 176
£193.99
Universal Audio Volt 176Compare 1 Prices
Universal Audio UAFX Orion Tape Echo
£128.00
Universal Audio UAFX Orion Tape EchoCompare 3 Prices
Universal Audio Golden Reverberator
£317.51
Universal Audio Golden ReverberatorCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

JTS SGM-14
£289.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rode HS2
£233.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Electro-Voice RE520
£282.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Heil Sound PR 35
£277.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
L.R. Baggs Lyric
£275.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sennheiser E 835 S 3-Pack
£269.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Shure Beta 87C
£265.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shure Beta 98AD/C
£289.02
Compare Prices
3 offers
Blue Microphones Bluebird
£259.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shure KSM8
£322.43
Compare Prices
2 offers
Universal Audio SD-1
prodImage
£287.93
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£361.32
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel