UGREEN M.2 SSD Enclosure (90541)

Manufacturer: UGREEN
UGREEN M.2 SSD Enclosure (90541)
from £15.98to £36.696 offersManufacturer: UGREEN
• NVMe enclosure with USB-C 3.2 Gen 2 interface
• Transfer rate up to 10 Gbps, read and write speeds up to 950 MB/s
• Compatible with NVMe PCIe M-Key/M+B Key, up to 4 TB drives
• Supports UASP and TRIM protocols, automatic sleep mode
• Aluminum housing with thermal pads for improved heat dissipation, tool-free assembly
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
UGREEN M.2 SSD Enclosure (90541)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
UGREEN M.2 NVMe SSD Enclosure, 10Gbps Aluminum NVMe Enclosure, Tool-Free M2 SSD Caddy with USB 3.2 Gen2 Supports UASP & TRIM for M and M&B Keys Size in 2230/2242 /2260/2280 SSDs 90541
10Gbps Lightning Transmission: UGREEN M.2 NVMe enclosure supports a transmission rate of up to 10Gbps and achieves a read & write speed of up to 950 Mbit/s. SSD NVMe enclosure supports UASP & TRIM protocols, transfers 1GB of files in seconds. Exclusive Heat Dissipation: This M.2 SSD enclosure provides you with excellent heat dissipation by direct contact with the aluminum alloy shell and the silicone thermal pad. Effectively improve the lifespan of your SSD and always keep a high transfer speed. Tool-free SSD enclosure: Tool-free NVMe enclosure for quickly installing and removing SSDs without any tools. Plug and play, no driver required. The buckle design of the M2 SSD enclosure saves complicated screws, more convenient for you to use and carry. Safe & Easy: NVMe drive enclosure adopt High-performance controller IC chipset RTL9210, built-in multiple protections to ensure the safety of your SSD and valuable data. 15 minutes of automatic sleep function help you extend the life of the hard disk. Universal Compatibility: The M.2 NVMe Enclosure is designed for M and B&M Keys and for 2230/2242/2260/2280 sized SSDs up to 8TB capacity, compatible with Crucial WD Kingston Integral, etc. Applicable with Windows, Mac OS, Linux, Android systems.(Does not support SATA NGFF SSD or mSATA SSD)
prodImage
£15.98
£20.47
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
UGREEN M.2 NVMe SSD Enclosure, 10Gbps Aluminum NVMe Enclosure, Tool-Free M2 SSD 90541
M.2 NVMe SSD Enclosure, 10Gbps Aluminum NVMe Enclosure, Tool-Free M2 SSD, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Caravan, Campervan & Motorhome Parts & Accessories > Other Caravan & Motorhome Parts & Accessories
prodImage
£19.50
Shipping: Free
UGREEN M.2 NVMe SSD Enclosure, 10Gbps Aluminum NVMe Enclosure, Tool-Free M2 SSD 90541
M.2 NVMe SSD Enclosure, 10Gbps Aluminum NVMe Enclosure, Tool-Free M2 SSD, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Caravan, Campervan & Motorhome Parts & Accessories > Other Caravan & Motorhome Parts & Accessories
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
UGREEN M.2 NVMe SSD Enclosure, Tool-Free NVMe Enclosure, 10Gbps M2 SSD Caddy 90541
UGREEN M.2 NVMe SSD Enclosure, Tool-Free NVMe Enclosure, 10Gbps M2 SSD Caddy, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Caravan, Campervan & Motorhome Parts & Accessories > Other Caravan & Motorhome Parts & Accessories
prodImage
£26.99
Shipping: Free
UGREEN M.2 NVMe Enclosure 10 Gbps SSD External Hard Drive Case Tool... 90541
UGREEN M.2 NVMe Enclosure 10 Gbps SSD External Hard Drive Case Tool..., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Drive Enclosures & Docks
prodImage
£29.70
£32.45
Shipping: £2.75
with shipping: £2.75
UGREEN M.2 NVMe SSD Enclosure, 10Gbps Aluminum Silver 90541
UGREEN M.2 NVMe SSD Enclosure, 10Gbps Aluminum Silver, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Drive Enclosures & Docks
prodImage
£36.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
NVMe enclosure with USB-C 3.2 Gen 2 interface
Transfer rate up to 10 Gbps, read and write speeds up to 950 MB/s
Compatible with NVMe PCIe M-Key/M+B Key, up to 4 TB drives
Supports UASP and TRIM protocols, automatic sleep mode
Aluminum housing with thermal pads for improved heat dissipation, tool-free assembly

Price History

1M 3M
UGREEN M.2 SSD Enclosure (90541)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

RaidSonic Icy Box IB-AC703-U3
£16.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
i-Tec MySafe Advance (MYSAFEU314)
£13.67
Compare Prices
5 offers
LC-POWER LC-25BUB3
£18.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
i-Tec MySafe Easy 2.5" (MYSAFEU313)
£13.13
Compare Prices
10 offers
LogiLink UA0339
£19.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel