Ubiquiti Networks PowerBeam AC Gen2 (PBE-5AC-Gen2)

Manufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks
from £105.00to £156.225 offersManufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks
• Wireless bridge
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11ac
• WiFi Frequency: 5 GHz
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Number of Antennas: 1
• Connections: Power over Ethernet (PoE), Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Dimensions: W420 mm x D230 mm x H420 mm
• Weight: 2.22 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks PowerBeam AC Gen2 (PBE-5AC-Gen2)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ubiquiti PowerBeam PBE-5AC-Gen2 White, 0810354026720
The PowerBeam AC integrates a separate Wi-Fi radio for quick and easy setup with your mobile device. The PowerBeam AC offers enhanced protection against ESD events and offers a more robust mount with a convenient lifting loop or handle. The PowerBeam AC requires no tools for assembly; only a single key is required for mast mounting. The PowerBeam AC requires no tools for assembly; only one key is required for mast assembly.
prodImage
£105.00
£107.72
Shipping: £2.72
with shipping: £2.72
Ubiquiti PowerBeam ACGen2 450 Mbit/s White PBE-5AC-GEN2
High-Performance airMAX® ac BridgeIncorporating a dish reflector design with proprietary airMAX® ac technology. the PowerBeam® AC is ideal for CPE deployments requiring maximum performance.Management Wi-Fi RadioThe PowerBeam® AC integrates a separate Wi-Fi radio for fast and easy setup using your mobile device.Improved Mounting and Surge ProtectionFeaturing enhanced protection against ESD events. the PowerBeam® AC offers a more robust mount with a convenient lifting loop or handle.Integrated Radio DesignUbiquiti’s InnerFeed® technology integrates the radio into the feedhorn of an antenna. so there is no need for cables to connect the radio to the antenna. This improves performance because it eliminates cable losses.Plug and Play InstallationThe PowerBeam® AC requires no tools for assembly; only a single wrench is required for pole-mounting.Performance BreakthroughairMAX® ac products offer improved latency. noise immunity. scalability and significantly increased throughput performance.Superior ProcessingUbiquiti's airMAX® engine with custom IC dramatically improves TDMA latency and network scalability. The custom silicon provides hardware acceleration capabilities to the airMAX scheduler. to support the high data rates and dense modulation used in airMAX ac technology.Incredible Antenna “Beam” PerformanceThe form factor of the PowerBeam® AC features the highest gain for its size. The PowerBeam AC’s excellent beam directivity provides the best performance in high-noise environments.Now with airOS®8airOS®8 provides powerful features. including airMAX® ac protocol support. real-time RF analytics. and an all-new design for enhanced usability.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£114.61
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks PBE-5AC-GEN2 airMAX 5 GHz PowerBeam ac Gen2
Ubiquiti Networks PBE-5AC-GEN2 airMAX 5 GHz PowerBeam ac Gen2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Boosters, Extenders & Antennas
prodImage
£120.55
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks Ubiquiti PowerBeam AC 25dBi airMAX GEN2 (PBE-5AC-Gen2)
Ubiquiti PowerBeam AC 25dBi airMAX GEN2 (PBE-5AC-Gen2), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Boosters, Extenders & Antennas
prodImage
£123.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Ubiquiti Networks Ubiquiti airMAX PBE-5AC-GEN2 PowerBeam AC Network Bridge 25dBi
Ubiquiti airMAX PBE-5AC-GEN2 PowerBeam AC Network Bridge 25dBi, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Boosters, Extenders & Antennas
prodImage
£156.22
Shipping: Free
Base price: £156.22 / Unit
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W420 mm x D230 mm x H420 mm
Weight:2.22 kg
Specifications
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11ac
WiFi Frequency:5 GHz
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Number of Antennas:1
Connections:Power over Ethernet (PoE), Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks PowerBeam AC Gen2 (PBE-5AC-Gen2)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ubiquiti Networks

Similar Priced Products

Ubiquiti Networks NanoBeam AC (NBE-5AC-Gen2)
£99.10
Compare Prices
8 offers
Ubiquiti Networks AirFiber AF-5G23-S45
£96.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubiquiti Networks IsoStation AC (IS-5AC)
£118.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubiquiti Networks NanoBeam AC (NBE-2AC-13)
£93.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ubiquiti Networks Bullet AC (B-DB-AC)
£92.66
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ubiquiti Networks AirMax Rocket R5AC-Lite
£114.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ubiquiti Networks PowerBeam M5 (PBE-M5-400)
£86.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi UMA-D
£79.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
LinITX
prodImage
£105.00
Shipping: £2.72
prodImage
£114.61
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£120.55
Shipping: Free
wifistockukltd
prodImage
£123.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel