Ubiquiti Networks EdgeRouter Infinity (ER-8-XG)

Manufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks
Ubiquiti Networks EdgeRouter Infinity (ER-8-XG)
from £1,337.44to £1,366.703 offersManufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks
• LAN router
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• SPF Ports: 8x
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 1x
• IPv6: Yes
• Connections: USB 3.0, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Dimensions: W443 mm x H44 mm x D286 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks EdgeRouter Infinity (ER-8-XG)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI 10G SFP+ EdgeRouter Infinity (ER-8-XG)
UBIQUITI 10G SFP+ EdgeRouter Infinity (ER-8-XG), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Enterprise Routers
prodImage
£1,337.44
Shipping: Free
UbiQuiti ER-8-XG
UbiQuiti Router
prodImage
£1,338.29
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti EdgeRouter ER-8-XG wired router Black
10G Routing Technology for the MassesThe EdgeRouter Infinity features eight 10G SFP+ ports for fiber connectivity and a Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 port for copper connectivity.Rackmount DesignThe 1U-high metal chassis allows for convenient mounting in a standard-sized. 19"‑wide rack.Power VersatilityThe EdgeRouter Infinity includes two AC/DC power modules – one for backup. An optional DC/DC power module is available for use with DC power.Centralized ManagementThe EdgeRouter Infinity is supported and managed by UNMS™ (Ubiquiti® Network Management System). a comprehensive controller with an intuitive UI. A single control plane manages registered EdgeMAX® devices across multiple sites.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,366.70
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W443 mm x H44 mm x D286 mm
Functions
IPv6:Yes
LAN
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
SPF Ports:8x
Gigabit LAN Ports:1x
Other
Connections:USB 3.0, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks EdgeRouter Infinity (ER-8-XG)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ubiquiti Networks

Ubiquiti Networks U7 Pro
£173.99
Ubiquiti Networks U7 ProCompare 19 Prices
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi UAP-AC-M
£96.70
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi UAP-AC-MCompare 4 Prices
Ubiquiti USW-AGGREGATION
£252.97
Ubiquiti USW-AGGREGATIONCompare 6 Prices
Ubiquiti Networks U6-Pro
£149.97
Ubiquiti Networks U6-ProCompare 17 Prices
Ubiquiti Networks U7 Pro XG
£195.99
Ubiquiti Networks U7 Pro XGCompare 19 Prices
Ubiquiti Networks EdgeRouter Infinity (ER-8-XG)
wifistockukltd
prodImage
£1,337.44
Shipping: Free
Wifi Stock UK
prodImage
£1,338.29
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,366.70
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel