TTArtisan 100 mm F2.8 Macro 2X

Manufacturer: TTArtisan
from £339.00to £367.142 offersManufacturer: TTArtisan
• Macro lens with a focal length of 100 mm
• Magnification ratio up to 2:1
• Very soft bokeh for appealing images
• Solid metallic construction
• Suitable for macro photography and portraits
• Includes flash shoe adapter for external accessories
• Close focusing distance of 0.25 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TTArtisan 100 mm F2.8 Macro 2X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TTArtisan 100mm F2.8 Macro 2x Metal Bodied Lens with Cold Shoe Mount Compatible with Canon EOS Mount - Black TTF10028BRF2X
TTartisan is a camera lens brand known for affordable, unique and metal bodied manual focus lenses with vintage-inspired designs With 2x magnification and a minimum focus distance of 0.25m this lens allows you to easily explore the mysteries of the macro world. From the fine textures of insects to the tiny structures of plants, every detail can be accurately captured. The front of the lens is designed with 4 screw holes, allowing you to attach accessories like a cold shoe mount bracket or a led light. Whether you're adding lighting or mounting other photography tools, this design offers convenience for your shooting. With an F2.8 large aperture, this lens excels in low-light conditions while creating smooth bokeh. Whether for portrait or still life photography, the shallow depth of field provided by the large aperture makes the subject stand out. This lens features an optical structure of 14 elements in 10 groups that includes 6 high-refraction lenses, providing excellent image sharpness and colour reproduction in all types of shooting scenarios. Whether in macro photography or landscape photography, every photo is full of detail.
prodImage
£339.00
Shipping: Free
TTArtisan 100mm F2.8 Macro 2x Metal Bodied Lens with Cold Shoe Mount Compatible with Canon EOS Mount - Black TTF10028BRF2X
prodImage
£367.14
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Macro lens with a focal length of 100 mm
Magnification ratio up to 2:1
Very soft bokeh for appealing images
Solid metallic construction
Suitable for macro photography and portraits
Includes flash shoe adapter for external accessories
Close focusing distance of 0.25 m

Price History

1M 3M
TTArtisan 100 mm F2.8 Macro 2X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TTArtisan

TTArtisan 500 mm F6.3 ED
£286.30
TTArtisan 500 mm F6.3 EDCompare 10 Prices
TTArtisan 50 mm F0.95
£137.40
TTArtisan 50 mm F0.95Compare 8 Prices
TTArtisan 90 mm F1.25
£359.40
TTArtisan 90 mm F1.25Compare 2 Prices
TTArtisan 23 mm F1.4
£90.30
TTArtisan 23 mm F1.4Compare 8 Prices
TTArtisan AF 56 mm F1.8
£95.40
TTArtisan AF 56 mm F1.8Compare 15 Prices
TTArtisan 50 mm F1.2
£86.99
TTArtisan 50 mm F1.2Compare 39 Prices
TTArtisan 10 mm F2
£111.59
TTArtisan 10 mm F2Compare 17 Prices
TTArtisan 17 mm F1.4
£83.40
TTArtisan 17 mm F1.4Compare 17 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Laowa 50 mm F2.8 2X Ultra Macro APO
£379.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Laowa 65 mm F2.8 2X Ultra Macro
£389.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samyang 100 mm T3.1 ED UMC
£364.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax smc DFA50 / 2.8 Macro
£399.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lensbaby Velvet 56
£399.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Laowa 60 mm F2.8 2X Ultra-Macro
£323.89
Compare Prices
5 offers
Canon EF-S 35mm f/2.8 Macro IS STM
£415.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon AF-S DX Micro-NIKKOR 40 mm 1:2.8G
£255.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Pexa Distribution
prodImage
£339.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£367.14
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel