Trixie Muzzle with mesh insert S

Price History
• Muzzle
• Material: Polyester
• Circumference: 14 - 18 cm
• Neck strap with snap fastener
• Mesh insert for better air circulation
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Trixie Muzzle with mesh insert S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Trixie Polyester Dog Muzzle with Net Insert, Small, Black B0009587AG
Comes with net insert for better heat exchange, prevents circulation problems, fully adjustable neck strap with buckle, fully adjustable snout circumference Polyester, for short-term use (e.g. vets, train rides, etc.) Muzzles prevent biting, no problems with panting, drinking and feeding treats.
prodImage
£5.47
£9.96
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
Trixie Dog Muzzle With Net Adjustable Size Small 1. Snout: 14-18 cm(19261)
Trixie Dog Muzzle With Net Adjustable Size Small 1. Snout: 14-18 cm(19261), Pet Supplies > Dog Supplies > Training & Obedience > Muzzles
prodImage
£5.49
Shipping: Free
(S, Black) Trixie Dog Muzzle With Net Insert
Polyester dog muzzle with net insert for better heat exchange. For short-term use (e.g. vets, train rides, etc). Prevents circulation problems.
prodImage
£7.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Material:Polyester
Circumference: 14 - 18 cm
Neck strap with snap fastener
Mesh insert for better air circulation

Price History

1M 3M
Trixie Muzzle with mesh insert S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

409 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Perfect for transporting a pair of fancy rats
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/02/2024
|
Used this to collect some fancy rats i got from a rescue, nice and sturdy and a very easy to use lid, the best carrier i've ever owned.
1.0 out of 5 stars Thin wood
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/01/2024
|
Box was damaged when received. Opened it to find that there is no foam to separate the pieces. The frame for the dog to go in was broke. Another part was cracked. And the last part looks like a rodent chewed on it. It’s too...View More heavy for me to return so I’m going to buy more wood to reinforce what I was sent. I would not recommend anyone to buy it.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Perfect
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/01/2024
|
Does the job
3.0 out of 5 stars Broken bottom part of dog house
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
24/01/2024
|
Received the dog house Dec 12th yesterday Jan 24 the bottom of the dog house already broke don't think the material is that durable so now i can't lay the bottom floor so it can hold the floor up.
2.0 out of 5 stars Great but small
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/12/2023
|
Got this for my medium size dog. It says for medium size dog, but even though it fits, it doesn't give them room to turn when entering/inside. So unless your dog walks backwards with his/her but going in, its going to be...View More hard for them to turn once inside. So for a Medium size dog i would recommend getting a large, small size a medium, and large dog if there is a XL get that or another brand dog house. As of now the dog house is useless and will I'll be finding a way to sell it andView Less
With reviews from

Trixie Muzzle with mesh insert S Review Summary

3.4out of 5
Based on 409 reviews
5
158
4
70
3
43
2
38
1
100

More from Trixie

Trixie SureFeed Pet Feeder
£114.99
Trixie SureFeed Pet FeederCompare 4 Prices
Trixie Premium extension leash XS
£7.63
Trixie Premium extension leash XSCompare 1 Prices
Trixie Transport box 92 x 64 x 78 cm
£452.49
Trixie Transport box 92 x 64 x 78 cmCompare 1 Prices
Trixie Cooling Mat XL 90 x 50 cm
£17.26
Trixie Cooling Mat XL 90 x 50 cmCompare 1 Prices
Trixie Transport box Gulliver size 7
£46.40
Trixie Transport box Gulliver size 7Compare 2 Prices
Trixie Airline Gate Bag
£77.67
Trixie Airline Gate BagCompare 1 Prices
Trixie Scratching post Emil
£171.99
Trixie Scratching post EmilCompare 2 Prices
Trixie Muzzle with mesh insert S
prodImage
£5.47
Shipping: £4.49
malsmatesrates
prodImage
£5.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£7.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel