Trixie Muzzle Muzzle Flex L

Price History
• Muzzle
• Material: Neoprene, Nylon, Silicone
• Forehead strap: up to 27 cm
• Circumference: up to 31 cm
• Fit: ergonomic
• Continuously adjustable forehead and neck straps
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Trixie Muzzle Muzzle Flex L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Trixie Muzzle Flex muzzle, silicone B071KHHS69
Secure due to threefold fastening. continuously adjustable forehead strap and neck strap as well as nape loop, with reflective stripes Particularly comfortable to wear due to ergonomic fit, flexible silicone that is stable in shape and neoprene-padded straps in face and neck areas Muzzles prevent biting, no problems with panting, drinking and feeding treats Pet supplies
prodImage
£15.69
£20.18
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
Trixie Dog Muzzle Rubber Flex With Adjustable Forehead and Neck Straps 6 Sizes 413472
Trixie Dog Muzzle Rubber Flex With Adjustable Forehead and Neck Straps 6 Sizes, Pet Supplies > Dog Supplies > Training & Obedience > Muzzles
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
TRIXIE Dog Muzzle Flex Size L Safety Mask Anti Biting Barking Chewing 17614
The Flex dog muzzle from TRIXIE is designed to stop your dog from biting, but still leaves them able to pant, drink or eat treats. This muzzle has...
prodImage
£20.86
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Material:Neoprene, Nylon, Silicone
Forehead strap: up to 27 cm
Circumference: up to 31 cm
Fit: ergonomic
Continuously adjustable forehead and neck straps

Price History

1M 3M
Trixie Muzzle Muzzle Flex L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Reviews

Latest
4.0 out of 5 stars too fiddly for me
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/03/2023
|
looks secure, but when it seems to take too long to fit when needed it causes difficulty in training. Better to have a product with one clip and snap it on quick. When the dog is trained and used to it, then she tends not to...View More try to pull it off anyway, so a bit counter-intuitive for me.View Less
1,0 von 5 Sternen My dog got it off in 3 wears
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
14/10/2022
|
Unfortunately the durability of this was not good, my dog got it off in under 5 minutes. It didn’t last long :(
1.0 out of 5 stars Can't fasten it properly
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/04/2022
|
This system seems overly complicated. Too many straps and instructions are useless. Have tried many times but cannot find out how to secure it properly
4.0 out of 5 stars A necessity that I wish wasn't!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/03/2022
|
As far as these things go this is well made and seems reasonably comfortable. Size large for our big Labrador.
5.0 out of 5 stars Good size
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/10/2021
|
My German shepherd is really big and chunky fits him just right recommend this seller.
With reviews from

Trixie Muzzle Muzzle Flex L Review Summary

3.4out of 5
Based on 9 reviews
5
3
4
2
3
2
0
1
2

More from Trixie

Trixie SureFeed Pet Feeder
£114.99
Trixie SureFeed Pet FeederCompare 4 Prices
Trixie Premium extension leash XS
£7.63
Trixie Premium extension leash XSCompare 1 Prices
Trixie Transport box 92 x 64 x 78 cm
£452.49
Trixie Transport box 92 x 64 x 78 cmCompare 1 Prices
Trixie Cooling Mat XL 90 x 50 cm
£17.24
Trixie Cooling Mat XL 90 x 50 cmCompare 1 Prices
Trixie Transport box Gulliver size 7
£46.40
Trixie Transport box Gulliver size 7Compare 2 Prices
Trixie Airline Gate Bag
£77.67
Trixie Airline Gate BagCompare 1 Prices
Trixie Scratching post Emil
£171.99
Trixie Scratching post EmilCompare 2 Prices
Trixie Muzzle Muzzle Flex L
prodImage
£15.69
Shipping: £4.49
hugglepets
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£20.86
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel