TP-Link PGW2440 KIT

Manufacturer: TP-Link
TP-Link PGW2440 KIT
from £129.99to £176.473 offersManufacturer: TP-Link
• Powerline with a transmission speed of 1428 Mb/s
• Range up to 300 m, power consumption 9.2 W
• Primary unit with 1 LAN port, LAN speed 10/100/1000 Mb/s
• Secondary unit with 2 LAN ports and pass-through socket
• Wi-Fi speed of 1775 Mb/s, Wi-Fi standard 802.11n/ac/ax
• Plug and play, operating temperature from 0 to 40 °C
Show all product details

Price History

1M
TP-Link PGW2440 KIT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link PGW2440 KIT Advanced Protocol G.hn2400 Powerline Adapter, AX1800Mbps WiFi 6 Internet Booster KIT, Extra Power Socket, 2+1 Gigabit Ethernet Ports, 8K Streaming & Gaming, Plug & Play B0C9F23VYJ
Faster G.hn Network- Under various interference environments, the latest G.hn powerline keeps higher speed data transfer rates than last-gen powerline Plug and Play for Whole Home Coverage - – Up to 300 meters/1,000 feet over existing electrical wiring, With Extra Power Socket 1+2 Gigabit Ethernet Ports - Provide warp-speed wired connections for 8K HD streaming, lag-free gaming, and more Power Saving Mode - Automatically switches to "Power-Saving" mode when not in use, reducing its energy consumption by up to 85% Compatible with all routers and G.hn Powerline adapters (PG2400P KIT, PGW2440 KIT ), Not compatible with HomePlug AV/AV2 Powerline adapters, Wireless version, With 3 years manufactured warranty Supports Smart Roaming- Form a unified mesh network with PGW2440 and a OneMesh router for seamless streaming while moving around your home Note:G.hn Powerline models need to be used in the same power electricity circuit
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
TP-Link G.hn2400 Powerline AX1800 Wi-Fi 6 Kit PGW2440 KIT
Greater Speeds. Better PerformanceBrand New G.hn Wireless PowerlineG.hn2400 Powerline AX1800 Wi-Fi 6 KitNext Generation G.hn Standard- Significant Speed for Better Performance - Anti-Interference from Multi-Devices- Reliable Long Range TransmissionUpgrades your Powerline with Wi-Fi 6New technologies that come with 802.11ax. such as 1024QAM and Long OFDM Symbol. allow the powerline to provide industry-leading speeds of up to 574 Mbps on a 2.4GHz band and 1201 Mbps on a 5GHz band. You enjoy blazing-fast speeds without any lag.Flexibly Create Whole Home Mesh WiFiIf you have any dead zones at home. just add another EasyMesh-compatible device to further form your whole home mesh WiFi. No more searching for a stable connection.Take Your Powerline Network to the Next LevelWith the Next-Gen G.hn 2×2 MIMO. the PGW2440 KIT deliver superior high speed over 2 times than G.hn SISO. that supports all of your online needs. Moreover. the multiple data paths ensure more stable lag-free connections. you will never get latency stuck again.One Tap for a Unified NetworkOne-Touch Wi-Fi ConfigurationInstantly copies your network name and password from your router for easy setup. Automatically applies any setting changes across the network. Your existing Wi-Fi settings will synchronize to the new extender instantly.Plug and Play in Seconds!Plug PG2400P in the wall and connect it to the router. Then plug PGW2440 into any desired power socket to get the WiFi extension. For more security. please press the ‘Pair’ buttons.Wiring up with Gigabit SpeedsIdeal for lag-free gaming and 8K HD Streaming. Just use and Ethernet cable to attach your devices to the Powerline adapter to get started!
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£155.18
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK G.hn2400 Powerline AX1800 Wi-Fi 6 Adapter Kit with AC Pass Through and E PGW2440 KIT
TP-LINK G.hn2400 Powerline AX1800 Wi-Fi 6 Adapter Kit with AC Pass Through and E, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Powerline Networking
prodImage
£176.47
Shipping: Free
Base price: £174.17 / Unit
Product Details
Powerline with a transmission speed of 1428 Mb/s
Range up to 300 m, power consumption 9.2 W
Primary unit with 1 LAN port, LAN speed 10/100/1000 Mb/s
Secondary unit with 2 LAN ports and pass-through socket
Wi-Fi speed of 1775 Mb/s, Wi-Fi standard 802.11n/ac/ax
Plug and play, operating temperature from 0 to 40 °C

Price History

1M
TP-Link PGW2440 KIT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link M8550
£349.99
TP-Link M8550Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link Tapo C425
£76.64
TP-Link Tapo C425Compare 3 Prices
TP-Link Deco X50-5G
£210.43
TP-Link Deco X50-5GCompare 8 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP723
£91.92
TP-Link Omada EAP723Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA8010P Kit
£49.99
TP-Link TL-PA8010P KitCompare 3 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KIT
£82.56
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KITCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link RE550
£46.99
TP-Link RE550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KIT
£69.53
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KITCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600
£109.99
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600Compare 8 Prices
TP-Link PGW2440 KIT
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£155.18
Shipping: Free
refresh_ecommerce
prodImage
£176.47
Shipping: Free
Base price: £174.17 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel