TP-Link Archer BE700

Manufacturer: TP-Link
from £299.99to £331.742 offersManufacturer: TP-Link
• Tri-band Wi-Fi router with up to 15 Gbps speed
• Supports Wi-Fi 7 and Multi-Link Operation for higher speed
• Ultra-low latency for VR, AR, and online gaming
• 8 streams for stable connections under heavy network load
• EasyMesh compatible for seamless mesh Wi-Fi
• Advanced security features with TP-Link HomeShield
• Dimensions: Height 30 cm, Length 25 cm, Width 15 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
TP-Link Archer BE700
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-link Archer BE700 Tri-Band BE15000Mbps WiFi 7 Router, Ultra-Fast 10G Multi-Gig and 2.5G Ports, 8-Stream WiFi Router, VPN Client Support, USB 3.0 Port, EasyMesh Compatible, 8K Streaming, HomeShield B0FGYBBVB9
Blazing-Fast 15 Gbps Tri-Band Wi-Fi – Experience next-gen speed with this WiFi 7 router, delivering up to 15 Gbps using 320 MHz channels on the 6 GHz band; Perfect for 8K streaming, high-speed downloads, and future-proof performance from a top-tier TP Link router 3× Faster than Wi-Fi 6E – Multi-Link Operation (MLO) lets this advanced router transmit across the 6 GHz, 5 GHz, and 2.4 GHz bands at once, achieving speeds up to 3× faster than previous routers and ensuring ultra-smooth performance with WiFi 7 router devices 4× Lower Latency with Minimal Buffering – Designed for AR/VR, video conferencing, and online gaming, this gaming router delivers significantly lower latency than Wi-Fi 6/6E, keeping your experiences fast and uninterrupted Connect More Devices with High Capacity – This WiFi router communicates across 8 streams and tri-band simultaneously, giving your smart home devices; including TVs, laptops, and thermostats; stable, congestion-free performance even in busy networks Seamless Mesh Coverage – Compatible with EasyMesh systems, this TP Link router ensures smooth whole-home coverage by syncing effortlessly with other EasyMesh routers and extenders for lag-free roaming throughout your space Built-in VPN Support and HomeShield Security – Serve as your home VPN router with advanced TP-Link HomeShield to block cyber threats, manage access, and protect your network with powerful built-in tools
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Archer BE700 wireless router Multi-Gigabit Ethernet Tri-band (
WiFi 7 — WiFi Like Never BeforeWiFi 7 offers accelerated throughput. lower latency. stronger anti-jamming. and higher efficiency. Join the league of pros and experience the sheer performance of the next generation of WiFi.◇Ultra-Fast 15 Gbps 8-Stream Tri-Band WiFiEnjoy smooth 8K streaming. VR/AR. video conferencing. online gaming. and high-speed downloading.10 Gbps Port for Multi-Gigabit ConnectivitySupports multi-gig internet service plans up to 10 GbpsEquipped with one 10 Gbps WAN port. one 2.5 Gbps LAN port. three 1 Gbps LAN ports. and one USB 3.0 port. Archer Archer BE700 provides super-fast connections and data transfers. driving your devices to peak performance.Create Whole Home Mesh WiFiArcher BE700 is EasyMesh-compatible. If you have any dead zones at home. just add another EasyMesh router/range extender to further form your whole home multi-gigabit mesh WiFi. No more searching for a stable connection.Set Up in MinutesInstall the Tether app and simply follow the on-screen directions. In just three easy steps your entire home can be blanketed in strong and reliable WiFi.HomeShieldYour Security is Our PriorityWith TP-Link HomeShield. enjoy advanced security features that deliver a safe environment that protects your family and network's data and privacy.Private IoT Network for More SecuritySet up a separate WiFi for IoT devices and overlay HomeShield and advanced WPA3 encryption** to better protect the security of your home network and IoT devices.VPN Clients and Server SupportedAllow devices in your home network to access remote VPN servers without needing to install VPN software on every device. Archer BE700 can run both the VPN and ordinary internet connections at the same time. delivering security and flexibility.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£331.74
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Tri-band Wi-Fi router with up to 15 Gbps speed
Supports Wi-Fi 7 and Multi-Link Operation for higher speed
Ultra-low latency for VR, AR, and online gaming
8 streams for stable connections under heavy network load
EasyMesh compatible for seamless mesh Wi-Fi
Advanced security features with TP-Link HomeShield
Dimensions: Height 30 cm, Length 25 cm, Width 15 cm

Price History

1M
TP-Link Archer BE700
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link M8550
£349.99
TP-Link M8550Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link Tapo C425
£76.64
TP-Link Tapo C425Compare 3 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP723
£93.01
TP-Link Omada EAP723Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 13 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA8010P Kit
£49.99
TP-Link TL-PA8010P KitCompare 3 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KIT
£82.75
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KITCompare 8 Prices
TP-Link RE550
£46.99
TP-Link RE550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KIT
£69.53
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KITCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600
£109.99
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600Compare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Netgear Orbi RBK852
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Linksys Velop Tri-Band (2-Pack) (AX4200)
£298.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AX6000
£346.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link Deco XE75 3-Pack
£302.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
Starlink Standard Kit V4
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ZenWiFi BT10
£305.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
DrayTek Vigor2927ax
£308.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AXE11000
£264.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
ASUS ROG Strix GS-BE18000
£290.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
TP-Link Deco X20-4G
£281.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£331.74
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel