TP-Link Archer AX53

Price History
• Wi-Fi Router
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
• Data Transfer Rate: 2,976 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• WAN Ports: 1x
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 4x
• Encryption: WEP, WPA, WPA2, WPA3, WPS
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Archer AX53
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
TP-Link Archer AX53 wireless router Gigabit Ethernet Dual-band (2.4 GH
TP-Link Archer AX53. WAN connection type: RJ-45. Wi-Fi band: Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz). Top Wi-Fi standard: Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax). WLAN data transfer rate (max): 2402 Mbit/s. Ethernet LAN interface type: Gigabit Ethernet. Ethernet LAN data rates: 1000 Mbit/s. Cabling technology: 10/100/1000Base-T(X). Security algorithms: WPA. WPA-Enterprise. WPA2. WPA2-Enterprise. WPA3. Supported network protocols: IPv4. IPv6
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£58.10
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Archer AX53 AX3000Mbps Dual-Band WiFi 6 Router, Fast Full Gigabit Ports, Ultra-Low Latency, EasyMesh Compatible, WPA3, Optimal for Gaming, Works with Alexa, VPN Server Supported B09TPKT929
𝗚𝗶𝗴𝗮𝗯𝗶𝘁 𝗪𝗶-𝗙𝗶 𝟲 𝗦𝗽𝗲𝗲𝗱: 2402 Mbps on 5 GHz and 574 Mbps on 24 GHz band ensure smoother streaming and faster downloads 𝗠𝗼𝗿𝗲 𝗗𝗲𝘃𝗶𝗰𝗲 𝗖𝗼𝗻𝗻𝗲𝗰𝘁𝗶𝗼𝗻𝘀: OFDMA technology increases capacity by 4 times to enable simultaneous transmission to more devices 𝗘𝗮𝘀𝘆 𝘁𝗼 𝗘𝘅𝗽𝗮𝗻𝗱𝗲𝗱 𝗖𝗼𝘃𝗲𝗿𝗮𝗴𝗲: EasyMesh compatibility provides seamless whole-home coverage by easily connecting Archer AX53 with an EasyMesh-compatible extender or mesh node 𝗩𝗣𝗡 𝗦𝗲𝗿𝘃𝗲𝗿 𝗦𝘂𝗽𝗽𝗼𝗿𝘁𝗲𝗱: Enables secure remote access to your home network *𝗠𝗮𝘅𝗶𝗺𝘂𝗺 𝗦𝗽𝗲𝗲𝗱: Real-world performance depends on the maximum speed of home broadband plan and network conditions 𝗛𝗼𝗺𝗲𝗦𝗵𝗶𝗲𝗹𝗱: Enhanced security defends against the latest cyber threats. *Some features require a subscription
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Archer AX53 Wi-Fi 6 WLAN Router (2402 Mbps 5 GHz, 574 Mbps 2.4 GHz, 4 × Gigabit LAN Ports, Does Not Support DSL Function ARCHERAX53
Please note: No modem integrated - Archer AX53 is a wireless router and does not support DSL function. This product can only be used as a router or access point. It cannot work as a WiFi extender Recommended for apartments with 2-3 rooms. If you live in a multi-storey house, the manufacturer recommends the Deco Mesh solution Next Generation Gigabit Wi-Fi 6 Speed - 2402Mbps on 5GHz and 574Mbps on 2.4GHz band ensure smoother streaming and faster downloads CONNECT MORE DEVICES - OFDMA technology increases capacity four times to allow simultaneous transmission to more devices Ultra-Low Latency - Allows for more responsive gaming and video chatting WPA3 - The next level of cybersecurity
prodImage
£68.89
£78.32
Shipping: £9.43
with shipping: £9.43
TP-Link Archer AX53 AX3000Mbps Dual-Band WiFi 6 Router, Fast Full Gigabit Ports, Ultra-Low Latency, EasyMesh Compatible, WPA3, Optimal for Gaming, Wo
𝗚𝗶𝗴𝗮𝗯𝗶𝘁 𝗪𝗶-𝗙𝗶 𝟲 𝗦𝗽𝗲𝗲𝗱: 2402 Mbps on 5 GHz and 574 Mbps on 24 GHz band ensure smoother streaming...
prodImage
£95.28
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Archer AX53 wireless router Gigabit Ethernet Dual-band...
TP-Link Archer AX53. WAN connection type: RJ-45. Wi-Fi band: Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz), Top Wi-Fi standard: Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax), WLAN data transfer...
prodImage
£114.99
£121.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
TP-Link Next-Gen Wi-Fi 6 AX3000 Mbps Gigabit Dual Band Wireless Router Archer AX53
TP-Link Next-Gen Wi-Fi 6 AX3000 Mbps Gigabit Dual Band Wireless Router, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£124.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W261 mm x D135 mm x H41 mm
Specifications
Data Transfer Rate:2,976 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
WAN Ports:1x
Gigabit LAN Ports:4x
Encryption:WEP, WPA, WPA2, WPA3, WPS
Number of Antennas:4
Connections:Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Archer AX53
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 10 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 8 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 17 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WN725N
£9.26
TP-Link TL-WN725NCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Cudy LT500D
£59.42
Compare Prices
7 offers
Strong 4G LTE Router 350 Mini
£59.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS RT-BE50
£65.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Cudy LT400 Outdoor
£59.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DWR-960
£59.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cudy WR3000S
£49.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Huawei B311-221
£59.95
Compare Prices
10 offers
TP-Link Archer VR400
£59.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link Archer AX58
£68.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link Deco X10
£59.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
TP-Link Archer AX53
prodImage
£58.10
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Kmobiles
prodImage
£68.89
Shipping: £9.43
prodImage
£95.28
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel