Thule ProRide 598-2

Manufacturer: Thule
Thule ProRide 598-2
from £147.98to £199.809 offersManufacturer: Thule
• Bike Rack
• Carrier Type: Bicycle Roof Rack
• Carrier Functions: Quick release, Quick-release mechanism, Wheel assembly
• TÜV/GS Certified: Yes
• Suitable for: Round frame sizes 22 - 80 mm, oval frame sizes 80 x 100 mm
• Max. Payload: 20 kg
• Weight: 4.2 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Thule ProRide 598-2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Thule 598 Cycle Carrier / Bike Rack ProRide 598 Roof Mount Cycle / Bike Carrier 598001
Thule 598 Cycle Carrier / Bike Rack ProRide 598 Roof Mount Cycle / Bike Carrier, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Racks & Roof Boxes > Bike Racks
prodImage
£147.98
Shipping: Free
Thule ProRide Bike Roof Rack - Silver 598002
Thule ProRide Bike Roof Rack - Silver, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Racks & Roof Boxes > Bike Racks
prodImage
£153.00
Shipping: Free
Thule 598002 Roof Bike Rack ProRide, Black B019PYR16W
Automatically positions your bike when you secure it thanks to the uniquely designed frame holder and wheel tray Quick and easy bike securing - the torque limiter dial controls the force going into the bike frame with a clear sign of correct mounting Pressure is spread via large soft claw pads that adapt to your bike's frame tubes - minimizing the risk of frame damage Safe mounting - your bike is prevented from falling thanks to the claw's extended lower jaw Fits roof racks with 20x20 mm T-tracks Requires adaptor to fit with 24x30 mm T-tracks Stable wheels - firmly fixed in smartly designed wheel holders with diagonal quick-release wheel straps
prodImage
£169.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
Thule ProRide 598 Black Roof Rack Mounted Bike / Cycle Carrier (591 Replacement) 598002
Thule ProRide 598 Black Roof Rack Mounted Bike / Cycle Carrier (591 Replacement), Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Racks & Roof Boxes > Bike Racks
prodImage
£181.50
Shipping: Free
THULE ProRide 598 Black Roof Mount Cycle Carrier Bike Rack 598002 NEW
THULE ProRide 598 Black Roof Mount Cycle Carrier Bike Rack 598002 NEW, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Racks & Roof Boxes > Bike Racks
prodImage
£182.00
Shipping: Free
Thule Bicycle Cycle Bike 598 Proride Locking Upright Cycle Carrier Black 598002
Thule Bicycle Cycle Bike 598 Proride Locking Upright Cycle Carrier Black, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Car Racks
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
Thule Cycle Bicycle Bike 598 Proride Locking Upright Cycle Carrier Black 598002
Thule Cycle Bicycle Bike 598 Proride Locking Upright Cycle Carrier Black, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Car Racks
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
Thule ProRide 598B Black Roof Mount Cycle Carrier Bike Rack Inc T-Track & Locks 598002
Thule ProRide 598B Black Roof Mount Cycle Carrier Bike Rack Inc T-Track & Locks, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Racks & Roof Boxes > Bike Racks
prodImage
£194.99
Shipping: Free
Thule ProRide Roof Mounted Bike Carrier Black 598002
Thule ProRide Roof Mounted Bike Carrier Black 598002, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Racks & Roof Boxes > Bike Racks
prodImage
£199.80
Shipping: Free
Base price: £198.70 / Unit
Product Details
Properties
Carrier Type:Bicycle Roof Rack
Carrier Functions:Quick release, Quick-release mechanism, Wheel assembly
TÜV/GS Certified:Yes
Suitable for:Round frame sizes 22 - 80 mm, oval frame sizes 80 x 100 mm
Max. Payload:20 kg
Weight
Weight:4.2 kg

Price History

1M
Thule ProRide 598-2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Thule

Thule VeloSpace XT 3
£750.00
Thule VeloSpace XT 3Compare 2 Prices
Thule EuroWay G2 920
£395.73
Thule EuroWay G2 920Compare 1 Prices
Thule Frame adapter 982
£29.74
Thule Frame adapter 982Compare 12 Prices
Thule Locking thumb nuts 526 (2 pcs)
£29.38
Thule Locking thumb nuts 526 (2 pcs)Compare 4 Prices
Thule VeloCompact 926
£499.95
Thule VeloCompact 926Compare 1 Prices
Thule EasyFold XT 3 (934100)
£839.95
Thule EasyFold XT 3 (934100)Compare 1 Prices
Thule WingBar Edge 9596
£281.63
Thule WingBar Edge 9596Compare 2 Prices
Thule WingBar Edge 9593
£223.30
Thule WingBar Edge 9593Compare 4 Prices
Thule WingBar Evo 127
£124.99
Thule WingBar Evo 127Compare 6 Prices
Thule UpRide
£219.00
Thule UpRideCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Evoc Tailgate Pad XL
£149.05
Compare Prices
16 offers
Thule Adapter 9261
£142.00
Compare Prices
15 offers
Evoc Tailgate Pad M/L
£134.94
Compare Prices
6 offers
Thule ProRide 598
£139.00
Compare Prices
46 offers
Thule SnowPack 7322
£159.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Fiamma Carry Bike XL A
£150.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thule SnowPack 7324
£165.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Thule Portage
£127.45
Compare Prices
6 offers
Thule WingBar Evo 118
£118.90
Compare Prices
14 offers
Fiamma Carry-Bike Ford Transit
£126.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Thule ProRide 598-2
sandicliffeshopuk
prodImage
£147.98
Shipping: Free
towbars_trailers
prodImage
£153.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£169.95
Shipping: Free
autosave-leisure-and-adventure
prodImage
£181.50
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel