Thule Force XT L
from £525.001 offer
Price History- Roof box
- Ski/Snowboard Compatible: Yes
- Roof Box Features: Double-sided opening option, Quick-fastening system
- Max. Number of Snowboards: 5
- Max. Number of Skis: 7
- Max. Ski Length: 175 cm
- Suitable for: Thule WingBar Evo, Thule WingBar, Thule SquareBar
- Volume: 450 L
Price History
1M 3M
Thule Force XT L
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Thule Force XT M
£499.99

FISCHER Roof box 126000
£104.74

Fiamma Ultra Box 500
£680.95

Fiamma Ultra Box 2 Top
£547.99

Fiamma Ultra Box 3 Top
£737.94

Thule Vector Alpine
£1,295.00

Thule Force XT Alpine
£549.99

Thule Motion XT Alpine
£840.66

Thule Force XT Sport Black
£449.99
1 Offer
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Thule Force XT L 450L Roof Box Gloss Black no. 6357B 190 x 84 x 46 cm £475
Thule Force XT L 450L Roof Box Gloss Black no. 6357B 190 x 84 x 46 cm £475, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Racks & Roof Boxes > Roof Boxes, Bags & Baskets

£525.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Dimensions: | L190 cm x W84 Centimetre x H46 Centimetre |
|---|
| Roof Box Features: | Double-sided opening option, Quick-fastening system |
|---|---|
| Ski/Snowboard Compatible: | Yes |
| Max. Number of Snowboards: | 5 |
| Max. Number of Skis: | 7 |
| Max. Ski Length: | 175 cm |
| Suitable for: | Thule WingBar Evo, Thule WingBar, Thule SquareBar |
| Volume: | 450 L |
| Max. Payload: | 75 kg |
| Weight: | 18.7 kg |
|---|
Price History
1M 3M
Thule Force XT L
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
278 Reviews
Latest
|
17/08/2022
|
From Trustami
I bought this to help enable a long road trip with my wife and baby. We were able to fit so much in this box that we were able to keep the car from feeling cramped or cluttered. It's really easy to install, and the clips are...View More very solid. Never had any issues with cargo slipping or anything. I also love that it can be opened from both sides. Great roof box of you need one. A little pricey, but worth the money!View Less
|
17/08/2022
|
From Trustami
I bought this to help enable a long road trip with my wife and baby. We were able to fit so much in this box that we were able to keep the car from feeling cramped or cluttered. It's really easy to install, and the clips are...View More very solid. Never had any issues with cargo slipping or anything. I also love that it can be opened from both sides. Great roof box of you need one. A little pricey, but worth the money!View Less
Works great
|
17/08/2022
|
From Trustami
Just finished a 5,000 mile road trip with my family of 6. We went though everything from torrential rain to dust and high winds. All of our luggage stayed clean and dry. The only downside I see is the locking mechanism. It...View More is a bit tricky. If you don't close the lid just right, the lock will not close. Other than that, we had no issues. It worked great.View Less
|
11/08/2022
|
From Trustami
the internal tracks have very sharp edges and I cut my finger open the first time installing it. the first time we used it the key got stuck in the lock and could not be removed.
|
11/08/2022
|
From Trustami
Back
Next
Thule Force XT L Review Summary
4.3out of 5
Based on 278 reviews
Popular Products