Thule Motion XT Alpine
Manufacturer: Thule
- Roof box
- Ski/Snowboard Compatible: Yes
- Roof Box Features: Central locking, Double-sided opening option, Quick-fastening system, Tension Straps
- Max. Number of Snowboards: 4
- Max. Number of Skis: 6
- Max. Ski Length: 180 cm
- Suitable for: Thule Wing, Slide and SquareBar
- Volume: 450 L
Price History
1M 3M
Thule Motion XT Alpine
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Thule
Popular Products

Thule Force XT L
£525.00

FISCHER Roof box 126000
£104.74

Fiamma Ultra Box 2 Top
£525.99

Fiamma Ultra Box 500
£645.94

Fiamma Ultra Box 3 Top
£708.99

Thule Vector Alpine
£1,395.95

Thule Force XT M
£499.99

Thule Force XT Alpine
£549.99

Thule Force XT Sport Black
£449.99
1 Offer
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Thule 629500 Roof Boxes Motion XT Alpine Titan Glossy B075H1JKFY
Optimized design – for best space E ciency, aerodynamics, and vehicle Fixingsclips carpet Easy to mount – thanks to the extra wide, pre-installed PowerClick quick-mount system. The integrated torque indicator “clicks” when it’s properly mounted, ensuring fast and secure fi tting Easy to open and close – safe and smooth lid opening and closing in all conditions due to grip-friendly Outer handles and supporting lid-lifters. Slidelock system – with separate locking and opening functions, automatically locks the lid in place and indicates when the box is closed securely Full trunk access – with minimal risk of contact with the cargo box, thanks to its forward Position on the vehicle roof.

£840.66
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Dimensions: | L232 cm x W95 Centimetre x H35 Centimetre |
|---|
| Roof Box Features: | Central locking, Double-sided opening option, Quick-fastening system, Tension Straps |
|---|---|
| Ski/Snowboard Compatible: | Yes |
| Max. Number of Snowboards: | 4 |
| Max. Number of Skis: | 6 |
| Max. Ski Length: | 180 cm |
| Suitable for: | Thule Wing, Slide and SquareBar |
| Volume: | 450 L |
| Max. Payload: | 75 kg |
| Weight: | 25 kg |
|---|
Price History
1M 3M
Thule Motion XT Alpine
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products