Thule Force XT M
from £499.991 offer
Price History- Roof box
- Ski/Snowboard Compatible: Yes
- Roof Box Features: Double-sided opening option, Quick-fastening system
- Max. Number of Snowboards: 5
- Max. Number of Skis: 4
- Max. Ski Length: 155 cm
- Suitable for: Thule WingBar Evo, Thule WingBar, Thule SquareBar
- Volume: 400 L
Price History
1M 3M
Thule Force XT M
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Thule Force XT L
£525.00

FISCHER Roof box 126000
£104.74

Fiamma Ultra Box 500
£680.95

Fiamma Ultra Box 2 Top
£547.99

Fiamma Ultra Box 3 Top
£737.99

Thule Vector Alpine
£1,295.00

Thule Force XT Alpine
£549.99

Thule Motion XT Alpine
£840.66

Thule Force XT Sport Black
£449.99
1 Offer
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Thule Force XT M 400L / Black Cargo Box / Black Roof Box 635200
Thule Force XT M 400L / Black Cargo Box / Black Roof Box, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Racks & Roof Boxes > Roof Boxes, Bags & Baskets

£499.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Dimensions: | L175 cm x W82 Centimetre x H45.5 Centimetre |
|---|
| Roof Box Features: | Double-sided opening option, Quick-fastening system |
|---|---|
| Ski/Snowboard Compatible: | Yes |
| Max. Number of Snowboards: | 5 |
| Max. Number of Skis: | 4 |
| Max. Ski Length: | 155 cm |
| Suitable for: | Thule WingBar Evo, Thule WingBar, Thule SquareBar |
| Volume: | 400 L |
| Max. Payload: | 75 kg |
| Weight: | 16.4 kg |
|---|
Price History
1M 3M
Thule Force XT M
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
445 Reviews
Latest
The worse to lock
|
17/05/2023
|
From Trustami
After owning one for more than 2 years on a model 3 I wish it was easier to lock. I've spent more than 30 minutes trying to align the 3 brackets to turn the key. I have to to go back and unpack everything to make sure it...View More the locks are seated properly. This has been a frustrating experience. You can fill the space up with things but honestly good luck trying to lock it!!!View Less
Not compatible with Jeep Grand Cherokee 2015 Altitude
|
25/04/2023
|
From Trustami
I ordered this cargo box to assist with a cross country move... 2000 miles in 3 days. While we were packing up our house, Amazon sent us two of these. Ended up sending back the second, got this mounted to my roof, and realized I...View More couldn't open the back hatch of my Jeep all the way!
Adapt and overcome. Loaded and unloaded the back through the side doors, inconvenient but doable, then hit the road.
Discovered that a cargo box on the top of your car Drastically impacts your drive speed and yourView Less
Arrived broken
|
14/04/2023
|
From Trustami
Arrived with one of the plastic rivets broken..I will attempt a fix myself but disappointed I have to work on a new product so it can be used..the real problem is that the rivets are made of plastic, no wonder it has already broke
Not well made
|
10/04/2023
|
From Trustami
After one use, one of the two arms that are inside, broke. The plastic isn’t very strong.
Great quality luggage rack
|
09/04/2023
|
From Trustami
Used it for the first time on a 4,000+ mile road trip. First of all it was very easy to install, although it’s definitely a 2 person project but it preformed flawlessly. Didn’t budge one bit. No noticeable added noise from drag....View More We hit some nasty weather in our travels and everything inside was completely dry. Can’t wait to use it again on our next road trip :)View Less
Back
Next
Thule Force XT M Review Summary
4.5out of 5
Based on 445 reviews
Popular Products