Atera Strada Sport M2

• Bike Rack
• Carrier Type: Bicycle towbar carrier
• Carrier Functions: Bicycles lockable, Carrier lockable, Folding mechanism, Quick-release mechanism
• Max. Number of Bicycles: 2
• Suitable for: Frame sizes 25 - 80 mm
• Max. Payload: 60 kg
• Dimensions: W100 Centimetre x H20 Centimetre x D59 Centimetre
• Weight: 14.9 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Atera Strada Sport M2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Atera 022684 Car bike carrier Strada Sport 2, lightweight car towbar carrier with rear lights - for 2 bikes or e-bikes B005F2YPHC
Design - The compact carrier for the trailer coupling is made of steel and aluminium in a modern design, It holds two bikes with a load capacity of up to 60 kg comfortably and securely, also ideal for e-bikes Equipment - The completely pre-assembled, crash-proof system includes Wheel shells with wheel protection, padded anti-theft grab arms, latching straps with tension force protection, , lighting system Plug and Drive - assembly is carried out using a quick-release fastener, Quick access to the boot is easy thanks to the secure folding mechanism, even with bikes fitted Technical data - The rack measures 110x20x59 cm and weighs 14.9 kg, Suitable for frame diameters 2.5-8 cm and tyre widths up to 2.4 inches, Wheel track spacing: 18 cm, Can be extended by a 3rd wheel space Atera - automotive expertise since 1963: We manufacture carrier systems that stand for the highest standards, innovation and aesthetics, Premium quality from Leutkirch for transporting bikes, skis and snowboards
prodImage
£469.64
Shipping: Free
Product Details
External Dimensions
Dimensions:W100 Centimetre x H20 Centimetre x D59 Centimetre
Features
Carrier Type:Bicycle towbar carrier
Carrier Functions:Bicycles lockable, Carrier lockable, Folding mechanism, Quick-release mechanism
Max. Number of Bicycles:2
Suitable for:Frame sizes 25 - 80 mm
Max. Payload:60 kg
Weight
Weight:14.9 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Atera Strada Sport M2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

30 Reviews

Latest
How do can I remove it????
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/05/2022
|
I bought this bike carrier over Christmas, 2021. It locked on okay and has safely carried my two ebikes. I have attempted a number of times to remove it from the towbar using the recommended method of pushing down first, pulling...View More the trigger and then lifting up. I have pushed down, 80kg on the handle, etc. and have stopped lifting as the handle starts to bend. 1. How do I contact the seller because they seem to have no contact details. 2. Local dealers say to keep lifting the handle because theView Less
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
13/05/2022
|
I bought this bike carrier over Christmas, 2021. It locked on okay and has safely carried my two ebikes. I have attempted a number of times to remove it from the towbar using the recommended method of pushing down first, pulling...View More the trigger and then lifting up. I have pushed down, 80kg on the handle, etc. and have stopped lifting as the handle starts to bend. 1. How do I contact the seller because they seem to have no contact details. 2. Local dealers say to keep lifting the handle because theView Less
Convenient device
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
04/05/2022
|
Almost everything is good and convenient, only one lock is not working properly.
Super
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
11/03/2022
|
Super
Expected more...
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
27/01/2022
|
- I can only fix my e-bike asymmetrically. The frame-strap is not nearly long enough to hold at the battery-compartment, so I must fix it at the seat-pipe. This makes my bike stick out to the maximum limit of 40cm on one side,...View More while on the other side it is only 5cm out. - One lamp was not working, the bulb jumped out of its holding, and I was asked to fix it myself. According to support such things ‘happen’ during transport – I am not sure if it will hold on a bumpy road. - It is manufacturedView Less
With reviews from

Atera Strada Sport M2 Review Summary

3.7out of 5
Based on 30 reviews
5
12
4
7
3
4
2
3
1
4

More from Atera

Atera Signo RTD Roof Rack
£179.48
Atera Signo RTD Roof RackCompare 1 Prices
Atera Strada Sport M3
£479.97
Atera Strada Sport M3Compare 2 Prices
Atera Strada e-Bike ML
£541.36
Atera Strada e-Bike MLCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Thule OutPace (9012100)
£519.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Westfalia BC 60
£450.23
Compare Prices
3 offers
Menabo Alcor 3
£447.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thule OutPace (9013100)
£499.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fiamma Carry-Bike VW T5 Pro
£501.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thule Elite Van XT
£519.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thule Canyon XT
£380.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thule Elite G2 Short
£419.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thule WanderWay (911002)
£534.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fiamma Ultra Box 320
£574.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Atera Strada Sport M2
Amazon EU
prodImage
£469.64
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel