Eufab Premium II Plus Bicycle Carrier (11523)

Manufacturer: Eufab
Eufab Premium II Plus Bicycle Carrier (11523)
from £346.721 offerManufacturer: Eufab
• Bike Rack
• Carrier Type: Bicycle towbar carrier
• Material: Aluminum, Plastic, Steel
• Carrier Functions: Folding mechanism, Quick release, Self-adjusting frame holder
• Max. Number of Bicycles: 2
• Suitable for: Frame sizes up to 60 mm
• Max. Payload: 60 kg
• Dimensions: W115 Centimetre x H67 Centimetre x D61 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Eufab Premium II Plus Bicycle Carrier (11523)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
EUFAB 11523 premium II rear carrier for tow bar attachment B00BM5TG4S
PREMIUM II Plus Rear Carrier for Tow Bar Attachment Mounts to the tow bar number of bicycles: 2 Extension No: Quick release: Yes Folding mechanism: Yes with foot pedal operation Lockable to prevent theft securing of the bicycles: Lockable frame clamp, with straps Radstopper Lockable frame clamp: Yes Schienenart: aluminium rails Lighting connection: 13 pin plug colour: / Silver Black Material: Aluminium / steel / plastic Dimensions (W x D x H): approx. 45.28 x 24.02 x 26.38 inch (115 x 61 x 67 cm), Folded: ca. 30 x 62.5 x 67 cm Package dimensions (W x D x H): approx. 28.5 x 58 x 31 cm Weight: approx. 17 kg Maximum load: 60 kg _____ / _TÜV GS Tested and with EG-BE Equipment _____ _Suitable for electric bicycles pre-assembled space-saving storage in the accompanying bag-just fold down the carrier with Practical foot pedal operation of the institution for Abklappen Particularly suitable for opening large extremely Kofferraumklappen, e.g. For VW T5 Vans, as the institution of a greater distance from the vehicle loading ramp has for bicycles, electric bicycles (as an accessory to item no. 11526)
prodImage
£346.72
Shipping: Free
Product Details
External Dimensions
Dimensions:W115 Centimetre x H67 Centimetre x D61 Centimetre
Properties
Carrier Type:Bicycle towbar carrier
Material:Aluminum, Plastic, Steel
Carrier Functions:Folding mechanism, Quick release, Self-adjusting frame holder
Max. Number of Bicycles:2
Suitable for:Frame sizes up to 60 mm
Max. Payload:60 kg
Weight
Weight:17 kg

Price History

1M
Eufab Premium II Plus Bicycle Carrier (11523)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Eufab

Eufab Bicycle Carrier Amber I (11559)
£191.47
Eufab Bicycle Carrier Amber I (11559)Compare 1 Prices
Eufab Crow bicycle carrier (11563)
£226.87
Eufab Crow bicycle carrier (11563)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Thule WingBar Edge 9584
£349.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fiamma Carry-Bike VW T4 D
£359.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thule Elite G2 Standard
£378.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Thule SUP Taxi XT
£323.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Fiamma Carry-Bike VW T5 Pro
£315.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Thule Elite G2 Short
£416.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thule Sport G2 Compact
£314.50
Compare Prices
6 offers
Thule Canyon XT
£379.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fiamma Carry-Bike VW T4
£317.90
Compare Prices
7 offers
Menabo Alcor 3
£383.74
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eufab Premium II Plus Bicycle Carrier (11523)
prodImage
£346.72
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel