Thule Canyon XT

Price History
• Roof basket
• Carrier Type: Roof rack / Load carrier
• Material: Steel
• Carrier Functions: Carrier lockable
• TÜV/GS Certified: Yes
• Max. Payload: 68 kg
• Dimensions: W104 Centimetre x H15 Centimetre x L127 cm
• Weight: 13.2 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Thule Canyon XT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Thule Canyon XT roof basket carrier black 859002
Thule Canyon XT roof basket carrier black, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Racks & Roof Boxes > Roof Boxes, Bags & Baskets
prodImage
£380.99
Shipping: Free
Thule Canyon Xt Roof Basket Black Black, One-Size 859002
Get a smooth airflow over your cargo with the included wind fairing Make the cargo area 20" longer by adding the Thule Canyon Extension XT Stylish and functional low-profile design, with tapered side walls for easier loading and unloading Versatile mounting hardware fits a broad range of vehicles and includes T-track mounting option
prodImage
£419.99
Shipping: Free
Thule Canyon Xt Roof Basket Black Black, One-Size B01DWRB4TI
Get a smooth airflow over your cargo with the included wind fairing Make the cargo area 20" longer by adding the Thule Canyon Extension XT Stylish and functional low-profile design, with tapered side walls for easier loading and unloading Versatile mounting hardware fits a broad range of vehicles and includes T-track mounting option
prodImage
£420.31
Shipping: Free
Product Details
External Dimensions
Dimensions:W104 Centimetre x H15 Centimetre x L127 cm
Properties
Carrier Type:Roof rack / Load carrier
Material:Steel
Carrier Functions:Carrier lockable
TÜV/GS Certified:Yes
Max. Payload:68 kg
Weight
Weight:13.2 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Thule Canyon XT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

568 Reviews

Latest
Perfect!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
06/05/2024
|
Can't wait to use this roof basket on our next vacation!
Worst purchase ever
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
31/12/2023
|
Waiting on refund for weeks.., do not buy this
Fits my outback perfect
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/12/2023
|
Installing was easy, holding up well 5 months later.
Cheap hardware
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
26/11/2023
|
Materials are kind of crap. Metal tube frame is ok. Mine cane warped had to bend it i to place. 2-3cm it took 20min Didnt come with 8 rubber spacer washers as described My major gripe is the bolt and nut are not threaded well,...View More it’s a battle the whole time and they are finger only in tight little spaces. Pain in the nuts. Used locking pliers to twist them. It was a struggle and I do plenty of building, metal wood etc. the engineering is fine and instructions are fine but hardware is cheap. IView Less
3.0 out of 5 stars Cheap hardware
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
26/11/2023
|
Materials are kind of crap. Metal tube frame is ok. Mine cane warped had to bend it i to place. 2-3cm it took 20min Didnt come with 8 rubber spacer washers as described My major gripe is the bolt and nut are not threaded well,...View More it’s a battle the whole time and they are finger only in tight little spaces. Pain in the nuts. Used locking pliers to twist them. It was a struggle and I do plenty of building, metal wood etc. the engineering is fine and instructions are fine but hardware is cheap. IView Less
With reviews from

Thule Canyon XT Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 568 reviews
5
348
4
68
3
68
2
14
1
70

More from Thule

Thule Locking thumb nuts 526 (2 pcs)
£29.38
Thule Locking thumb nuts 526 (2 pcs)Compare 2 Prices
Thule Force XT L
£525.00
Thule Force XT LCompare 1 Prices
Thule EasyFold 3 (944100)
£847.99
Thule EasyFold 3 (944100)Compare 2 Prices
Thule WingBar Evo 118
£124.99
Thule WingBar Evo 118Compare 5 Prices
Thule Force XT M
£499.99
Thule Force XT MCompare 1 Prices
Thule Onto 2 (909200)
£649.99
Thule Onto 2 (909200)Compare 2 Prices
Thule ProRide Fatbike Adapter
£39.99
Thule ProRide Fatbike AdapterCompare 2 Prices
Thule Elite Van XT
£519.99
Thule Elite Van XTCompare 5 Prices
Thule Rapid Fixpoint XT 751
£117.50
Thule Rapid Fixpoint XT 751Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fiamma Carry-Bike VW T4 D
£359.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thule Elite G2 Short
£419.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fiamma Carry-Bike Ford Custom
£433.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thule SUP Taxi XT
£323.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thule Sport G2 Compact
£315.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fiamma Carry-Bike VW T5 Pro
£315.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Westfalia BC 60
£450.23
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thule Canyon XT
nn4-online
prodImage
£380.99
Shipping: Free
Thule Official UK
prodImage
£419.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£420.31
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel