Atera Strada e-Bike ML

• Bike Rack
• Carrier Type: Bicycle towbar carrier
• Material: Aluminum, Plastic, Steel
• Carrier Functions: Bicycles lockable, Carrier lockable, Folding mechanism, Quick-release mechanism
• Max. Number of Bicycles: 2
• Suitable for: Frame sizes 25 - 80 mm
• Max. Payload: 60 kg
• Dimensions: W120 Centimetre x H20 Centimetre x D59 Centimetre
Show all product details
Offer
£541.36
Shipping: Free

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ATERA 22696 Strada Sport E-Bike ML Rear Bike Carrier B01EUSSBTE
Item Package Weight: 19.02 kg Item Package Length: 22.4cm Item Package Width: 63.8cm Item Package Height: 125.0cm
prodImage
£541.36
Shipping: Free
Product Details
External Dimensions
Dimensions:W120 Centimetre x H20 Centimetre x D59 Centimetre
Features
Carrier Type:Bicycle towbar carrier
Material:Aluminum, Plastic, Steel
Carrier Functions:Bicycles lockable, Carrier lockable, Folding mechanism, Quick-release mechanism
Max. Number of Bicycles:2
Suitable for:Frame sizes 25 - 80 mm
Max. Payload:60 kg
Weight
Weight:15.8 kg

54 Reviews

Latest
1,0 von 5 Sternen Unsafe
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
10/09/2023
|
The arms tend to shift from side to side during transportation, posing a safety hazard.
2,0 von 5 Sternen Couldn't hear no clicks and see no green ring
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
17/07/2023
|
As described the device is usefull for vans and allows us to open back dors if you use only two bickes. The towbar on the van should be on the lower position. In my case unfortunately the locking system doesn't work as...View More expcted but people from amazon were very kind I solved the problem.View Less
If You have only electric bice, better chose Xl
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
21/05/2023
|
Slightly too small distance between bicycles.
Good rack
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
13/08/2022
|
Sturdy bike rack holding both bikes well.
How do can I remove it????
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/05/2022
|
I bought this bike carrier over Christmas, 2021. It locked on okay and has safely carried my two ebikes. I have attempted a number of times to remove it from the towbar using the recommended method of pushing down first, pulling...View More the trigger and then lifting up. I have pushed down, 80kg on the handle, etc. and have stopped lifting as the handle starts to bend. 1. How do I contact the seller because they seem to have no contact details. 2. Local dealers say to keep lifting the handle because theView Less
With reviews from

Atera Strada e-Bike ML Review Summary

3.7out of 5
Based on 54 reviews
5
22
4
12
3
8
2
6
1
6

More from Atera

Atera Strada e-Bike M
£499.99
Atera Strada e-Bike MCompare 1 Prices
Atera Signo RTD Roof Rack
£179.48
Atera Signo RTD Roof RackCompare 1 Prices
Atera Strada Sport M3
£479.97
Atera Strada Sport M3Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Thule WanderWay (911002)
£534.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thule Elite Van XT
£519.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Thule OutPace (9012100)
£519.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fiamma Ultra Box 320
£574.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thule OutPace (9013100)
£499.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Westfalia BC 60
£450.23
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fiamma Carry-Bike Ford Custom
£433.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fiamma Ultra Box 360
£648.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thule Elite G2 Short
£419.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Atera Strada e-Bike ML
Amazon EU
prodImage
£541.36
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel