Atera Strada Sport M3

Price History
• Bike Rack
• Carrier Type: Bicycle rear carrier
• Material: Aluminum, Steel
• Carrier Functions: Anti-theft protection, Bicycles lockable, Carrier lockable, Folding mechanism, Quick Release, Quick release
• Max. Number of Bicycles: 3
• TÜV/GS Certified: Yes
• Suitable for: Tire widths up to 2.4
• Max. Payload: 60 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Atera Strada Sport M3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Atera 022695 Strada Sport 3 car bike rack, car tow-bar rack with lights – for 3 bikes, e-bikes – Black Edition B005F2YPO0
Design - The compact tow-bar rack is made of steel and aluminium in a black design. It holds three bikes up to 66.9 kg payload comfortably and securely, and is also ideal for e-bikes Features - The fully pre-assembled, crash-resistant system includes: wheel trays with wheel protection, padded gripper arms, anti-theft protection, ratchet straps with tension protection, lighting system Plug & Drive - Quick-release fastener for mounting. The secured folding mechanism makes it easy to access the boot quickly, even with the bicycles mounted Technical data - The carrier measures 110x20x72 cm at 18.1 kg weight. Suitable for frame diameters of 2.5-8 cm and tyre widths of up to 2.4 inches. Wheel rail distance: 18 cm. Expandable by 4. Wheel space Atera - automotive expertise since 1963: We manufacture carrier systems that stand for the highest standards, innovation and aesthetics. Premium quality for transporting bikes, skis and snowboards
prodImage
£479.97
Shipping: Free
ATERA 022685 Bicycle Tow Bar Rack Strada Sport M 3 OPC-P8VNFG9-NEW
Atera 022 685 Bicycle rear carrier Strada Sport M 3 for Towbar (stainless steel). Youll find Atera perfection in each Strada. The benchmark for...
prodImage
£573.88
Shipping: Free
Product Details
External Dimensions
Dimensions:W100 Centimetre x H20 Centimetre x D72 Centimetre
Properties
Carrier Type:Bicycle rear carrier
Material:Aluminum, Steel
Carrier Functions:Anti-theft protection, Bicycles lockable, Carrier lockable, Folding mechanism, Quick Release, Quick release
Max. Number of Bicycles:3
TÜV/GS Certified:Yes
Suitable for:Tire widths up to 2.4
Max. Payload:60 kg
Weight
Weight:17.9 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Atera Strada Sport M3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

95 Reviews

Latest
Ok
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
20/11/2022
|
Ok
Good rack
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
13/08/2022
|
Sturdy bike rack holding both bikes well.
Good rack
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
13/08/2022
|
How do can I remove it????
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/05/2022
|
I bought this bike carrier over Christmas, 2021. It locked on okay and has safely carried my two ebikes. I have attempted a number of times to remove it from the towbar using the recommended method of pushing down first, pulling...View More the trigger and then lifting up. I have pushed down, 80kg on the handle, etc. and have stopped lifting as the handle starts to bend. 1. How do I contact the seller because they seem to have no contact details. 2. Local dealers say to keep lifting the handle because theView Less
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
13/05/2022
|
I bought this bike carrier over Christmas, 2021. It locked on okay and has safely carried my two ebikes. I have attempted a number of times to remove it from the towbar using the recommended method of pushing down first, pulling...View More the trigger and then lifting up. I have pushed down, 80kg on the handle, etc. and have stopped lifting as the handle starts to bend. 1. How do I contact the seller because they seem to have no contact details. 2. Local dealers say to keep lifting the handle because theView Less
With reviews from

Atera Strada Sport M3 Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 95 reviews
5
41
4
24
3
14
2
8
1
8

More from Atera

Atera Strada e-Bike M
£499.99
Atera Strada e-Bike MCompare 1 Prices
Atera Signo RTD Roof Rack
£179.48
Atera Signo RTD Roof RackCompare 1 Prices
Atera Strada e-Bike ML
£541.36
Atera Strada e-Bike MLCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Thule OutPace (9013100)
£499.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fiamma Carry-Bike VW T5 Pro
£501.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fiamma Ultra Box 320
£574.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Westfalia BC 60
£450.23
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thule Elite G2 Short
£419.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Menabo Alcor 3
£447.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thule Elite Van XT
£519.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thule OutPace (9012100)
£519.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thule WanderWay (911002)
£534.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thule Canyon XT
£380.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Atera Strada Sport M3
prodImage
£479.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£573.88
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel