Evoc Tailgate Pad M/L

Manufacturer: Evoc
Evoc Tailgate Pad M/L
from £134.94to £175.006 offersManufacturer: Evoc
• Tailgate protection
• Carrier Type: Bicycle rear carrier
• Material: Tarpaulin
• Max. Number of Bicycles: 6
• Dimensions: W135 Centimetre x H84 Centimetre x D2.5 Centimetre
• Weight: 1.85 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Evoc Tailgate Pad M/L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
EVOC Tailgate PAD Curve Tailgate Protector (high Quality Bike Accessory, Quick Access to Tailgate Lever, Aluminium Fixing Hooks, Size: M/L, Dimensions: 2 x 85 x 136 cm, 13,6 kg), Stone B0BJPVFFNB
Bicycle accessories for curved tailgates:: The bicycle carrier is specially designed for pick-up trucks with a curved tailgate to ensure optimum protection and easy bicycle attachment. Heavy-duty fastening hooks & Removable straps: The robust, aluminium fastening hooks ensure maximum stability. Otherwise, the straps can be removed from each bike support, which allows for flexible handling. Quick Access & Camera Compatibility: The Bumper Guard has been designed with functionality in mind. It offers quick access to the tailgate lever and a fold-away tab for the reversing camera. Robust and weatherproof: With its surface made of cut-resistant, weatherproof and UV-resistant tarpaulin, the bike rack for pick-ups defies all weather conditions and offers excellent protection for the paintwork and tailgate. Scope of delivery: Evoc TAILGATE PAD CURVE tailgate protector - bike and pick-up accessories - for pick-ups with curved tailgate - removable straps - size: M/L - colour: Stone
prodImage
£134.94
Shipping: Free
EVOC Tailgate Pad 2026: BLACK M/L EV735502
EVOC Tailgate Pad 2026: BLACK M/L, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Other Bike Components & Parts
prodImage
£139.95
Shipping: Free
EVOC Tailgate Pad 2026: SAND M/L EV735472
EVOC Tailgate Pad 2026: SAND M/L, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Other Bike Components & Parts
prodImage
£139.95
Shipping: Free
EVOC TAILGATE PAD for safe bike transport on pick-up trucks (secure fixation of up to 6 bikes, access to the tailgate lever, protection for pickup and bike, size: M/L), Olive B07XJW1LTV
Safe transport: This EVOC TAILGATE PAD provides safe transport of bikes on the pickup. Protecting both the pickup and the bikes from scratches and transport damage. Secure: No need to worry about your bikes in the back, as the fixation points on this truck accessory provide secure transport - giving you piece of mind when seated in the front of the truck! Ingenious & well thought-out: The bike rack for your pick-up truck can transport your bicycles easily and can be attached to both sides of the tailgate opener, providing maximum flexibility when traveling. Robust material: The tailgate bike pad is made of PVC-free EVOC tarpaulin, a material which is extremely resilient, highly temperature-resistant and 100% waterproof. Box contents: EVOC TAILGATE PAD for bike transport in the pickup - (size M/L for medium trucks like the Toyota Tacoma, size L/XL for trucks like the Toyota Tundra) - Size: M/L - Color: Olive
prodImage
£149.76
Shipping: Free
More offers
EVOC Tailgate PAD Curve Tailgate Protector (high-Quality Bike Accessory, Quick Access to Tailgate Lever, Aluminium Fixing Hooks, Size: M/L, Dimensions: 2 x 85 x 136 cm, 13.6 kg), Olive B0BJPVV2K1
Bicycle accessories for curved tailgates:: The bicycle carrier is specially designed for pick-up trucks with a curved tailgate to ensure optimum protection and easy bicycle attachment. Heavy-duty fastening hooks & Removable straps: The robust, aluminium fastening hooks ensure maximum stability. Otherwise, the straps can be removed from each bike support, which allows for flexible handling. Quick Access & Camera Compatibility: The Bumper Guard has been designed with functionality in mind. It offers quick access to the tailgate lever and a fold-away tab for the reversing camera. Robust and weatherproof: With its surface made of cut-resistant, weatherproof and UV-resistant tarpaulin, the bike rack for pick-ups defies all weather conditions and offers excellent protection for the paintwork and tailgate. Scope of delivery: Evoc TAILGATE PAD CURVE tailgate protector - bike and pick-up accessories - for pick-ups with curved tailgate - removable straps - size: M/L - colour: olive
prodImage
£165.74
Shipping: Free
EVOC Tailgate Pad 2026 New Sand M/L
EVOC Tailgate Pad 2026 New Sand M/L, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Other Bike Components & Parts
prodImage
£175.00
£180.00
Shipping: £5.00
with shipping: £5.00
Product Details
External Dimensions
Dimensions:W135 Centimetre x H84 Centimetre x D2.5 Centimetre
Properties
Carrier Type:Bicycle rear carrier
Material:Tarpaulin
Max. Number of Bicycles:6
Weight
Weight:1.85 kg

Price History

1M
Evoc Tailgate Pad M/L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Thule ProRide 598
£139.00
Compare Prices
46 offers
Thule Adapter 9261
£142.00
Compare Prices
15 offers
Fiamma Carry Bike XL A
£150.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thule Portage
£127.45
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fiamma Carry-Bike Ford Transit
£126.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Thule WingBar Evo 118
£118.90
Compare Prices
14 offers
Thule Ladder Holder 330
£126.06
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thule WingBar Evo 150
£124.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Thule WingBar Evo 135
£118.90
Compare Prices
12 offers
Thule WingBar Evo 108
£124.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Evoc Tailgate Pad M/L
prodImage
£134.94
Shipping: Free
woollyhatshop
prodImage
£139.95
Shipping: Free
woollyhatshop
prodImage
£139.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£149.76
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel