Thule Excellence XT
Manufacturer: Thule
- Roof box
- Roof Box Features: Central locking, Double-sided opening option, Safety lock
- Max. Number of Snowboards: 5
- Max. Number of Skis: 7
- Max. Ski Length: 200 cm
- Suitable for: SquareBar, WingBar, SlideBar
- Volume: 470 L
- Max. Payload: 75 kg
Manufacturer:
Thule
Popular Products

Thule Force XT M
£499.99

FISCHER Roof box 126000
£104.74

Fiamma Ultra Box 2 Top
£525.99

Fiamma Ultra Box 500
£677.90

Fiamma Ultra Box 3 Top
£708.99

Thule Force XT L
£525.00

Thule Vector Alpine
£1,395.95

Thule Force XT Alpine
£549.99

Thule Force XT Sport Black
£449.99
1 Offer
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Thule Excellence XT 6119 Roof Box (Black) B00FIY7V5U
Exclusive design with a unique 2-tone colour combination and advanced aerodynamics with diffuser technology to optimize air flow around box. Automatic load fixation: by just closing the box lid, the load will be fixated and secured automatically with the new integrated loading net and crash nose. Pre-installed PowerClick quick-mount system with integrated torque indicator for fast and secure fitting using one hand only. DualSide opening with outside lid handles for convenient mounting, loading and unloading. Central locking system provides maximum safety. The grip-friendly Thule Comfort key can only be removed if all locking points are securely closed. Designed for having a forwarded position on the car roof, enabling full access to the trunk without interference with the roofbox. Including Thule Box Light. Automatic on/off function when opening or closing box lid. Including a custom-fit lid cover to protect the box from scratches and dust during storage. Comes with an integrated base mat with non-slip surface for extra secure loading.

£1,114.01
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Roof Box Features: | Central locking, Double-sided opening option, Safety lock |
|---|---|
| Max. Number of Snowboards: | 5 |
| Max. Number of Skis: | 7 |
| Max. Ski Length: | 200 cm |
| Suitable for: | SquareBar, WingBar, SlideBar |
| Volume: | 470 L |
| Max. Payload: | 75 kg |
| Weight: | 28 kg |
|---|
Price History
1M
Thule Excellence XT
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products