Tenba Cineluxe Backpack 21

• Complies with international carry-on baggage regulations
• Compact, lightweight, and easy to transport
• Includes soft padded wrap cloths and zippered pockets
• Flex-core dividers for secure separation of camera and lenses
• Extra-wide opening for quick access to equipment
• Protective pouches and cloths to safeguard lenses and accessories
• Durable and weather-resistant with premium materials
Show all product details

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Tenba Cineluxe Backpack 21 for Movie Making Equipment, Black B01LXE8V62
Fast Doctor Bag style Opening - Extra wide opening allows unobstructed access to your gear through only one quick zipper down the middle. Camera can be stored with baseplate, microphone and/or matte box attached Flex-Core Dividers - Tenba's exclusive dividers made with aluminium reinforcement are both rigid and flexible, providing a secure separation between cameras and lenses while also being bendable and repositionable Protective Pouch and Wraps - Soft padded wraps and zipped pouch protect lenses and delicate accessories and allow them to be safely stored alongside camera rigs to maximize the interior storage space Small Footprint - Doctor bag opening ensures bag never takes up more space open than closed — perfect for working in tight spaces. Cases with a flap or cover double their footprint when opened, but Cineluxe bags keep their size Durability and Weather Resistance — Built with the finest materials and hardware, including water-repellent 1680D ballistic nylon (exterior), ripstop nylon (interior), seatbelt-grade webbing, YKK zippers and heavily-reinforced stitching
prodImage
£250.00
Shipping: Free
Tenba Cineluxe v2 Backpack 21 - Black (637-529) B0DQ97TG54
Camera Gear Capacity: Professional camcorders, cinema cameras and ENG rigs up to 18 inches (46 cm) long, from Sony, RED, Blackmagic and others, with matte box and other accessories attached. Camera Gear Capacity: Professional camcorders, cinema cameras and ENG rigs up to 18 inches (46 cm) long, from Sony, RED, Blackmagic and others, with matte box and other accessories attached. Fast Doctor Bag Opening: Extra wide opening allows unobstructed access to gear through only one quick zipper down the middle. Camera can be stored with baseplate, microphone and/or matte box attached. Expedition-Grade Harness: Pivot-Fit shoulder harness with Airflow channels and padded hip belt provide comfort and support when carrying large camera systems, and high-density foam padding won't compress or break down over time or with heavy use. Hip belt is easily removable when not needed. Rear trolley straps slides over a luggage handle for secure piggyback travel thgrough the airport. Protective Pouch and Wraps: Soft padded wraps and zippered pouch protect lenses and delicate accessories and allow them to be safely stored alongside camera rigs to maximize the interior storage space.
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Tenba Cineluxe v2 Backpack 21 - Black
Tenba Cineluxe v2 Backpack 21 - Black, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Cases, Bags & Covers
prodImage
£289.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Complies with international carry-on baggage regulations
Compact, lightweight, and easy to transport
Includes soft padded wrap cloths and zippered pockets
Flex-core dividers for secure separation of camera and lenses
Extra-wide opening for quick access to equipment
Protective pouches and cloths to safeguard lenses and accessories
Durable and weather-resistant with premium materials

Price History

1M 3M
Tenba Cineluxe Backpack 21
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Tenba

Tenba Roadie Air Case Roller 21
£289.00
Tenba Roadie Air Case Roller 21Compare 3 Prices
Tenba Axis v2 24L backpack
£209.00
Tenba Axis v2 24L backpackCompare 5 Prices
Tenba DNA 13
£119.00
Tenba DNA 13Compare 4 Prices
Tenba Solstice v2 16L Sling Bag
£109.00
Tenba Solstice v2 16L Sling BagCompare 2 Prices
Tenba Fulton v2 10L
£79.00
Tenba Fulton v2 10LCompare 6 Prices
Tenba Solstice v2 24L
£159.00
Tenba Solstice v2 24LCompare 3 Prices
Tenba Fulton v2 16L
£89.00
Tenba Fulton v2 16LCompare 7 Prices
Tenba Skyline V2 Shoulder Bag 10
£54.00
Tenba Skyline V2 Shoulder Bag 10Compare 4 Prices
Tenba Axis v2 LT 18L Backpack
£135.00
Tenba Axis v2 LT 18L BackpackCompare 2 Prices
Tenba Axis v2 20L backpack
£169.00
Tenba Axis v2 20L backpackCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Billingham S2
£249.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Billingham Hadley Large
£249.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Think Tank Airport Advantage
£244.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Billingham Hadley Pro 2020
£249.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Billingham Hadley Small Pro
£249.95
Compare Prices
21 offers
Billingham 225
£279.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Think Tank BackLight V2 26
£249.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Think Tank Gear BackLight 18
£249.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Peli Products 1510 Carry On Case
£306.22
Compare Prices
4 offers
Wandrd Prvke 21 V3
£253.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tenba Cineluxe Backpack 21
prodImage
£250.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£289.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel