Tefal Garment Steamer DT8270

Price History
• Steam Brush
• Power: 2,000 W
• Continuous Steam Output: 30 g/min
• Steam Shot Amount: 90 g/min
• Automatic Shut-Off: Yes
• Heating Time: 25 s
• Water Tank: 190 ml
• Cable Length: 2.6 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Tefal Garment Steamer DT8270
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Tefal DT8270G0 Access Steam Force Handheld Garment Steamer '1173699
Remove creases and dust from all textiles with Access Steam Force, Tefal's most powerful 2-in-1 handheld garment steamer. Ready to use in 25...
prodImage
£87.77
Shipping: Free
TEFAL Access Steam Force DT8270G0 Clothes Steamer - Black & Silver, Black 10240343
Steam can help to freshen up your outfit - but why limit yourself to just steaming clothes? This Tefal Access Steam Force is handheld, which makes it great for steaming clothes and textiles like curtains and sofas. The micro-fibre dust accessory helps to lift dust and sanitise surfaces, so everything can be spring cleaned. It's ready to go in just 25 seconds, so you'll be able to blitz through your laundry without waiting around.Good to know- Steam can remove up to 99.99% of bacteria, so you can clean clothes and surfaces- There's no need for detergents or chemicals, as it just uses natural steam- Forget drying times - clothes will be dry and ready to wear immediately- Smart temp technology means you can use it on all sort of fabrics- The auto-off feature and long 2.6 m power cable mean it's easy to use
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£89.99
£95.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Tefal DT8270G0 Access Steam Force Handheld Garment Steamer 1173699
Forget wrestling with your ironing board when you just need a quick refresh. The Tefal Access Steam Force Handheld Garment Steamer is ready to tackle wrinkles in just 25 seconds, delivering a powerful 30g per minute of steam from its 2000W element to smooth out creases whilst garments hang in your wardrobe or curtains stay at the window. The ceramic soleplate with Smart Temp Technology keeps an optimal temperature that's safe for all fabrics, from delicate silks to sturdy cottons, whilst preventing those annoying damp spots that can ruin your hard work. The steamer's microfibre brush banishes wrinkles and removes viruses, bacteria and germs without detergent, freshening fabrics as you go. Its 200ml water tank offers decent steaming time, while the 2.6m power cord provides excellent reach for awkward spots. Weighing 1.4kg, it's comfortable for vertical steaming of garments or soft furnishings. The auto shut-off adds peace of mind if tipped or left unattended, and the 2-year manufacturer's guarantee ensures it's built to handle your fabric care needs. 2000 watts. Steam output: 30g/min. Capacity of water tank: 200ml. Less than 30 seconds heating up time. Ceramic soleplate. Temperature ready indicator. Features One Temp technology, reducing the risk of damage to clothes. Auto shut-off feature automatically turns off your iron when not in use or when knocked over. Weight: 1.4kg. 2.6m power cord. Vertical steam function allows you to use the iron to steam creases from hanging garments or curtains with ease. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. Model number: DT8270G0. EAN: 3121040084328.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£90.00
£94.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W12.8 Centimetre x H32 Centimetre x D14.7 Centimetre
Weight:1.4 kg
Energy
Power:2,000 W
Functions
Continuous Steam Output:30 g/min
Steam Shot Amount:90 g/min
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes
Other
Microfiber attachment
Heated sole
Specification
Heating Time:25 s
Water Tank:190 ml
Cable Length:2.6 m

Price History

1M 3M
Tefal Garment Steamer DT8270
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Tefal

Tefal Express Protect SV9202
£280.00
Tefal Express Protect SV9202Compare 2 Prices
Tefal Virtuo FV1710
£42.50
Tefal Virtuo FV1710Compare 1 Prices
Tefal Ultimate Pure FV9844
£124.99
Tefal Ultimate Pure FV9844Compare 1 Prices
Tefal Express Essential SV6110
£135.00
Tefal Express Essential SV6110Compare 1 Prices
Tefal Ultragliss FV6830
£97.49
Tefal Ultragliss FV6830Compare 2 Prices
Tefal Pro Express Ultimate GV9567
£429.00
Tefal Pro Express Ultimate GV9567Compare 2 Prices
Tefal Pro Express Ultimate GV9550
£399.44
Tefal Pro Express Ultimate GV9550Compare 1 Prices
Tefal Access'Steam Pocket DT3041
£29.99
Tefal Access'Steam Pocket DT3041Compare 1 Prices
Tefal Express Easy SV6140
£79.99
Tefal Express Easy SV6140Compare 3 Prices
Tefal Pure Pop DT2024
£44.00
Tefal Pure Pop DT2024Compare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Tefal DT9100E0
£71.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tefal Access Steam Easy DT7170
£67.77
Compare Prices
3 offers
Neakasa Magic 1
£69.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
AENO GS3 (AGS0003)
£68.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
Concept NO8000
£68.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£87.77
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£90.00
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel