tectake Camping table 140 x 70 x 70 cm

Price History
• Folding table made of aluminum
• Versatile use: garden, beach, camping
• Folding frame for quick setup
• Includes carrying bag, easy-care aluminum slats, weather-resistant
• Dimensions: 140 x 70 x 70 cm, folded 70 x 20 x 20 cm, weight 5.0 kg, material: aluminum
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
tectake Camping table 140 x 70 x 70 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
tectake ALUMINIUM FOLDING PORTABLE CAMPING TABLE ROLL TOP PICNIC GARDEN PARTY 140x70cm 401170
ALUMINIUM FOLDING PORTABLE CAMPING TABLE ROLL TOP PICNIC GARDEN PARTY 140x70cm, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping Furniture
prodImage
£51.99
Shipping: Free
tectake Grey Foldable Camping Table with Transport Bag - Size: 70 x 70 x 140cm - Wilko 0730714
This aluminium, folding camping table by tectake can be quickly assembled in just a few steps thanks to the foldable frame and slatted surface. The table is very stable and strong once assembled making it ideal for use as a picnic or drinks table. Furthermore, thanks to the lightweight and space-saving frame, the table can easily be carried and transported in a practical bag. This makes the folding camping table ideal for use in a range of different outdoor circumstances such as whilst camping, down the beach or at a festival. The table is weatherproof making it perfectly suited to the unpredictable nature of the British summer. Order this camping table from tectake today.
prodImage
£59.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Folding table made of aluminum
Versatile use: garden, beach, camping
Folding frame for quick setup
Includes carrying bag, easy-care aluminum slats, weather-resistant
Dimensions: 140 x 70 x 70 cm, folded 70 x 20 x 20 cm, weight 5.0 kg, material: aluminum

Price History

1M 3M
tectake Camping table 140 x 70 x 70 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

39 Reviews

Latest
1,0 von 5 Sternen A good concept ruined by cost saving details
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
09/07/2023
|
I own one of the predecessors of this over optimised camping table. The manufacturer has reduced the weight by almost two thirds by skimping on aluminium. The adjustable feet are no longer offered. The solid base frame is now...View More wobbly and feeble. The leg spacing reduced to optimise the cross bracing. The foldable top has as many parts as the original but the back sides have been cut away and the box cross-section reduced in width. The edge connectors seem a good idea and we hope to use the topView Less
Autor: Manomano.de Customer
|
05/07/2023
|
Very pleased with the table, as it is very easy to adjust. It is easy to store - I use it for my laptop.
3,0 von 5 Sternen OK
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
20/02/2023
|
For basic purposes, such as keeping some stuff on it, it's ok. Good to be careful, because it's a little shaky, not very robust. Also not very comfortable if you try to sit and eat something. The cross-leg supporters...View More prevent you to sit and eat. The good side it that it's easy to unfold and carry around.View Less
Autor: Manomano.de Customer
|
19/05/2022
|
Super
Autor: Manomano.de Customer
|
28/03/2022
|
Lovely little table for camping, lightweight, a bit stiff to put up but its new, so maybe easier over time, I bought to take camping, comes with a little bag for it to be kept in. Happy overall. Thanks
With reviews from

tectake Camping table 140 x 70 x 70 cm Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 39 reviews
5
24
4
8
3
2
1
3

More from tectake

tectake Tunnel tent Roskilde
£130.99
tectake Tunnel tent RoskildeCompare 2 Prices
tectake Camping table Bastian
£59.99
tectake Camping table BastianCompare 4 Prices
tectake Camping table Julian
£38.99
tectake Camping table JulianCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Crespo R/215-M
£51.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dukdalf Sampler
£51.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Amazonas Salsa
£46.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Outwell Goya XL
£49.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Easy Camp Folding bed
£49.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
SOTO Field Hopper (ST-630)
£42.73
Compare Prices
3 offers
High Peak Air mattress Comfort Plus King
£49.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Outwell Claros M
£49.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Walkstool Basic 50
£58.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Westfield Focus
£49.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
tectake_uk
prodImage
£51.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£59.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel