Tech 21 SansAmp XB Driver

Manufacturer: Tech 21
Tech 21 SansAmp XB Driver
from £469.01to £579.952 offersManufacturer: Tech 21
• Analog bass pedalboard amp with two independent channels
• Each channel with 3-band EQ and parametric mid control
• Vintage FET compressor integrated in the clean channel
• Drive control in the overdrive channel with "Bite" switch for increased presence
• Crossover switch for bi-amp mode with HP and LP filters
• Inputs: 6.3 mm jack, tuner out, FX send/return
• Dimensions: length 19.1 cm, width 12.1 cm, height 5.1 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Tech 21 SansAmp XB Driver
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Tech 21 XBDR SansAmp XB Driver - Dual-Amp/Bi-Amp Bass Preamp B0DJ38Q3Z9
1/4-inch tuner output 1/4-inch effect send & return (affects both channels) 1/4-inch 4.7 megOhm instrument level input 1/4-inch unbalanced low Z universal output with 10dB boost Balanced low Z XLR output with mic/line level switch and ground lift Rugged, all-metal housing Metal knobs, footswitches and jacks Silent-switching, custom footswitch actuators Utilizes included 18V DC power supply (Tech 21 Model #DC18), 250mA, 100-240V universal auto-switching power supply with interchangeable international plugs for use anywhere in the world. Measures 7.5”l x 4.75”w x 2.0”h
prodImage
£469.01
£480.32
Shipping: £11.31
with shipping: £11.31
tech21 Tech 21 SansAmp, XB Driver
Tech 21 SansAmp, XB Driver, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Effects Pedals > Other Guitar Effects Pedals
prodImage
£579.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Analog bass pedalboard amp with two independent channels
Each channel with 3-band EQ and parametric mid control
Vintage FET compressor integrated in the clean channel
Drive control in the overdrive channel with "Bite" switch for increased presence
Crossover switch for bi-amp mode with HP and LP filters
Inputs: 6.3 mm jack, tuner out, FX send/return
Dimensions: length 19.1 cm, width 12.1 cm, height 5.1 cm

Price History

1M
Tech 21 SansAmp XB Driver
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Tech 21

Tech 21 Midi Mouse
£139.95
Tech 21 Midi MouseCompare 1 Prices
Tech 21 Fly Rig 5 v2
£399.95
Tech 21 Fly Rig 5 v2Compare 1 Prices
Tech 21 SansAmp GT2
£249.95
Tech 21 SansAmp GT2Compare 1 Prices
Tech 21 English Muffy
£192.49
Tech 21 English MuffyCompare 1 Prices
Tech 21 DI-2112
£467.95
Tech 21 DI-2112Compare 1 Prices
Tech 21 SansAmp Street Driver 48
£253.02
Tech 21 SansAmp Street Driver 48Compare 1 Prices
Tech 21 Steve Harris SH1
£319.00
Tech 21 Steve Harris SH1Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Boss GX-100
£489.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Blackstar Amped 2
£499.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eventide H9 Harmonizer
£448.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mooer GE300 Lite
£499.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Electro Harmonix POG3
£499.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Strymon Big Sky
£451.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Erica Synths Zen Delay
£501.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Boss SDE-3000 EVH
£434.34
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eventide Mod Factor
£429.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Boss DM-101
£424.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tech 21 SansAmp XB Driver
Amazon US
prodImage
£469.01
Shipping: £11.31
hotroxuk-music
prodImage
£579.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel