Boss SDE-3000 EVH

Manufacturer: Boss
Boss SDE-3000 EVH
from £434.34to £457.043 offersManufacturer: Boss
• Effects Pedal
• Presets: 8
• Memory Slots User: 92
• Number of Freely Assignable Footswitches : 1
• Looper: Yes
• Display Available: Yes
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, 6.3 mm jack connector, MIDI In, Midi-Out
• Power supply: power adapter
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Boss SDE-3000 EVH
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Boss

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Boss - SDE-3000EVH Special Edition Dual Delay Pedal Developed by EVH and BOSS SDE-3000-EVH
Boss - SDE-3000EVH Special Edition Dual Delay Pedal Developed by EVH and BOSS, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Effects Pedals > Other Guitar Effects Pedals
prodImage
£434.34
Shipping: Free
BOSS SDE-3000EVH Special Edition Eddie Van Halen Dual Digital Delay Pedal | 8 Authentic EVH Presets | 2 Built-In SDE-3000 Delay Pedals | Replicate Eddie’s Wet/Dry/Wet Rig with Versatile Connectivity
EVH and BOSS join forces to bring you the SDE-3000EVH Dual Digital Delay, an authentic recreation of the stereo delays at the heart of Eddie Van Halen’s massive three-cabinet live stage guitar sound. Based on the vintage Roland SDE-3000 rackmount delay, this powerhouse processor puts two fully featured SDE-3000s in one floor-based pedal, coupled with extensive connectivity to build a wet/dry/wet rig just like Eddie’s. Eight EVH presets with the exact settings from the two SDE-3000 delays in Eddie Van Halen’s live rig (the EVH presets are locked internally but allow for output level adjustments). Versatile connectivity for creating an EVH wet/dry/wet rig and integrating with various mono and stereo setups. Warm vintage digital delay sound with extended features for modern rigs. Distinctive retro display and panel controls based on the original SDE-3000. Includes two full-featured delays, each with independent parameters, mono/stereo modulation, and panning. Widely adjustable delay time with two range settings: 0–1500 ms and 0–3000 ms. Characterful modulation inspired by the original circuit design. Jacks for extended operation with up to four footswitches, two expression pedals, or the GA-FC/GA-FC EX foot controller.
prodImage
£440.28
Shipping: Free
Boss SDE-3000D EVH Eddie Van Halen Dual Digital Delay Pedal SDE-3000DEVH
Boss SDE-3000D EVH Eddie Van Halen Dual Digital Delay Pedal, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Effects Pedals > Other Guitar Effects Pedals
prodImage
£457.04
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W199 mm x H54 mm x D135 mm
Weight:1.1 kg
Other
Power supply: power adapter
Adjustable high-pass and low-pass filter
2 fully equipped delays with independent parameters
Send/return function
Adjustable noise gate
Specifications
Presets:8
Memory Slots User:92
Number of Freely Assignable Footswitches :1
Looper:Yes
Display Available:Yes
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, 6.3 mm jack connector, MIDI In, Midi-Out

Price History

1M 3M
Boss SDE-3000 EVH
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Boss

Boss Katana-Air
£298.00
Boss Katana-AirCompare 3 Prices
Boss Cube Street II
£568.87
Boss Cube Street IICompare 1 Prices
Boss RV-200
£249.00
Boss RV-200Compare 1 Prices
Boss Katana Artist Head Gen 3
£613.00
Boss Katana Artist Head Gen 3Compare 2 Prices
Boss DS-1
£74.99
Boss DS-1Compare 4 Prices
Boss SD-1
£61.37
Boss SD-1Compare 13 Prices
Boss Katana-500 Bass Head
£619.00
Boss Katana-500 Bass HeadCompare 2 Prices
Boss SY-200
£293.20
Boss SY-200Compare 3 Prices
Boss VE-22
£289.00
Boss VE-22Compare 3 Prices
Boss Katana-50 EX Gen 3
£309.00
Boss Katana-50 EX Gen 3Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Eventide Mod Factor
£429.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Walrus Audio Mako ACS1 + Cab Simulator MKII
£420.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Walrus Audio Slöer
£326.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eventide H9 Harmonizer
£448.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Strymon Timeline
£419.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
Walrus Audio Qi Etherealizer Black
£418.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Strymon Big Sky
£451.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Erica Synths Zen Delay
£501.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Strymon NightSky
£411.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Boss SDE-3000 EVH
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£434.34
Shipping: Free
Scan Computers Intl Ltd
prodImage
£440.28
Shipping: Free
manns_music
prodImage
£457.04
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel