Team17 Hell Let Loose PS5

Price History
• USK Rating: 18 and over (no youth approval)
• PlayStation 5 Game Hell Let Loose
• Compatibility with PlayStation 5
• Age Recommendation 18+
• First-Person Shooter Action War Simulation
• Online Game Mode with up to 99 Players
• USK Rating 18+
• Internet Connection Required
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Team17 Hell Let Loose PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hell Let Loose: Vietnam (PlayStation 5) B0GV4TBY24
Fight in epic 50 vs 50 multiplayer battles. Play as the North Vietnamese Army or the US Armed Forces. Immersive jungle warfare recreates the real-world intensity of the battle. 6 distinct game modes: Offensive, Warfare and 4 alternative new game modes. 6 large-scale maps – all with lighting and weather variants and extreme terrain. Emergent gameplay encourages the use of the chain of command to build teamwork and deploy a unique set of tactics and weapons for each battle. Master 17 distinct battle roles across 6 battlefield units, including: Command: Commander. Infantry: Squad Leader, Rifleman, Grenadier, Engineer, Medic, Specialist, Machine Gunner. Recon: Spotter, Sniper. Armour: Tank Commander, Crewman. Helicopter (US only): Logistics Officer, Pilot Mortar Squad: Observer, Support, Gunner. Multiple vehicles including helicopters and patrol boats. Build tunnels as the NVA and deploy your forces in stealth to ambush the US Armed Forces. Enhanced player movement improves in-battle functionality. Revamped tutorial and player onboarding. Updated interface and user experience., Platforms: No Operating System
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Hell Let Loose: Vietnam PS5 Game Pre-Order 8481391
Enter the explosive conflict of the Vietnam War and fight your way through some of the fiercest clashes in modern history. Join the battle raging across an extreme landscape of vast mountain gorges and thick jungle, where the North Vietnamese Army clashes with the military strength of the US Armed Forces. Build tunnels, fly helicopters, drive patrol boats, use historically accurate weapons and work with your team to achieve victory. Fight in epic 50 vs 50 multiplayer battles. Multiple distinct game modes: Offensive, Warfare and alternative new game modes. 6 large-scale maps – all with lighting and weather variants and extreme terrain. Release date: 13 August 2026. Game disc. For ages 18 years and over. This game is classified as certificate 18. It contains content unsuitable for persons under 18 years old. It is illegal to supply it to anyone under that age. DO NOT attempt to purchase the item if you are under 18. PS5 compatible. EAN: 5056208826794. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
SONY Hell Let Loose: Vietnam - PS5 10305746
Enter the chaos of war in Hell Let Loose: Vietnam, a hardcore tactical first-person shooter set during one of the most intense conflicts in modern history. Fight across dense jungles, mountain gorges and river networks as US forces and the North Vietnamese Army clash for control. Danger is everywhere, and survival depends on teamwork, communication and quick decision-making. Take on the role of a soldier on the front lines, where every move matters and every battle feels unpredictable.Large-scale 50 vs 50 multiplayer battles put strategy at the heart of the action, with multiple squads, specialised roles and a clear chain of command guiding each fight. Play across six expansive maps, using historically inspired weapons, vehicles and tactics to outmanoeuvre your opponent. Fly helicopters, build tunnel networks, or patrol waterways as both sides use unique advantages to control the battlefield. Multiple game modes, including sector-based warfare and objective-driven combat, keep each match varied, while improved movement and squad-based mechanics add to the realism of every encounter.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Fireshine Games Hell Let Loose: Vietnam (PS5) 43131
UNLEASH HELL IN THE JUNGLE. Enter the explosive conflict of the Vietnam War and fight your way through some of the fiercest clashes in modern history. Join the battle raging across an extreme landscape of vast mountain gorges and thick jungle, where the North Vietnamese Armies clash with the military strength of the US Armed Forces. Build tunnels, fly helicopters, drive patrol boats, use historically accurate weapons and work with your team to achieve victory.. OWN THE BATTLE. Take the battle to the enemy across 6 large-scale maps that authentically recreate real world locations and dramatic terrain. Play as either the North Vietnamese Army or US Armed Forces and choose from one of 19 specialised roles within a 50-strong team made up of multiple squads. Join or lead infantry, recon, armour, mortar squads and helicopter units, using communication and teamwork with your fellow players to identify objectives and ruthlessly exploit your opponent’s weaknesses. Emergent gameplay features bring intensity and realism to the conflict, as players tackle each battle with authentic weapons, orders and tactics. Follow the chain of command and work together as a team to meet your objectives and achieve victory.. DEPLOY YOUR FORCES. In the heat and fury of the Vietnam War, the battle is more dynamic than ever. New US aerial units feature fully operational helicopters for fire support and supply drops. NVA forces can build extensive tunnel networks to gain the upper hand with surprise attacks.  Both sides can hunt the enemy through Vietnam’s complex river network with heavily armed patrol boats built and launched to seek and destroy. Enhanced player movement, including swimming, climbing and fast crawling, and interactions such as dragging co-combatants away from active fire to give them a chance to heal and re-engage, all adds to the immersive battle experience.. REALISTIC COMBAT GAMEPLAY. Hell Let Loose: Vietnam features 6 distinct gameplay modes pitting players against each other in epic 50 vs 50 multiplayer battles. Warfare mode is a 50 vs 50 tug-of-war style confrontation where two teams fight for control over 5 sectors. Offensive breaks down the opposing forces into an attacking side and a defending side. 4 alternating new game modes mix up the gameplay parameters to maximise the battlefield experience. This is as immersive as warfare gets!. KEY FEATURES. •    Fight in epic 50 vs 50 multiplayer battles.. •    Play as the North Vietnamese Army or the US Armed Forces.. •    Immersive jungle warfare recreates the real-world intensity of the battle.. •    6 distinct game modes: Offensive, Warfare and 4 alternative new game modes.. •    6 large-scale maps – all with lighting and weather variants and extreme terrain.. •    Emergent gameplay encourages the use of the chain of command to build teamwork and deploy a unique set of tactics and weapons for each battle.. •    Master 19 distinct battle roles across 6 battlefield units, including:. Command: ..
prodImage
£34.95
Shipping: Free
Fireshine Games Hell Let Loose (PS5)
Hell Let Loose (PS5) Fight in epic 50 vs 50 multiplayer battles. Never fight the same battle twice - 99 capture point variations per map, means...
prodImage
£54.75
Shipping: Free
Fireshine Games Hell Let Loose (PS5)
prodImage
£56.94
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
PlayStation 5 Game Hell Let Loose
Compatibility with PlayStation 5
Age Recommendation 18+
First-Person Shooter Action War Simulation
Online Game Mode with up to 99 Players
USK Rating 18+
Internet Connection Required
USK Rating
18 and over (no youth approval)

Price History

1M 3M
Team17 Hell Let Loose PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Ubisoft Anno 117: Pax Romana PS5
£29.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sony Helldivers 2 PS5
£29.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
THQ Sacred 2 Remaster PS5
£23.16
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bandai Namco Dragon Ball: Sparking! Zero PS5
£29.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Telltale Games 7 Days to Die PS5
£29.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Bandai Namco Code Vein II PS5
£33.96
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sony Horizon: Forbidden West PS5
£29.95
Compare Prices
20 offers
Bandai Namco Clair Obscur Expedition 33 PS5
£29.95
Compare Prices
13 offers
EA Sports FIFA 23 PS5
£24.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Atlus Metaphor: ReFantazio PS5
£29.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£34.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel