Tamiya 1:10 RC Ford Escort Custom TT-02 (300058691)

Manufacturer: Tamiya
from £119.95to £214.9529 offersManufacturer: Tamiya
• Operating Motor Type: Electric motor
• Ford Escort Street Custom Version
• Scale 1:10, Length 425 mm, Width 189 mm, Height 145 mm, Wheelbase 257 mm
• TT-02 chassis with adjustable wheelbase, ground clearance, track width, and gear ratio
• 4WD drive, double wishbones, shock absorbers for realistic driving behavior and optimal traction
• Includes polycarbonate body, torque-tuned motor, electronic speed controller
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Tamiya 1:10 RC Ford Escort Custom TT-02 (300058691)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

29 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Tamiya 58691 Ford Escort Cosworth 1998 (TT-02) 1:10 RC Assembly Kit (NO ESC)
Tamiya 58691 Ford Escort Cosworth 1998 (TT-02) 1:10 RC Assembly Kit (NO ESC), Toys & Games > Radio Control & RC Toys > Remote-Controlled Toys
prodImage
£119.95
Shipping: Free
Tamiya 58691 Ford Escort Cosworth 1998 (TT-02) 1:10 RC Assembly Kit (NO ESC)
Tamiya 58691 Ford Escort Cosworth 1998 (TT-02) 1:10 RC Assembly Kit (NO ESC), Toys & Games > Radio Control & RC Toys > RC Model Vehicles & Kits > Cars & Motorcycles
prodImage
£119.95
Shipping: Free
Tamiya Ford Escort Custom TT-02 RC Kit Car - 1:10 - Model 58691 HCO-58691
Tamiya branded model assembly radio control kit car. Includes 540-brushed type motor with ESC. Required to complete: two-channel radio control unit, steering servo, 7.2 - 7.4 volt battery & battery charger, and Tamiya TS Paint This is a special custom (street spec) version of the 1998 Ford Escort. The body depicts the Ford Escort as a customized street version of the WRC car, and is based upon the TT-02 chassis. The actual car was powered by an inline-4 2-liter engine offering 300PS and 50Kgm of torque. The shaft-driven 4WD TT-02 chassis employs a longitudinal layout with the battery on the left and the motor on the right, to give excellent stability. In addition, it features identical left and right suspension arms and uprights for ease of assembly, plus easy-to-maintain gearboxes. It is a highly adaptable chassis, as it offers 2 different wheelbases, 2 ground clearance settings and 2 tread set-ups in addition to a range of 10 possible gear ratios. It is not short on looks either, with brake disc-shaped wheel hubs and stylish front bumper supports. Length: 425 mm. Width: 189 mm. Height: 145 mm. Wheelbase: 257 mm., Manufacturer: TAMIYA
prodImage
£128.24
£133.23
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Tamiya RC 58691 Ford Escort Cosworth 1998 (TT-02) 1:10 RC Assembly Kit - No ESC
Street Version of Rally Car This R/C model assembly kit recreates a 3-door hatchback Ford Escort Mk.6 with customizations such as blister fenders,
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
Tamiya RC 58691 Ford Escort Cosworth 1998 (TT-02) 1:10 RC Assembly Kit
This R/C model assembly kit recreates a three-door hatchback Ford Escort Mk.6 with customisations such as blister fenders, front spoiler and rear...
prodImage
£146.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Tamiya 58691 Ford Escort Cosworth 1998 (TT-02) 1:10 RC Assembly Kit (NO ESC)
Tamiya 58691 Ford Escort Cosworth 1998 (TT-02) 1:10 RC Assembly Kit (NO ESC), Toys & Games > Radio Control & RC Toys > RC Model Vehicles & Kits > Cars & Motorcycles
prodImage
£119.95
Shipping: Free
Tamiya 58691 Ford Escort RS Cosworth Street TT-02 RC Kit (CAR WITHOUT ESC) 58691RAW
Tamiya 58691 Ford Escort RS Cosworth Street TT-02 RC Kit (CAR WITHOUT ESC), Toys & Games > Radio Control & RC Toys > Remote-Controlled Toys
prodImage
£123.50
Shipping: Free
Tamiya 1998 Ford Escort Custom (TT-02) TAM58691
Tamiya 1998 Ford Escort Custom (TT-02) TAM58691, Toys & Games > Radio Control & RC Toys > RC Model Vehicles & Kits > Cars & Motorcycles
prodImage
£129.59
£138.08
Shipping: £8.49
with shipping: £8.49
Tamiya 58691 Ford Escort Cosworth 1998 (TT-02) 1:10 RC Assembly Kit (WITH ESC)
Tamiya 58691 Ford Escort Cosworth 1998 (TT-02) 1:10 RC Assembly Kit (WITH ESC), Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Tools, Supplies & Engines > Paints
prodImage
£129.95
Shipping: Free
Tamiya 58691 Ford Escort Cosworth 1998 (TT-02) 1:10 RC Assembly Kit (WITH ESC)
Tamiya 58691 Ford Escort Cosworth 1998 (TT-02) 1:10 RC Assembly Kit (WITH ESC), Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Aircraft
prodImage
£129.95
Shipping: Free
Tamiya 58691 Ford Escort Cosworth 1998 (TT-02) 1:10 RC Assembly Kit (WITH ESC)
Tamiya 58691 Ford Escort Cosworth 1998 (TT-02) 1:10 RC Assembly Kit (WITH ESC), Toys & Games > Radio Control & RC Toys > RC Model Vehicles & Kits > Cars & Motorcycles
prodImage
£129.95
Shipping: Free
Tamiya 58691 Ford Escort RS Cosworth Street TT-02 RC Kit with THW1060 ESC
Tamiya 58691 Ford Escort RS Cosworth Street TT-02 RC Kit with THW1060 ESC, Toys & Games > Radio Control & RC Toys > Remote-Controlled Toys
prodImage
£138.49
Shipping: Free
Tamiya 58691 Ford Escort Cosworth 1998 (TT-02)
Tamiya 58691 Ford Escort Cosworth 1998 (TT-02), Toys & Games > Radio Control & RC Toys > RC Model Vehicles & Kits > Cars & Motorcycles
prodImage
£142.80
£146.80
Shipping: £4.00
with shipping: £4.00
Tamiya RC 58691 1:10 FORD ESCORT Cosworth Custom 1998 (TT-02) - Item #58691
Tamiya RC 58691 1:10 FORD ESCORT Cosworth Custom 1998 (TT-02) - Item #58691, Toys & Games > Radio Control & RC Toys > RC Model Vehicles & Kits > Cars & Motorcycles
prodImage
£145.00
£151.00
Shipping: £6.00
with shipping: £6.00
Tamiya 1/10 Scale Ford Escort Cosworth 1998 – TT-02 Chassis RC Model Kit 58691
Tamiya 1/10 Scale Ford Escort Cosworth 1998 – TT-02 Chassis RC Model Kit, Toys & Games > Radio Control & RC Toys > RC Model Vehicles & Kits > Cars & Motorcycles
prodImage
£167.15
Shipping: Free
Tamiya RC Rally Car 1/10 Ford Escort Cosworth 1998 Builders Kit (TT-02) - 58691
Tamiya RC Rally Car 1/10 Ford Escort Cosworth 1998 Builders Kit (TT-02) - 58691, Toys & Games > Radio Control & RC Toys > RC Model Vehicles & Kits > Cars & Motorcycles
prodImage
£168.99
Shipping: Free
Tamiya RC 58691 Ford Escort Cosworth 1998 1:10 Standard Stick Radio Bundle tam58691standstick
Tamiya RC 58691 Ford Escort Cosworth 1998 1:10 Standard Stick Radio Bundle, Toys & Games > Radio Control & RC Toys > RC Model Vehicles & Kits > Cars & Motorcycles
prodImage
£179.95
Shipping: Free
Tamiya RC 58691 Ford Escort Cosworth 1998 1:10 Standard Wheel Radio Bundle tam58691standwheel
Tamiya RC 58691 Ford Escort Cosworth 1998 1:10 Standard Wheel Radio Bundle, Toys & Games > Radio Control & RC Toys > RC Model Vehicles & Kits > Cars & Motorcycles
prodImage
£189.95
Shipping: Free
Tamiya 58691 Escort Cosworth TT-02 4WD RC Car DEAL BUNDLE with Radio, Bat, Chrgr 58691SWD
Tamiya 58691 Escort Cosworth TT-02 4WD RC Car DEAL BUNDLE with Radio, Bat, Chrgr, Toys & Games > Radio Control & RC Toys > Remote-Controlled Toys
prodImage
£193.50
Shipping: Free
58691 Tamiya 1998 Ford Escort Cosworth (TT-02) R/C Kit COMBO
58691 Tamiya 1998 Ford Escort Cosworth (TT-02) R/C Kit COMBO, Toys & Games > Radio Control & RC Toys > RC Model Vehicles & Kits > Cars & Motorcycles
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Tamiya 58691 Ford Escort Cosworth 1998 (TT-02) 1:10 RC Assembly Kit (Wheel Deal)
Tamiya 58691 Ford Escort Cosworth 1998 (TT-02) 1:10 RC Assembly Kit (Wheel Deal), Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Tools, Supplies & Engines > Paints
prodImage
£199.95
Shipping: Free
Tamiya 58691 Ford Escort Cosworth 1998 (TT-02) 1:10 RC Assembly Kit (Wheel Deal)
Tamiya 58691 Ford Escort Cosworth 1998 (TT-02) 1:10 RC Assembly Kit (Wheel Deal), Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Other Models & Kits
prodImage
£199.95
Shipping: Free
Tamiya 58691 Ford Escort Cosworth 1998 (TT-02) 1:10 RC Assembly Kit (Wheel Deal)
Tamiya 58691 Ford Escort Cosworth 1998 (TT-02) 1:10 RC Assembly Kit (Wheel Deal), Toys & Games > Radio Control & RC Toys > RC Model Vehicles & Kits > Cars & Motorcycles
prodImage
£199.95
Shipping: Free
Tamiya 58691 Escort Cosworth TT-02 4WD RC Car STICK RADIO DEAL BUNDLE w/Bat&Crgr 58691SWDSTICK
Tamiya 58691 Escort Cosworth TT-02 4WD RC Car STICK RADIO DEAL BUNDLE w/Bat&Crgr, Toys & Games > Radio Control & RC Toys > Remote-Controlled Toys
prodImage
£203.49
Shipping: Free
Tamiya RC 58691 Ford Escort Cosworth 1998 1:10 Premium Wheel Radio Bundle tam58691premwheel
Tamiya RC 58691 Ford Escort Cosworth 1998 1:10 Premium Wheel Radio Bundle, Toys & Games > Radio Control & RC Toys > RC Model Vehicles & Kits > Cars & Motorcycles
prodImage
£204.95
Shipping: Free
Tamiya RC 58691 Ford Escort Cosworth 1998 1:10 Standard Stick Radio Bundle
Tamiya RC 58691 Ford Escort Cosworth 1998 1:10 Standard Stick Radio Bundle, Toys & Games > Radio Control & RC Toys > RC Model Vehicles & Kits > Cars & Motorcycles
prodImage
£209.95
Shipping: Free
Tamiya RC 58691 Ford Escort Cosworth 1998 1:10 Standard Stick Radio Bundle
Tamiya RC 58691 Ford Escort Cosworth 1998 1:10 Standard Stick Radio Bundle, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Aircraft
prodImage
£209.95
Shipping: Free
Tamiya RC 58691 Ford Escort Cosworth 1998 1:10 Standard Stick Radio Bundle
Tamiya RC 58691 Ford Escort Cosworth 1998 1:10 Standard Stick Radio Bundle, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Other Models & Kits
prodImage
£209.95
Shipping: Free
Tamiya RC 58691 Ford Escort Cosworth 1998 1:10 Premium Stick Radio Bundle tam58691premstick
Tamiya RC 58691 Ford Escort Cosworth 1998 1:10 Premium Stick Radio Bundle, Toys & Games > Radio Control & RC Toys > RC Model Vehicles & Kits > Cars & Motorcycles
prodImage
£214.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Ford Escort Street Custom Version
Scale 1:10, Length 425 mm, Width 189 mm, Height 145 mm, Wheelbase 257 mm
TT-02 chassis with adjustable wheelbase, ground clearance, track width, and gear ratio
4WD drive, double wishbones, shock absorbers for realistic driving behavior and optimal traction
Includes polycarbonate body, torque-tuned motor, electronic speed controller
Operating Motor Type
Electric motor

Price History

1M 3M
Tamiya 1:10 RC Ford Escort Custom TT-02 (300058691)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Tamiya

Tamiya Yamaha XV 1000 Virago
£20.00
Tamiya Yamaha XV 1000 ViragoCompare 17 Prices
Tamiya Castrol Toyota Supra GT
£17.49
Tamiya Castrol Toyota Supra GTCompare 15 Prices
Tamiya U.S. Enterprise CVN-65
£131.99
Tamiya U.S. Enterprise CVN-65Compare 5 Prices
Tamiya 1:10 RC Ford Mustang GT4 (TT-02)
£119.95
Tamiya 1:10 RC Ford Mustang GT4 (TT-02)Compare 22 Prices
Tamiya Citroen 2CV Charleston M-05
£140.99
Tamiya Citroen 2CV Charleston M-05Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Tamiya 1:10 RC Audi Quattro Rally A2
£119.95
Compare Prices
30 offers
Tamiya Neo Scorcher TT-02B
£119.95
Compare Prices
10 offers
Tamiya Lunch Box Limited Edition
£115.19
Compare Prices
5 offers
Tamiya Plasma Edge II
£119.95
Compare Prices
12 offers
Tamiya NSU TT Prinz Jägermeister M-05
£114.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Jamara Ice Tiger EP
£119.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tamiya Sand Viper
£123.50
Compare Prices
21 offers
Axial SCX24 Deadbolt (AXI90081T2)
£130.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Tamiya Lancia Delta HF Integrale TT-02
£123.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Tamiya Lancia Delta Integrale
£127.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
tamiya.365
prodImage
£119.95
Shipping: Free
skmodels
prodImage
£119.95
Shipping: Free
Make It Build It
prodImage
£128.24
Shipping: £4.99
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel