Tado Wireless temperature sensor (104078)
- Application: Room climate
- Operable with: Amazon Alexa, App, Apple HomeKit, Google Assistant
- Wireless temperature sensor for expanding the tado Smart Thermostat Valve
- More accurate room temperature measurement by placing it away from the radiator
- Easy installation and mounting
- Requires tado° Bridge to control multiple devices
- Dimensions: Height 8.5 cm, Diameter 6.5 cm
Price History
1M 3M
Tado Wireless temperature sensor (104078)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Shelly Pro 3EM
£63.89

Amazon Echo Show 11
£219.99

Nuki Smart Lock 5.0 Pro
£189.00

Shelly Plus i4 DC
£14.16

Shelly Pro 3EM 3CT 63
£82.90

Nuki Smart Lock Ultra
£522.57

Amazon Echo Spot 2024
£50.99
4 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
tado° Wireless Temperature Sensor V2 V3+ Wifi Add-On Smart Radiator Thermostat 104078
tado° Wireless Temperature Sensor V2 V3+ Wifi Add-On Smart Radiator Thermostat, Home, Furniture & DIY > Lighting > Light Fittings

£64.95
£69.95
Shipping: £5.00
with shipping: £5.00
tado° Wireless Temperature Sensor - Add-On For Smart Radiator Thermostats, Easy Diy installation B08D6VJVFG
SAVE MORE ENERGY AND MONEY: With the smart heating expert; the Wireless Temperature Sensor, engineered in Germany and already used by millions all over Europe OPTIONAL WIFI ADD-ON: The Wireless Temperature Sensor serves as an optional add-on for your tado° Smart Radiator Thermostats, enabling the control of multiple radiator valves in a single room A NEW LEVEL OF COMFORT: The Wireless Temperature Sensor relocates temperature measurement from the heating source to the area that matters most to you, accurately adjusting it to your preferences EASY INSTALLATION: Installing the Wireless Temperature Sensor is easy and can be done by yourself, allowing you to integrate it into your lifestyle, by mounting it on a wall or placing it on a surface of your choice - no drilling is required SMART SCHEDULING: With the Smart Schedule, you can plan your desired day and night temperatures in time blocks for each room, allowing you to save energy by activating heating (e.g., raising the temperature) only when someone is at home REQUIREMENTS: Compatible with tado° Smart Radiator Thermostats, a tado° Starter Kit (V2, V3, V3+) with the Internet Bridge is required (not included) SMART CONTROL: Use Siri, Google Assistant, or Alexa to control your heating using voice commands, and create Applets with IFTTT to connect with other apps and control your radiators from anywhere, Weight: 0.30423792156 pounds, Manufacturer: tado

£89.99
Shipping: Free
tado? Wireless Temperature Sensor - Add-On For Smart Radiator Thermostats, Easy Diy installation 104078
tadoâ Wireless Temperature Sensor - Add-On For Smart Radiator Thermostats, Easy Diy installation

£114.68
Shipping: Free
tado° tado Wireless Temperature Sensor - Wifi Add-On Product For Smart Radiator Thermostat - Digital Temperature Control For Active Heating Control - Easy
Wireless Temperature Sensor - optional add-on for tado Smart Radiator Thermostats. If you already have a tado Starter Kit (V2, V3, V3+) with the...

£116.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Wireless temperature sensor for expanding the tado Smart Thermostat Valve |
| More accurate room temperature measurement by placing it away from the radiator |
| Easy installation and mounting |
| Requires tado° Bridge to control multiple devices |
| Dimensions: Height 8.5 cm, Diameter 6.5 cm |
| Application: | Room climate |
|---|---|
| Operable with: | Amazon Alexa, App, Apple HomeKit, Google Assistant |
Price History
1M 3M
Tado Wireless temperature sensor (104078)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
14 Reviews
Latest
Too expensive
|
19/10/2024
|
From Trustami
If you are using the tado smart TRV’s, you must purchase this temperature sensor too, so you can accurately read the room temperature rather than close to the radiator which will give you wildly inaccurate readings. But this...View More temp sensor is way over priced, it’s cheaper to just get the complete starter kit again, and use only the sensor from the kit.View Less
Empty batteries
|
20/09/2024
|
From Trustami
Product seems to work fine. However, only when i replaced the batteries. The batteries which were in the product didnt work
What you need to know
|
02/07/2024
|
From Trustami
The nightmare I had installing these. On the face of it, very easy to install but when they're installed you're thinking "is this installed correctly as it seems very flimsy". It is. I have mines mounted on a...View More wall securely but nothing "clicks into place". The front cover just attaches on to the base mount and is left hanging there. When pressing the button there's too much give and movement meaning it doesn't always register your thumb presses. For the moneyView Less
Compliments the trvs well
|
05/06/2024
|
From Trustami
This is our 3rd tado thermostat and it works really well. We use them ti better control the temperature in rooms where the trv is not in the best position for accurate readings which makes things much more comfortable. Battery...View More life has been good so farView Less
all great
|
22/05/2024
|
From Trustami
all great
Back
Next
Tado Wireless temperature sensor (104078) Review Summary
3.4out of 5
Based on 14 reviews
Popular Products