Sweet Protection Ripper MIPS Helmet

Price History
• MIPS: Yes
• Ripper Mips Helmet
• Extended coverage for outstanding protection and ventilation
• Occigrip adjustment dial system for easy customization
• Mips Brain Protection System for reduced rotational forces
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Sweet Protection Ripper MIPS Helmet
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sweet Protection Ripper MIPS Mountain Bike Helmet - Comfortable MTB Helmet with MIPS Evolve Safety, 360 Occigrip Fit System & Break-Away Visor - One Size 53–61 cm, Matte Black 17650628
RIDE SAFER WITH MIPS: The Ripper MIPS bike helmet features MIPS Evolve, a low-friction safety system designed to allow movement inside the helmet and help reduce rotational motion to the head during certain angled impacts. TRAIL READY VENTILATION: With high ventilation and STACC airflow, the MIPS helmet keeps air moving through the helmet, so riders stay more comfortable on climbs, warm-weather rides, and longer mountain biking sessions. FIT THAT STAYS PUT: The Ripper’s 360 Occigrip Fit System, our mountain cycling helmet, makes it easy to fine-tune helmet height and width with a simple turn-dial, helping riders get a stable fit before and during every MTB trail ride outdoors. FINE TUNED FOR MTB: The Ripper black safety helmet offers extended coverage, an adjustable break-away visor for impact protection, and a wide fit range (53–61 cm) with ponytail compatibility, making it a comfortable and practical choice for daily rides. BORN TO PROTECT RIDERS: Sweet Protection blends Norwegian innovation, craftsmanship, and rider-driven design to create advanced MTB accessories and gear that inspire confidence, comfort, and freedom on every trail.
prodImage
£81.99
Shipping: Free
Sweet Protection Ripper MIPS Mountain Bike Helmet - Comfortable MTB Helmet with MIPS Evolve Safety, 360 Occigrip Fit System & Break-Away Visor - One Size 53–61 cm, Matte White SW845106MWHT53
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
Sweet Ripper Mips Helmet: MATTE BLACK 53/61 SW845106MBLK53
Sweet Ripper Mips Helmet: MATTE BLACK 53/61, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Other Bike Components & Parts
prodImage
£90.06
Shipping: Free
Sweet Ripper Mips Helmet: MATTE WHITE 53/61 SW845106MWHT53
Sweet Ripper Mips Helmet: MATTE WHITE 53/61, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Other Bike Components & Parts
prodImage
£90.06
Shipping: Free
More offers
Sweet Protection Ripper MIPS Mountain Bike Helmet - Comfortable MTB Helmet with MIPS Evolve Safety, 360 Occigrip Fit System & Break-Away Visor - One Size 53–61 cm, Matte White 17650629
prodImage
£85.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Ripper Mips Helmet
Extended coverage for outstanding protection and ventilation
Occigrip adjustment dial system for easy customization
Mips Brain Protection System for reduced rotational forces
MIPS
Yes

Price History

1M
Sweet Protection Ripper MIPS Helmet
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Lazer Century MIPS
£81.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
Abus Hyban 2.0 Ace
£82.68
Compare Prices
12 offers
KED Crom
£74.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Uvex City Light
£81.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
HJC Valeco
£81.14
Compare Prices
6 offers
Giro Fixture MIPS
£64.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Abus YouDrop FF
£80.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
Abus HYP-E
£83.00
Compare Prices
18 offers
Uvex Rise CC Women's Edition
£80.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Uvex Quatro Pro
£83.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£81.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
woollyhatshop
prodImage
£90.06
Shipping: Free
woollyhatshop
prodImage
£90.06
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel