Staub Roaster Chistera 24 cm

Price History
• Roaster
• Material: Cast iron
• Volume: 2.4 L
• Diameter: 24 Centimetre
• Suitable for Following Types of Stoves: Electric, Gas, Halogen, Induction
• With lid
• Dimensions: W24 Centimetre x H11.5 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Staub Roaster Chistera 24 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
STAUB Cast Iron Chistera, Grey, 24 cm B00MI7NQ4A
Enamelled cast iron cocotte, ideal for one-pot dishes and roasts, to serve 6-7 people Ideal for browning and slow cooking of meat, fish or vegetables Self-basting lid creates a rainfall effect of moisture as steam condenses, keeping your dish succulent and full of flavour Suitable for use in the oven, under the grill and on all hob types including induction Lifetime warranty for domestic use against defects in manufacture and materials; made by STAUB in France
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
STAUB 40511-477-0 Cast Iron Chistera, Dark Blue, 24 cm B00MI7NRTE
Enamelled cast iron cocotte, ideal for one-pot dishes and roasts, to serve 6-7 people Ideal for browning and slow cooking of meat, fish or vegetables Self-basting lid creates a rainfall effect of moisture as steam condenses, keeping your dish succulent and full of flavour Suitable for use in the oven, under the grill and on all hob types including induction Lifetime warranty for domestic use against defects in manufacture and materials; made by STAUB in France
prodImage
£141.43
Shipping: Free
STAUB Cast Iron Round Casserole Dish YTMT1169_37468407_37468408
The round, multifunctional braiser with a special Chistera Drop Structure on the underside of the lid keeps food moist during cooking. Condensation is evenly drizzled over the cooking food to keep meat tender and vegetables moist with no additional liquids being required. The multifunctional braiser from Staub is made from a substantial cast-iron construction providing for robust cooking. Practical handles make it easy to use on hobs or in ovens and are made from cast iron, it is ideal for induction hobs. The braiser also makes the perfect serving utensil. You can use this multifunction pot for the slow cooking of a multitude of delicious recipes. Meat dishes, vegetarian ratatouilles, and casseroles with seasonal vegetables are all ideal to prepare using this braiser. Use the new multifunctional braiser from Staub's Braiser series to create delicious recipes to spoil your family and friends. Staub Capacity: 24cm, Colour: Black
prodImage
£141.99
Shipping: Free
STAUB Cast Iron Round Casserole Dish YTMT1169_37468407_37468409
The round, multifunctional braiser with a special Chistera Drop Structure on the underside of the lid keeps food moist during cooking. Condensation is evenly drizzled over the cooking food to keep meat tender and vegetables moist with no additional liquids being required. The multifunctional braiser from Staub is made from a substantial cast-iron construction providing for robust cooking. Practical handles make it easy to use on hobs or in ovens and are made from cast iron, it is ideal for induction hobs. The braiser also makes the perfect serving utensil. You can use this multifunction pot for the slow cooking of a multitude of delicious recipes. Meat dishes, vegetarian ratatouilles, and casseroles with seasonal vegetables are all ideal to prepare using this braiser. Use the new multifunctional braiser from Staub's Braiser series to create delicious recipes to spoil your family and friends. Staub Capacity: 24cm, Colour: Cherry
prodImage
£141.99
Shipping: Free
STAUB Cast Iron Chistera, Black, 24 cm
Brand: STAUB Color: Black Features: Enamelledcastironcocotte,idealforone-potdishesandroasts,toserve6-7people...
prodImage
£185.92
Shipping: Free
STAUB Cast Iron Chistera, Grey, 24 cm
STAUB Cast Iron Chistera, Grey, 24 cm Material : Cast Iron Brand : STAUB Colour : Grey Shape : Round Item weight : 4.3 Kilograms Product care...
prodImage
£214.10
Shipping: Free
Staub 40511 479/0 Basil with Chistera Cast Iron Oval Casserole, 24 cm
Ideal for browning and slow cooking of meat, fish or vegetables Succulent and delicate cooking through the special drip structure in the lid The Schwarzmatte enamel is perfect for particularly Krossen searing and is very durable For all types of cookers, including induction, can be used in the oven/grill
prodImage
£373.59
Shipping: Free
More offers
STAUB Cast Iron Round Casserole Dish YTMT1169_37468407_37468410
The round, multifunctional braiser with a special Chistera Drop Structure on the underside of the lid keeps food moist during cooking. Condensation is evenly drizzled over the cooking food to keep meat tender and vegetables moist with no additional liquids being required. The multifunctional braiser from Staub is made from a substantial cast-iron construction providing for robust cooking. Practical handles make it easy to use on hobs or in ovens and are made from cast iron, it is ideal for induction hobs. The braiser also makes the perfect serving utensil. You can use this multifunction pot for the slow cooking of a multitude of delicious recipes. Meat dishes, vegetarian ratatouilles, and casseroles with seasonal vegetables are all ideal to prepare using this braiser. Use the new multifunctional braiser from Staub's Braiser series to create delicious recipes to spoil your family and friends. Staub Capacity: 24cm, Colour: Dark Blue
prodImage
£151.99
Shipping: Free
STAUB 40511-477-0 Cast Iron Chistera, Dark Blue, 24 cm
Brand: STAUB Color: DarkBlue Features: Enamelledcastironcocotte,idealforone-potdishesandroasts,toserve6-7people...
prodImage
£216.30
Shipping: Free
STAUB Chistera Cast Iron Oval Casserole,, Grenadine Red, 24 cm B00O4DL9M2
Grenadine red, enamelled cast iron 24 cm cocotte, ideal for one-pot dishes and roasts, to serve 4-5 people, including stainless steel steamer insert Self-basting lid creates a rainfall effect of moisture as steam condenses, keeping your dish succulent and full of flavour Matte black enamel interior helps to develop great flavour, is scratch resistant and easy to clean Suitable for use in the oven, under the grill and on all hob types including induction Lifetime warranty for domestic use against defects in manufacture and materials; made by STAUB in France
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
STAUB Cast Iron Round Casserole Dish YTMT1169_37468407_37468411
The round, multifunctional braiser with a special Chistera Drop Structure on the underside of the lid keeps food moist during cooking. Condensation is evenly drizzled over the cooking food to keep meat tender and vegetables moist with no additional liquids being required. The multifunctional braiser from Staub is made from a substantial cast-iron construction providing for robust cooking. Practical handles make it easy to use on hobs or in ovens and are made from cast iron, it is ideal for induction hobs. The braiser also makes the perfect serving utensil. You can use this multifunction pot for the slow cooking of a multitude of delicious recipes. Meat dishes, vegetarian ratatouilles, and casseroles with seasonal vegetables are all ideal to prepare using this braiser. Use the new multifunctional braiser from Staub's Braiser series to create delicious recipes to spoil your family and friends. Staub Capacity: 24cm, Colour: Basil
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
Deep braising pan with lid Staub - 24 cm, Grenadine
DeepbraisingpanwithlidStaub-24cm,Grenadine
prodImage
£248.56
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
With lid
Diameter
24 Centimetre
Dimensions
Dimensions:W24 Centimetre x H11.5 Centimetre
Material
Cast iron
Suitable for Following Types of Stoves
Electric, Gas, Halogen, Induction
Volume
2.4 L

Price History

1M 3M
Staub Roaster Chistera 24 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Staub

Staub La Cocotte round 28 cm
£182.79
Staub La Cocotte round 28 cmCompare 11 Prices
Staub La Cocotte 24 cm
£164.99
Staub La Cocotte 24 cmCompare 2 Prices
Staub Tagine 28 cm
£102.73
Staub Tagine 28 cmCompare 6 Prices
Staub Roaster 31 cm
£202.46
Staub Roaster 31 cmCompare 2 Prices
Staub Round cocotte 26 cm
£189.98
Staub Round cocotte 26 cmCompare 9 Prices
Staub Grill pan 28 x 28 cm
£92.24
Staub Grill pan 28 x 28 cmCompare 3 Prices
Staub Oval cocotte 29 cm
£163.52
Staub Oval cocotte 29 cmCompare 14 Prices
Staub Oval Cocotte Roaster 37 cm
£274.63
Staub Oval Cocotte Roaster 37 cmCompare 4 Prices
Staub Cocotte Casserole Red 24 cm
£207.81
Staub Cocotte Casserole Red 24 cmCompare 2 Prices
Staub Cocotte roasting pot 33 x 28 cm
£248.37
Staub Cocotte roasting pot 33 x 28 cmCompare 4 Prices
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£141.43
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£141.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£141.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel