StarTech.com RKCONS1916K

Price History
• 16-Port KVM Console for Server Racks
• Screen size: 48.3 cm (19 inches), Resolution: 1280 x 1024 pixels
• Keyboard port type: USB, Mouse port type: USB, Video port type: VGA
• Power consumption (operating): 23 W, Power supply input voltage: 100 240 V, Input current: 1.5 A
• Dimensions: Width 483 mm, Height 43 mm, Depth 643 mm
• Weight: 13.5 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com RKCONS1916K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
StarTech.com 16 Port Rackmount KVM Console w/ 6ft Cables - Integrated RKCONS1916K
Control your server or KVM switch from a centralized rack-mount KVM consoleThis 1U 16-port KVM console provides complete keyboard. monitor and mouse control for 16 computers. The rack-mount console installs into 1U of rack space. offering a space-efficient solution for complete console control.Maximize your IT budget. minimize your hassleThis 16-port KVM switch provides all the essential controls you’ll need to manage your server room at a low cost. The console features a built-in touchpad. keyboard (QWERTY) for intuitive control and an LCD display that supports resolutions up to 1280x1024.Maximize your screen spaceThis versatile rack-mount LCD console has a 19 in. screen. The increased screen space enables you to run multiple applications on the same screen. maximizing your productivity.Clutter-free monitoringThe console slides out from 1U of rack space. enabling you to easily monitor and control 16 servers. and even more if connecting through a KVM switch. The rack-mount VGA console features a handle for easy sliding in and out of the server rack. keeping your area organized and clutter-free.Hassle-free system integrationThe rackmount LCD features a 16-port KVM module. allowing you to connect it directly to 16 servers. The KVM module offers the flexibility you need to easily integrate the console into your existing server infrastructure.The RKCONS1916K is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,259.31
Shipping: Free
StarTech 16-Port 1U 19in LCD KVM Console with 6ft Cables (RKCONS1916K) B079KNN5PS
TECH SPECIFICATIONS: Rackmount KVM Console, 19" Active Matrix TFT LCD Monitor, 1280 x 1024, 16 port VGA KVM switch w/ 6 ft. cables, 99 key full keyboard + numeric keypad & trackpad; Supports USB 2.0 PROFESSIONAL & SECURE: Customizable hot-keys, on-screen display (OSD), multi-level user security, user access levels / port permissions, & auto scan INTEGRATED DESIGN: Combines a KVM + Console w/ integrated power supply into 1U of rack space allowing space for other equipment. Mount depth: 23.8' [60.5 cm] to 35' [89 cm] (incl. mounting hardware) HEAVY DUTY: LCD KVM drawer has durable steel construction and heavy duty rail design that supports frequent use in operating environments from 0C to 40C (32F to 104F) with an MTBF of 50,000 hours. TESTED & PROVEN: This OS independent rack console is universally compatible w/ leading servers and backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime 24/5 multilingual technical support
prodImage
£1,454.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
LCD - 48.26 CM ADD TO FAVOURITES EMAIL PRINT Startech .com 16 Port Rackmount KVM Console w/ Cables - Integrated KVM Swit RKCONS1916k
. This 1U 16-port KVM console provides complete keyboard monitor and mouse control for 16 computers. The rack-mount console installs into 1U of rack space offering a space-efficient solution for complete console controlKey Product Info . Save money and reduce hassle with a cost-effective rack-mount LCD consoleReduce your server room clutter with a 1U rack-mount designIntuitive system integration with direct support for up to 16 servers Product Features Maximize your IT budget minimize your hassleThis 16-port KVM switch provides all the essential controls you'll need to manage your server room at a low cost. The console features a built-in touchpad keyboard for intuitive control and an LCD display that supports resolutions up to 1280x1024. Maximize your screen spaceThe increased screen space enables you to run multiple applications on the same screen maximizing your productivity. Clutter-free monitoringThe console slides out from 1U of rack space enabling you to easily monitor and control 16 servers and even more if connecting through a KVM switch. The rack-mount VGA console features a handle for easy sliding in and out of the server rack keeping your area organized and clutter-free. Hassle-free system integrationThe rackmount LCD features a 16-port KVM module allowing you to connect it directly to 16 servers. You can also connect to additional servers by connecting to KVM switches in a cascaded (daisy-chained) configuration. The KVM module offers the flexibility you need to easily integrate the console into your existing server infrastructure.
prodImage
£1,454.97
£1,461.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
LCD - 48.26 CM ADD TO FAVOURITES EMAIL PRINT Startech .com 16 Port Rackmount KVM Console w/ Cables - Integrated KVM Swit RKCONS1916k
prodImage
£1,454.97
£1,461.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
StarTech.com 16 Port Rackmount KVM Console w/ 6ft Cables - Integrated KVM Switch w/ 19" LCD Monitor - Fully Featured 1U LCD KVM Drawer- OSD KVM - Durable 50000 MTBF - USB + VGA Support 118072
Control your server or KVM switch from a centralized rack-mount KVM console This 1U 16-port KVM consoleprovides complete keyboard monitor and mouse control for 16computers. The rack-mount console installs into 1U of rack space offering a space-efficient solution for complete console control. Maximize your IT budget minimize your hassle This 16-port KVM switch provides all the essential controls youll need to manage your server room at a low cost. The console features a built-in touchpad keyboard for intuitive control and an LCD display that supports resolutions up to 1280x1024. Maximize your screen space This versatile rack-mount LCD console has a 19 in. screen. The increased screen space enables you to run multiple applications on the same screen maximizing your productivity. Clutter-free monitoring The console slides out from 1U of rack space enabling you to easily monitor and control 16servers and even more if connecting through a KVM switch. The rack-mount VGA console features a handle for easy sliding in and out of the server rack keeping your area organized and clutter-free. Hassle-free system integration The rackmount LCD features a 16-port KVM module allowing you to connect it directly to 16servers. You can also connectto additional servers by connecting to KVM switches in a cascaded(daisy-chained) configuration. The KVM module offers the flexibility you need to easily integrate the console into your existing server infrastructure. The RKCONS1916Kis backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - TECH SPECIFICATIONS: Rackmount KVM Console 19" Active Matrix TFT LCD Monitor 1280 x 1024 16 port VGA KVM switch w/ 6 ft. cables 99 key full keyboard + numeric keypad trackpad; Supports USB 2.0 - PROFESSIONAL SECURE: Customizable hot-keys on-screen display (OSD) multi-level user security user access levels / port permissions auto scan - INTEGRATED DESIGN: Combines a KVM + Console w/ integrated power supply into 1U of rack space allowing space for other equipment. Mount depth: 23.8' [60.5 cm] to 35' [89 cm] (incl. mounting hardware)
prodImage
£1,462.99
Shipping: Free
Startech 16 Port Rackmount Kvm Console W/ Cables Integrated Kvm Switch W/ 19" Lc RKCONS1916K
Startech 16 Port Rackmount Kvm Console W/ Cables Integrated Kvm Switch W/ 19" Lc, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Hubs
prodImage
£1,582.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
16-Port KVM Console for Server Racks
Screen size: 48.3 cm (19 inches), Resolution: 1280 x 1024 pixels
Keyboard port type: USB, Mouse port type: USB, Video port type: VGA
Power consumption (operating): 23 W, Power supply input voltage: 100 240 V, Input current: 1.5 A
Dimensions: Width 483 mm, Height 43 mm, Depth 643 mm
Weight: 13.5 kg

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com RKCONS1916K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.69
StarTech.com USB32DP4KCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com RKCONS1916K
prodImage
£1,259.31
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,454.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
prodImage
£1,454.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£1,454.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel