StarTech.com ARMPIVSTND

• VESA-compatible monitor stand for 12-34 inch flat screens
• Maximum weight of 14 kg
• Height-adjustable stand with 380 mm tall pole
• Adjustable position and viewing angle
• Swiveling slot panel around the support (60°)
• Rotatable screen in portrait and landscape mode
• Supports displays with a maximum width of 64.8 cm
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£92.79
Shipping: Free

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com Single Monitor Stand - Adjustable - Steel - Silver - For ARMPIVSTND
VESA Monitor Mount | Works with iMac / Apple Cinema / Thunderbolt Displays | Up to 34" MonitorsThis robust steel single monitor stand. with its sleek silver finish. provides secure support for your display and makes an attractive addition to your workspace. The monitor desk stand allows flexible placement of your computer screen. and is easily adjustable for ideal viewing.Versatile Use with Multiple MonitorsThe monitor mount holds your display with ease. supporting monitors from 12" to 34" up to a maximum weight capacity of 30 lb. (14kg).For added flexibility. you can use the included hardware to mount your Apple Cinema Display. Thunderbolt Display or Apple iMac. The stand works with any Apple Cinema Display or Thunderbolt Display that came with a removable stand or built-in VESA mount adapter. It also works with the 24-inch iMac and 27-inch iMac with a removable stand. or with a built-in VESA mount adapter.Work in ComfortThe monitor desk stand features a 15" (380 mm) tall support post. providing a wide range of height adjustment for greater comfort while you work. Adjust your display height. position and viewing angles easily to create an ergonomic work environment.Optimum ViewingThe adjustable monitor stand lets you mount a display on the desk stand. with tilt and swivel adjustments for ideal positioning. For viewing longer pages or blocks of code without scrolling. the desk monitor stand also supports landscape-to-portrait display rotation.Steel Construction and Easy SetupMade of durable steel. the single monitor mount provides easy set-up for a wide range of monitors. The integrated cable management helps to keep your cables organized and out of view.The TAA compliant ARMPIVSTND is backed by a StarTech.com 10-year warranty and free. lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£92.79
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Single Monitor Stand - Adjustable - Steel - Silver - For up to 34" (30.9lb/14kg) Displays - TAA 21063
VESA Monitor Mount | Works with iMac / Apple Cinema / Thunderbolt Displays | Up to 34" Monitors This robust steel single monitor stand with its sleek silver finish provides secure support for your display and makes an attractive addition to your workspace. The monitor desk stand allows flexible placement of your computer screen and is easily adjustable for ideal viewing. Versatile Use with Multiple Monitors The monitor mount holds your display with ease supporting monitors from 12" to 34" up to a maximum weight capacity of 30 lb. (14kg). For added flexibility you can use the included hardware to mount your Apple Cinema Display Thunderbolt Display or Apple iMac. The stand works with any Apple Cinema Display or Thunderbolt Display that came with a removable stand or built-in VESA mount adapter. It also works with the 24-inch iMac and 27-inch iMac with a removable stand or with a built-in VESA mount adapter. Work in Comfort The monitor desk stand features a 15" (380 mm) tall support post providing a wide range of height adjustment for greater comfort while you work. Adjust your display height position and viewing angles easily to create an ergonomic work environment. Optimum Viewing The adjustable monitor stand lets you mount a display on the desk stand with tilt and swivel adjustments for ideal positioning. For viewing longer pages or blocks of code without scrolling the desk monitor stand also supports landscape-to-portrait display rotation. Steel Construction and Easy Setup Made of durable steel the single monitor mount provides easy set-up for a wide range of monitors. The integrated cable management helps to keep your cables organized and out of view. The TAA compliant ARMPIVSTND is backed by a StarTech.com 10-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Experience an ergonomic workspace through simple display height position and viewing angle adjustments - Maximize space efficiency by elevating your display above the desk surface
prodImage
£108.18
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Single Monitor Stand - Adjustable - Supports Monitors 12'' to 34'' - Premium - Single Screen VESA Monitor Mount Stand - Silver (ARMPIVSTND) B00U8KSWB6
EASE OF INSTALLATION: This single monitor stand features a detachable VESA mount to facilitate the actual mounting of the display. It also features an integrated cable management system. SUPPORTS VESA COMPATIBLE DISPLAYS: Ensuring ultimate compatibility, the single computer screen monitor stand supports flat or curved (up to 34”) or ultrawide (up to 25.50”) VESA mount monitors. EASY TO USE: With a height adjustment up to 15” the premium monitor mount stand can rotate your displays 360 deg. for portrait/landscape viewing, has a +40/-15 tilt and 360 deg. swivel. HEAVY-DUTY STEEL CONSTRUCTION: The single monitor desk stand securely supports a VESA mount monitor (75x75, 100x100 mm) with a maximum weight capacity of 30lb / 14kg. THE STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: StarTech.com offers a 10-year warranty, free lifetime tech support on this TAA compliant monitor stand & has been the choice of IT professionals & businesses since 1995.
prodImage
£118.51
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Desktop Monitor Stand - Silver - Works with iMac, Apple Cinema Display and Thunderbolt Display
Place a display, up to 30ã¢â€â in size, at your desk, using thisheight-adjustable monitor mount with...
prodImage
£188.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
VESA-compatible monitor stand for 12-34 inch flat screens
Maximum weight of 14 kg
Height-adjustable stand with 380 mm tall pole
Adjustable position and viewing angle
Swiveling slot panel around the support (60°)
Rotatable screen in portrait and landscape mode
Supports displays with a maximum width of 64.8 cm

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ARMPIVSTND
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com ARMWALL
£20.19
StarTech.com ARMWALLCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com RKLCDBK
£46.62
StarTech.com RKLCDBKCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com HDMM5MFL
£16.38
StarTech.com HDMM5MFLCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com HDMM5M
£13.96
StarTech.com HDMM5MCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com FPWARTB1M
£65.03
StarTech.com FPWARTB1MCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST124HDMI2
£95.31
StarTech.com ST124HDMI2Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com HD3MM5MW
£8.72
StarTech.com HD3MM5MWCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com CMDPHD2HD
£77.69
StarTech.com CMDPHD2HDCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com SDI2HD
£146.96
StarTech.com SDI2HDCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com ST124HD4K
£64.74
StarTech.com ST124HD4KCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

NewStar NS-FS100BLACK
£93.25
Compare Prices
3 offers
Peerless PA746
£92.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ARMBARDUOV
£83.42
Compare Prices
5 offers
Peerless ST660P
£92.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vivanco BFMO 6640
£90.84
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vogels PFW 6400
£75.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ARMUNONB
£95.03
Compare Prices
9 offers
Hama TV wall mount OLED (00220852)
£89.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com ARMDUALV
£74.44
Compare Prices
7 offers
Sanus Systems VMPL50
£89.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ARMPIVSTND
prodImage
£92.79
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£108.18
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£118.51
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£188.50
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel