StarTech.com ARMPIVOTV2

Price History
• Steel monitor mount for large 32" or 34" monitors up to 8kg
• Compatible with VESA 75x75mm/100x100mm
• Adjustable tilt angle of +/-45°, swivel of +/-90°, and 360° screen rotation
• Height-adjustable arm of 43.9 cm along the column
• Easy installation with C-clamp or grommet mount
• Cable management clips for organizing cables
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ARMPIVOTV2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com Single Monitor Desk Mount - Single Screen Heavy Duty Pole ARMPIVOTV2
VESA Monitor Mount | Desk/Grommet Mount | For up to 17.7lb MonitorsSave valuable desk space and position your monitor in a more comfortable viewing position. Constructed of high-grade steel. this monitor desk mount for up to 34" monitors makes it easy to suspend your display above your desk or other work surface.Work in Comfort While Saving Desk SpaceClear up your desk surface while creating an ergonomic workspace. This simple yet rugged single monitor mount supports displays 13" to 34" in size and up to 17.6 lb. (8 kg) in weight.Easy Height Adjustment Along the PoleWith the height adjustable monitor arm. you can also adjust the height of your monitor along the vertical pole to a maximum height of 17.3" (439 mm) to your desired position. to help reduce neck and eye strain.Adjust your Screen PositionEasily rotate. tilt and swivel. to adjust your screen position and find the perfect viewing angle.Rugged Steel ConstructionThe heavy duty monitor arm is made of steel for long-lasting performance. The surface finish features a powder coating to help resist scratches.Easy and Flexible InstallationThe desk clamp monitor mount makes it easy to mount a VESA mount compatible display above your desk. using the included C-clamp or grommet mount. A detachable VESA panel enables simple attachment of your monitor. then you just slide your monitor onto the mount. To help keep your work area free of clutter. the monitor mount also features cable management clips that keep your cables neatly out of sight.The ARMPIVOTV2 is backed by a StarTech.com 5-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£51.79
Shipping: Free
Startech Single Monitor Desk Mount Adjustable Monitor Vesa Mount 34" 17.6Lb/8Kg ARMPIVOTV2
Startech Single Monitor Desk Mount Adjustable Monitor Vesa Mount 34" 17.6Lb/8Kg, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitor Mounts & Stands
prodImage
£60.75
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Single Monitor Desk Mount - Single Screen Heavy Duty Pole Mount for up to 34" (17.6lb/8kg) VESA Compatible Displays - Ergonomic Height Adjustable Monitor Arm Mount - Desk Clamp/Grommet 43894
VESA Monitor Mount | Desk/Grommet Mount | For up to 34" Monitors Save valuable desk space and position your monitor in a more comfortable viewing position. Constructed of high-grade steel this monitor desk mount for up to 34 monitors makes it easy to suspend your display above your desk or other work surface. Work in Comfort While Saving Desk Space Clear up your desk surface while creating an ergonomic workspace. This simple yet rugged single monitor mount supports displays 13 to 34" in size and up to 17.6 lb. (8 kg) in weight. Easy Height Adjustment Along the Pole With the height adjustable monitor arm you can also adjust the height of your monitor along the vertical pole to a maximum height of 17.4" (443 mm) to your desired position to help reduce neck and eye strain. Adjust your Screen Position Easily rotate tilt and swivel to adjust your screen position and find the perfect viewing angle. Rugged Steel Construction The heavy duty monitor arm is made of steel for long-lasting performance. The surface finish features a powder coating to help resist scratches. Easy and Flexible Installation The desk clamp monitor mount makes it easy to mount a VESA mount compatible display above your desk using the included C-clamp or grommet mount. A detachable VESA panel enables simple attachment of your monitor then you just slide your monitor onto the mount. To help keep your work area free of clutter the monitor mount also features cable management clips that keep your cables neatly out of sight. The ARMPIVOTV2 is backed by a StarTech.com 5-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Mount a VESA (75x75 100x100) compatible display 12" to 34" flat screen curved or ultrawide with a max weight of 17.7 lb. (8 kg) - Landscape-to-portrait display rotation (for use in portrait position the mount supports ultrawide displays with max width of 28"/71.1 cm) - Height adjustable up to 17.3" (440 mm) along the pole - Mount a VESA (75x75 100x100) compatible display 12" to 34" flat screen curved or ultrawide with a max weight of 17.7 lb. (8 kg) - Landscape-to-portrait display rotation (for use in portrait position the mount supports ultrawide displays with max width of 28"/71.1 cm) - Height adjustable up to 17.3" (440 mm) along the pole - Attach your monitor easily with the detachable VESA mount - Heavy-duty steel construction and easy installation with detachable VESA mount
prodImage
£62.68
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Single Monitor Desk Mount - Single Screen Heavy Duty Pole Mount for up to 34inch VESA Compatible Displays - Ergonomic Height Adjustable Monitor Arm Mount - Desk Clamp/Grommet (ARMPIVOTV2) B06XDX29HG
34 INCH LARGE MONITOR MOUNT: VESA 75x75mm/100x100mm compatible heavy-duty steel single monitor mount supports 1 large flat, curved or ultrawide display up to 34" (17.7lb/8kg) w/ height adjustment WIDE RANGE OF MOTION: Ergonomic monitor arm increases comfort & productivity w/ +/-45° tilt, +/-90° swivel, 360° rotating screen (landscape/portrait) and adjustable height of 17.3" along the pole EASY INSTALLATION: Secure monitor mount to desk by hand w/ the c-clamp (10-88mm) or grommet mount (10-75mm); detachable VESA plate w/ quick release clip; tools incl. to adjust articulation tension ORGANIZED WORKSPACE: Cable Management clips keep computer monitor cables & included articulation tools out of sight & can be mounted anywhere along the pole, keeping your workstation desktop tidy International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£65.15
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Monitor Desk Mount - Heavy-Duty Steel
Save valuable desk space and position your monitor in a morecomfortable viewing position. Constructed of high-grade steel, thismonitor desk mount...
prodImage
£83.68
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Single Monitor Desk Mount - Single Screen Heavy Duty Pole Mount for up to 34inch VESA Compatible Displays - Ergonomic Height Adjustable ARMPIVOTV2
Features ...
prodImage
£104.78
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Steel monitor mount for large 32" or 34" monitors up to 8kg
Compatible with VESA 75x75mm/100x100mm
Adjustable tilt angle of +/-45°, swivel of +/-90°, and 360° screen rotation
Height-adjustable arm of 43.9 cm along the column
Easy installation with C-clamp or grommet mount
Cable management clips for organizing cables

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ARMPIVOTV2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com ARMWALL
£20.19
StarTech.com ARMWALLCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com RKLCDBK
£46.62
StarTech.com RKLCDBKCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com HDMM5MFL
£16.38
StarTech.com HDMM5MFLCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com HDMM5M
£13.93
StarTech.com HDMM5MCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com ST124HDMI2
£95.31
StarTech.com ST124HDMI2Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com FPWARTB1M
£65.03
StarTech.com FPWARTB1MCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com HD3MM5MW
£8.72
StarTech.com HD3MM5MWCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com ST122LEU
£24.99
StarTech.com ST122LEUCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com CMDPHD2HD
£77.69
StarTech.com CMDPHD2HDCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com SDI2HD
£146.96
StarTech.com SDI2HDCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hagor M Universal WF-L
£51.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
One For All WM 6621
£51.33
Compare Prices
3 offers
Arctic W1 3D
£40.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
NewStar CPU-D075 LK
£52.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Peerless PF650
£52.40
Compare Prices
4 offers
Manhattan 461580
£53.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vogels MA3030
£57.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Peerless PA730
£50.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
NewStar FPMA-D850
£50.19
Compare Prices
4 offers
B-Tech BTV521
£52.11
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com ARMPIVOTV2
prodImage
£51.79
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£60.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£62.68
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£65.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel