StarTech.com ARMPIVOTHDB

Price History
• Monitor arm for desk mounting
• Suitable for screens up to 81.28 cm (32 inches)
• VESA-compatible with 75 x 75 mm / 100 x 100 mm
• Movement range: +/90° tilt, +/90° swivel, 90° rotation
• Height adjustable up to 50.5 cm
• Easy installation with C-clamp or grommet
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ARMPIVOTHDB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com Desk Mount Monitor Arm - Heavy Duty Ergonomic VESA Monito ARMPIVOTHDB
VESA Monitor Mount | Single Monitor up to 20lb | ArticulatingFree up space while creating an ergonomic work environment. This desk-mount monitor arm makes it easy to securely mount your display above your desk or table and adjust the height with one touch. You can mount a display ranging in size from 13" to 32"; and the monitor arm features an attractive black finish that complements your workspace.Mount Your Monitor to Save SpaceThis heavy-duty monitor arm saves space on your work surface by elevating your monitor above your desk or table.One-Touch Height AdjustmentThe monitor-mount arm features a gas-spring cylinder that makes it easy to raise or lower your display. with up to 13.2" (335 mm) of height adjustment. Adjust the tension according to the weight of your monitor. to re-position the monitor height effortlessly.Adjust Your Monitor for Ideal ViewingThe full-motion articulating monitor arm extends up to 23.8" (605 mm) so it's easy to find the right viewing angle. Swivel or tilt your screen +/-90 degrees for comfortable viewing or rotate it 90 degrees for landscape or portrait viewing.Easy InstallationThe VESA monitor mount is easy to install (desk C-clamp or grommet mount) and offers built-in cable management. The detachable VESA panel makes it simple to attach or remove your monitor.ARMPIVOTHDB is backed by a StarTech.com 5-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£101.43
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Desk Mount Monitor Arm - Heavy Duty Ergonomic VESA Monitor Arm - Single 34" (20lb) Display - Full Motion, Height Adjustable, Articulating - Aluminum - C-Clamp/Grommet- Black (ARMPIVOTHDB)
34 INCH LARGE MONITOR MOUNT: VESA 75x75mm/100x100mm compatible heavy-duty single monitor arm supports 1 large display up to 34" (19.9lb/9kg) w/ full motion articulation & matte black finish WIDE RANGE OF MOTION: Articulating ergonomic monitor arm increases comfort & productivity w/ +/-90° tilt, +/-90° swivel, 90° rotating screen (landscape/portrait), & 360° rotating computer monitor arm ONE-TOUCH ADJUSTMENT: Max height of 19.9" from the desk, the spring-assisted LCD monitor arm offers toolless height adjustable range of 13.2" and can extend outwards up to 23.8" away from base EASY INSTALLATION: C-clamp or grommet mount by hand to a desk (10 mm to 80 mm); detachable VESA plate w/ quick release clip makes mounting displays easy; tools incl. to adjust articulation tension SMALL FOOTPRINT: Aluminum desk mount monitor arm w/ space-saving design enhances the work area & cable management channels keep cables organized & hold incl. tool for articulation tension adjustment
prodImage
£113.99
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Desk Mount Monitor Arm - Heavy Duty Ergonomic VESA Monitor Arm - Single 34" (20lb) Display - Full Motion, Height Adjustable, Articulating - Aluminum - C-Clamp/Grommet- Black (ARMPIVOTHDB) B07KD76CNM
34 INCH LARGE MONITOR MOUNT: VESA 75x75mm/100x100mm compatible heavy-duty single monitor arm supports 1 large display up to 34" (19.9lb/9kg) w/ full motion articulation & matte black finish WIDE RANGE OF MOTION: Articulating ergonomic monitor arm increases comfort & productivity w/ +/-90° tilt, +/-90° swivel, 90° rotating screen (landscape/portrait), & 360° rotating computer monitor arm ONE-TOUCH ADJUSTMENT: Max height of 19.9" from the desk, the spring-assisted LCD monitor arm offers toolless height adjustable range of 13.2" and can extend outwards up to 23.8" away from base EASY INSTALLATION: C-clamp or grommet mount by hand to a desk (10 mm to 80 mm); detachable VESA plate w/ quick release clip makes mounting displays easy; tools incl. to adjust articulation tension SMALL FOOTPRINT: Aluminum desk mount monitor arm w/ space-saving design enhances the work area & cable management channels keep cables organized & hold incl. tool for articulation tension adjustment
prodImage
£113.99
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Desk Mount Monitor Arm - Heavy Duty Ergonomic VESA Monitor Arm - Single 34" (20lb) Display - Full Motion, Height Adjustable, Articulating - Aluminum - C-Clamp/Grommet- Black (ARMPIVOTHDB)
34 INCH LARGE MONITOR MOUNT: VESA 75x75mm/100x100mm compatible heavy-duty single monitor arm supports 1 large display up to 34" (19.9lb/9kg) w/ full motion articulation & matte black finish WIDE RANGE OF MOTION: Articulating ergonomic monitor arm increases comfort & productivity w/ +/-90° tilt, +/-90° swivel, 90° rotating screen (landscape/portrait), & 360° rotating computer monitor arm ONE-TOUCH ADJUSTMENT: Max height of 19.9" from the desk, the spring-assisted LCD monitor arm offers toolless height adjustable range of 13.2" and can extend outwards up to 23.8" away from base EASY INSTALLATION: C-clamp or grommet mount by hand to a desk (10 mm to 80 mm); detachable VESA plate w/ quick release clip makes mounting displays easy; tools incl. to adjust articulation tension SMALL FOOTPRINT: Aluminum desk mount monitor arm w/ space-saving design enhances the work area & cable management channels keep cables organized & hold incl. tool for articulation tension adjustment
prodImage
£116.78
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Desk Mount Monitor Arm - Heavy Duty Ergonomic VESA Monitor Arm - Single 32" (19.8lb/9kg) Display - Full Motion Height Adjustable Articulating - Aluminum - C-Clamp/Grommet- Black 168462
VESA Monitor Mount | Single Monitor up to 32 | Articulating Free up space while creating an ergonomic work environment. This desk-mount monitor arm makes it easy to securely mount your display above your desk or table and adjust the height with one touch. You can mount a display ranging in size from 13 to 32 (330 mm to 813 mm) and the monitor arm features an attractive black finish that complements your workspace. Mount Your Monitor to Save Space This heavy-duty monitor arm saves space on your work surface by elevating your monitor above your desk or table. One-Touch Height Adjustment The monitor-mount arm features a gas-spring cylinder that makes it easy to raise or lower your display with up to 13.1" (335 mm) of height adjustment. Adjust the tension according to the weight of your monitor to re-position the monitor height effortlessly. Adjust Your Monitor for Ideal Viewing The full-motion articulating monitor arm extends up to 23.8 (605 mm) so its easy to find the right viewing angle. Swivel your monitor 180 degrees to share your display while collaborating with others. Tilt your screen 90 degrees for comfortable viewing or rotate it 180 degrees for landscape or portrait viewing. Easy Installation The VESA monitor mount is easy to install (desk C-clamp or grommet mount) and offers built-in cable management. The detachable VESA panel makes it simple to attach or remove your monitor. ARMPIVOTHDB is backed by a StarTech.com 5-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Single-monitor arm saves space by letting you mount a monitor up to 32 (813 mm) weighing up to 19.8 lb. (9 kg) - Durable heavy-duty aluminum construction with attractive black finish - Easy one-touch height adjustment (up to 13.1 /335 mm) with gas spring arm - "Single-monitor arm saves space by letting you mount a monitor up to 32 (813 mm) weighing up to 19.8 lb. (9 kg) - Durable heavy-duty aluminum construction with attractive black finish - Easy one-touch height adjustment (up to 13.1 /335 mm) with gas spring arm - Hassle-free installation with detachable VESA panel and integrated cable management - Articulating arm rotates and swivels 180 and provides +90 / -90 tilt"
prodImage
£118.01
Shipping: Free
StarTech Desk Mount Heavy Duty Monitor Arm Full Motion Up to 32" Aluminium Black ARMPIVOTHDB
StarTech Desk Mount Heavy Duty Monitor Arm Full Motion Up to 32" Aluminium Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitor Mounts & Stands
prodImage
£131.27
Shipping: Free
Base price: £131.27 / Unit
Product Details
Monitor arm for desk mounting
Suitable for screens up to 81.28 cm (32 inches)
VESA-compatible with 75 x 75 mm / 100 x 100 mm
Movement range: +/90° tilt, +/90° swivel, 90° rotation
Height adjustable up to 50.5 cm
Easy installation with C-clamp or grommet

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ARMPIVOTHDB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com ARMWALL
£20.19
StarTech.com ARMWALLCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com RKLCDBK
£46.62
StarTech.com RKLCDBKCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com HDMM5MFL
£16.38
StarTech.com HDMM5MFLCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com HDMM5M
£13.93
StarTech.com HDMM5MCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com FPWARTB1M
£65.03
StarTech.com FPWARTB1MCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST124HDMI2
£95.31
StarTech.com ST124HDMI2Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com HD3MM5MW
£8.72
StarTech.com HD3MM5MWCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com CMDPHD2HD
£77.69
StarTech.com CMDPHD2HDCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com SDI2HD
£146.96
StarTech.com SDI2HDCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com ST124HD4K
£64.74
StarTech.com ST124HD4KCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iiyama MD-WM8060
£101.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ergotron TM Wall Mount Medium
£101.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ARMUNONB
£95.03
Compare Prices
9 offers
Peerless SUF650P
£102.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
LogiLink BP0043
£102.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-MS314-T
£84.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hama TV Wall Mount (00220850)
£100.09
Compare Prices
4 offers
NewStar FPMA-D700D3
£98.38
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com FPCEILPTBSP
£106.06
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com ARMPIVOTHD
£98.12
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com ARMPIVOTHDB
prodImage
£101.43
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£113.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£113.99
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£116.78
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel