StarTech.com FPCEILPTBSP

Price History
• Ceiling mount for flat-screen TVs from 32" to 75"
• Fully adjustable, swivel from +60° to -60°
• Robust steel construction with a load capacity of up to 50 kg
• Tilt downwards by 25° and swivel +180°/-180° around the pole possible
• Adjustable pole length from 56 to 91 cm
• Easy installation on the back of the TV with integrated hooks
• Ideal for conference rooms, lobbies, classrooms, and hospitality venues
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com FPCEILPTBSP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com TV Ceiling Mount - Full-Motion Universal Hanging Single S FPCEILPTBSP
Display Ceiling Mount | Full Motion | For 32" to 75" DisplaysThis ceiling TV mount supports VESA mount compatible TVs from 32" to 75" in size. with a weight capacity of up to 110 lb. (50 kg). It lets you save wall and floor space by hanging your flat-panel LCD. LED or plasma TV from the ceiling in a prominent area.The ceiling mount is ideal for use in corporate boardrooms. lobbies. entrances. restaurants. bars and meeting places.Adjustable HeightWith a telescopic pole. the TV mount lets you suspend a display at your desired distance from the ceiling. This works well with a range of ceiling heights. The steel pole can extend from 22" to 33.5" (560 to 910 mm). with a total lift (height extension) of 13.7" (350 mm).Swivels to Suit Your CeilingThe flat-screen ceiling mount accommodates a wide variety of ceiling types. You can swivel the TV to work with virtually any type of ceiling for level viewing. including sloped ceilings (up to 60 degrees). and pitched or horizontal (flat) ceilings.Viewable from Any DirectionYou can adjust your TV to create a comfortable viewing angle. by tilting it up to -25 degrees down towards your audience for optimum visibility. Plus. the full-motion mount lets you swivel your display around the pole + 180 / - 180 degrees. without using tools.Hook-and-Mount DesignSimply attach the included vertical brackets. with built-in hooks. to the back of your TV. Once attached. hang your TV securely onto the ceiling mount. The +/-3 degree post-installation leveling adjustments ensure ideal positioning after hanging.FPCEILPTBSP is backed by a StarTech.com 5-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£106.06
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com TV Ceiling Mount - Full-Motion Universal Hanging Single Screen Mount with Adjustable Telescopic Short Pole - Tilt / Swivel - VESA Bracket for 32-75" Displays 21305
Save space and create the ultimate viewing environment for your flat-screen television by suspending it from the ceiling. This flat-screen TV ceiling mount supports VESA mount compatible TVs 32" to 70 in size. For maximum viewing versatility the ceiling mount makes it easy to adjust the distance from the ceiling and offers a full-motion design that lets you change your screen position and angle. Mount your TV in a prominent place while saving space The ceiling TV mount lets you mount your flat-panel LCD LED or plasma TV in a prominent and comfortable viewing area while saving wall desk and floor space. Its ideal for use in corporate boardrooms hotel lobbies restaurants bars and meeting spaces. The heavy-duty steel TV ceiling mount is compatible with a wide selection of TVs able to securely support a 32" to 70 display with a weight capacity of up to 110 lb. (50 kg). To keep the cables concealed and organized you simply run the cables through the cable management channel inside of the pole exiting near the top. Adjust the distance from the ceiling With an adjustable pole length the telescopic-style pole makes it easy to mount your display at the desired distance from the ceiling and works well with a range of ceiling heights. The robust steel pole can extend from a minimum of 22" to 35.8" (560 mm to 910 mm) at maximum length with a total lift (height extension) of 13.7" (350 mm). Swivel the ceiling TV mount to suit your ceiling type The flat-screen TV ceiling mount is designed to accommodate a wide variety of ceiling types. The ceiling mount swivels so you can adjust the mount to work with virtually any type of ceiling for level viewing including sloped ceilings (up to 60) and pitched or horizontal (flat) ceilings. The extension pole also swivels + 180 / - 180 for optimum viewing. Adjust your display for the ideal viewing angle You can adjust your flat-screen TV to create a comfortable viewing angle by tilting it (up to -25) down towards your audience for optimum visibility. The full-motion mount lets you tilt or swivel your display around the pole without using tools. The ceiling mount also features a 360 pan which makes it easy to set up for viewing from any direction you choose.
prodImage
£118.19
Shipping: Free
StarTech TV Ceiling Mount 32in to 75in, VESA (FPCEILPTBSP) B06XDXKXMP
SINGLE 75" TV CEILING MOUNT: VESA compatible ceiling mount supports displays included curved TVs up to 75" (110lb/50kg); Height adjustable pole, 1.8' (50cm) to 3.0' (90cm) from ceiling FULL MOTION: Ceiling TV mount allows for the display to be swiveled 180° around the telescopic pole, and tilt downwards -25 degrees, without using tools VERSATILE INSTALLATION: Adjustable mounted ceiling bracket for TV / screen allows the pole to be adjusted and secured plus/-60 degrees for angled/sloped/slanted ceilings to ensure displays are level COMPATIBILITY: Universal hanging TV ceiling mount supports LG, Samsung, Sony, and Sharp TVs among others (screws/spacers incl) & VESA hole patterns of 200x200, 200x300, 200x400, 300x200, 300x300, 400x200, 400x300, 400x400, 600x200, 600x300, 600x400 TIDY AESTHETIC: The universal television ceiling mount for one large display provides a hook-and-mount design for easy setup and integrated cable management; ideal for digital signage applications
prodImage
£120.18
Shipping: Free
Startech Tv Ceiling Mount Full-Motion Hanging Single Screen Vesa Mount for 32""- FPCEILPTBSP
Startech Tv Ceiling Mount Full-Motion Hanging Single Screen Vesa Mount for 32""-, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitor Mounts & Stands
prodImage
£128.35
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Flat-Screen TV Ceiling Mount - 1.8’ to 3’ Short Pole - For 32 to 75 TVs - Full Motion FPCEILPTBSP
Securely mount your flat-panel TV to a ceiling or overheadstructure, and customize your viewing angle with easy positionadjustments Save space and...
prodImage
£154.07
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Ceiling mount for flat-screen TVs from 32" to 75"
Fully adjustable, swivel from +60° to -60°
Robust steel construction with a load capacity of up to 50 kg
Tilt downwards by 25° and swivel +180°/-180° around the pole possible
Adjustable pole length from 56 to 91 cm
Easy installation on the back of the TV with integrated hooks
Ideal for conference rooms, lobbies, classrooms, and hospitality venues

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com FPCEILPTBSP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com ARMWALL
£20.19
StarTech.com ARMWALLCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com RKLCDBK
£46.62
StarTech.com RKLCDBKCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com HDMM5MFL
£16.38
StarTech.com HDMM5MFLCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com HDMM5M
£13.96
StarTech.com HDMM5MCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com FPWARTB1M
£65.03
StarTech.com FPWARTB1MCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST124HDMI2
£95.31
StarTech.com ST124HDMI2Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com HD3MM5MW
£8.72
StarTech.com HD3MM5MWCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com CMDPHD2HD
£77.69
StarTech.com CMDPHD2HDCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com SDI2HD
£146.96
StarTech.com SDI2HDCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com ST124HD4K
£64.74
StarTech.com ST124HD4KCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Vogels PFW 6815
source: GamingKit
Vogels PFW 6815
£105.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vogels PFW 6410
£105.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Maclean MC-811
£131.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Manhattan 461795
£108.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
LogiLink BP0043
£102.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
NewStar NM-D775BLACKPLUS
£109.58
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung WMN-WM65R
£109.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com ARMWALLDSLP
£88.37
Compare Prices
3 offers
Peerless SUF650P
£102.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech TV mount for Meetup XL
£110.22
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com FPCEILPTBSP
prodImage
£106.06
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£118.19
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£120.18
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£128.35
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel