StarTech.com ARMDUALSS

• Monitor mount
• Load capacity: 8 kg
• Screen size up to: 32 inches
• Height adjustable
• Tiltable
• Swivelable
• Rotation range: 180 °
• Mounting standards: VESA 75 x 75, VESA 100 x 100
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£135.87
Shipping: Free

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com Dual Monitor Stand - Ergonomic Desktop Monitor Stand for ARMDUALSS
Desktop Monitor Stand | Height Adjustable | For Up to 32” MonitorsCustomize your workstation. and free up space. with this dual-monitor stand. Mount two monitors on the dual articulating monitor arms. and adjust your displays for optimum viewing with a wide range of motion. The free-standing base gives you flexibility in placing your setup within your workspace.Enhance Your ProductivityWork more efficiently with a dual-monitor setup. The horizontal dual-monitor stand lets you mount two VESA mount (75x75. 100x100 mm) monitors. up to 32"; with a maximum weight capacity of up to 17.6 lb./8 kg per display.Create a More Ergonomic WorkspaceMounting your displays on a dual-monitor stand above the desk surface enables you to adjust your display height. position and viewing angles for an ergonomic workspace. The swiveling arms provide maximum viewing flexibility. letting you work in comfort.Height-Adjustable Monitor MountIt's easy to customize your setup. placing your monitors at the ideal height. Simply adjust the display height along the 16.7" (42.4 cm) pole. You can align your monitors perfectly with the micro-adjustment feature.Enjoy Optimum ViewingExtend the dual articulating arms up to 18.4" (46.8 cm) to position your monitors in the ideal position. Tilt your monitors +90/-40 degrees and swivel +90/-90 degrees for ideal viewing. Rotate your displays for portrait or landscape viewing.Keep Cables Out of ViewNeatly route your cables. keeping them organized and out of view. with the cable-management channels.ARMDUALSS is backed by a StarTech.com 5-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£135.87
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Dual Monitor Stand - Ergonomic Desktop Monitor Stand for up to 32" (17.6lb/8kg) VESA Displays - Free-Standing Articulating Universal Computer Monitor Mount - Adjustable Height - Silver 210858
Desktop Monitor Stand | Height Adjustable | For Up to 32 Monitors Customize your workstation and free up space with this dual-monitor stand. Mount two monitors on the dual articulating monitor arms and adjust your displays for optimum viewing with a wide range of motion. The free-standing base gives you flexibility in placing your setup within your workspace. Enhance Your Productivity Work more efficiently with a dual-monitor setup. The horizontal dual-monitor stand lets you mount two VESA mount (75x75 100x100 mm) monitors up to 32" with a maximum weight capacity of up to 17.6 lb./8 kg per display. Create a More Ergonomic Workspace Mounting your displays on a dual-monitor stand above the desk surface enables you to adjust your display height position and viewing angles for an ergonomic workspace. The swiveling arms provide maximum viewing flexibility letting you work in comfort. Height-Adjustable Monitor Mount Its easy to customize your setup placing your monitors at the ideal height. Simply adjust the display height along the 16.7" (42.4 cm) pole. You can align your monitors perfectly with the micro-adjustment feature. Enjoy Optimum Viewing Extend the dual articulating arms up to 18.4" (46.8 cm) to position your monitors in the ideal position. Tilt your monitors +90/-40 degrees and swivel +90/-90 degrees for ideal viewing. Rotate your displays for portrait or landscape viewing. Keep Cables Out of View Neatly route your cables keeping them organized and out of view with the cable-management channels. ARMDUALSS is backed by a StarTech.com 5-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Save space by mounting two monitors up to 32" (up to 17.6 lb./8 kg per display) on a single base - Dual articulating arms provide a wide range of motion - Freestanding monitor stand with adjustable height along the 16.7" (42.4 cm) pole
prodImage
£158.91
Shipping: Free
Startech Dual Monitor Stand Ergonomic Desktop Monitor Stand for Up To 32"17.6Lb/ ARMDUALSS
Startech Dual Monitor Stand Ergonomic Desktop Monitor Stand for Up To 32"17.6Lb/, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitor Mounts & Stands
prodImage
£167.85
Shipping: Free
StarTech Dual Monitor Stand up to 32in, 8kg/17.6lb, Silver (ARMDUALSS) B07RZVBTWT
32 INCH HEAVY DUTY MONITOR STAND: VESA 75x75/100x100mm compatible desktop multi monitor stand supports 2 large displays up to 32" (17.6lb/8kg) per screen w/horizontal articulation & height adjustment WIDE RANGE OF MOTION: Ergonomic monitor stand w/ +90°/-40° tilt, +/-90° swivel, 360° rotating display, & adjustable height along 16.7" (42.4 cm) pole; Arms can rotate for back-to-back monitor setup STABLE & NON-SLIP: Aluminium free standing monitor mount w/ u-shaped base (11.8" (300mm) x 20.5" (520mm)) for max stability & flexible placement; Anti-slip rubber pads prevent scratches on desk surface EASY INSTALLATION: Dual monitor stand w/ convenient slide-and-click design makes assembling the monitor arms & VESA adapters easy, reducing the set-up time; Align monitors w/ micro height adjustment "32 inch heavy duty monitor stand: vesa 75x75/100x100mm compatible desktop multi monitor stand supports 2 large displays up to 32"" (17.6lb/8kg) per screen w/horizontal articulation & height adjustment" "wide range of motion: ergonomic monitor stand w/ +90°/-40° tilt, +/-90° swivel, 360° rotating display, & adjustable height along 16.7"" (42.4 cm) pole; arms can rotate for back-to-back monitor setup" "stable & non-slip: aluminium free standing monitor mount w/ u-shaped base (11.8"" (300mm) x 20.5"" (520mm)) for max stability & flexible placement; anti-slip rubber pads prevent scratches on desk surface" easy installation: dual monitor stand w/ convenient slide-and-click design makes assembling the monitor arms & vesa adapters easy, reducing the set-up time; align monitors w/ micro height adjustment ; Display size: 32.0 inches
prodImage
£173.69
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Dual-Monitor Stand - Articulating - Steel & Aluminum
Desktop Monitor Stand | Height Adjustable | For Up to 32” MonitorsCustomize your workstation, and free up space, with this dual-monitor...
prodImage
£207.66
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Load capacity: 8 kg
Screen size up to: 32 inches
Height adjustable
Tiltable
Swivelable
Rotation range: 180 °
Mounting standards: VESA 75 x 75, VESA 100 x 100
Dimensions
Weight:4.1 kg

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ARMDUALSS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
Awesome
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
07/09/2021
|
Awesome!
High Quality & Strong!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/03/2021
|
With the need to support two “32 displays and reluctant to modify my antique desk, I needed something substantial and attractive. The StarTech stand was perfect. Every piece of the stand and mounts is high quality. Assembly is...View More simple with everything included. Thanks StarTech!View Less
With reviews from

StarTech.com ARMDUALSS Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
2
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com ARMSLIMDUAL2USB3
£138.63
StarTech.com ARMSLIMDUAL2USB3Compare 3 Prices
StarTech.com ARMDUAL2
£101.42
StarTech.com ARMDUAL2Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com ARMDUOSS
£89.85
StarTech.com ARMDUOSSCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com WALLSTSI1
£320.56
StarTech.com WALLSTSI1Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com ARMWALLDS2
£68.39
StarTech.com ARMWALLDS2Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ergotron LX Pro Monitor Arm (45-708-290)
£134.70
Compare Prices
4 offers
3M PF380W2B
£131.86
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kensington Privacy Filter (627436)
£132.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Neomounts DS70PLUS-450BL1
£130.43
Compare Prices
7 offers
Ergotron LX Monitor Arm (45-490-216)
£144.61
Compare Prices
6 offers
Neomounts DS70-450WH1
£129.57
Compare Prices
5 offers
Neomounts DS70-700BL2
£142.48
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ergotron LX Pro Monitor Arm (45-682-290)
£105.68
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ergotron LX LCD
£128.84
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com ARMDUALSS
prodImage
£135.87
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£158.91
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£167.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£173.69
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel