SRAM NX Eagle DUB 170 mm groupset

Price History
• Groupset
• Set consisting of: derailleur, shifter, cassette, chain, crankset
• NX Eagle derailleur, 12-speed
• Cassette PG-1230, 11-50T
• NX Eagle trigger
• BX Eagle chain
• DUB crankset, 170 mm, 32T DM chainring
• With Chaingap tool
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
SRAM NX Eagle DUB 170 mm groupset
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
SRAM AM NX EAGLE DUB 170 GROUPSET
Revolutionary innovation Performance that is simply second to none Achieve the ultimate ride Eagle technology revolutionised the mountain bike experience by providing riders with a 1x drive solution specifically designed to be light, strong and intuitive With its gear ratio, it is equipped for all terrain The nx eagle drive is the latest addition to the eagle family and shares technologies with the drives xx1, x01 and gx, making it 100% compatible within the eagle family Sram eagle drives are the only 1x drive systems that have been fully developed for optimal performance The kit comes without dub bottom bracket. the inner bracket suitable for the frame is ordered separately
prodImage
£293.49
Shipping: Free
SRAM SGS8076000 NX Eagle Dub Groupset - Black
SRAM SGS8076000 NX Eagle Dub Groupset - Black, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Groupsets
prodImage
£295.00
£298.45
Shipping: £3.45
with shipping: £3.45
SRAM NX Eagle 12-Speed Groupset SGS8076000
SRAM NX Eagle 12-Speed Groupset, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Groupsets
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Set consisting of: derailleur, shifter, cassette, chain, crankset
NX Eagle derailleur, 12-speed
Cassette PG-1230, 11-50T
NX Eagle trigger
BX Eagle chain
DUB crankset, 170 mm, 32T DM chainring
With Chaingap tool

Price History

1M 3M
SRAM NX Eagle DUB 170 mm groupset
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

97 Reviews

Latest
Converted a 3X9 Shimano setup on a 2007 StumpJumper FSR to 1X12 SRAM
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/02/2023
|
This setup has been perfect to bring an old favorite bike up to date. Works beautifully.
Just ok
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/02/2023
|
The groupset is ok. The weakest component is sadly the rear derailleur. The clutch seems weak compared to my GX rear causing poor shifting and a little clunky feel. The rear derailleur will be the first thing I upgrade when...View More things wear out. Not bad, overall, but not great. I am glad the cassette is still HG compatible, though it is very heavy.View Less
completely worth it (on sale)
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/01/2023
|
Replaced the stock 3x8 that came with my GT Aggressor. Bought this group set on sale and it completely changed my climbs and travel through techy rocks & roots on my local trails. Narrow-wide and a built in clutch system...View More have eliminated the chain slap and slippage i used to deal with when going through choppier sections. going to a 1x12 made down shifting for climbs easier and quicker also. the shifter is great with a paddle that can jump several gears down (if you want) and button forView Less
Amazing.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/01/2023
|
Wish I would have bought another when I bought this one got it for 175$. But this was a amazing thing to upgrade my Trek marlin 7 for 2x8 to 1x12. Not much loss of speed when on the street and climbing on the trails is a breeze.
Cheapest Usable 1x12 Gearset
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
06/01/2023
|
I ride 26 miles a day; rain, shine, sleet & snow my bike is also stored outside. This gearset requires cable adjustment every few days to keep running properly. It's a 3 minute job: flip bike and adjust per Park...View More Tools' video. Then it's back to smooth shifts up and down. I run Jet-Lube Arctic grease on the chain.View Less
With reviews from

SRAM NX Eagle DUB 170 mm groupset Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 97 reviews
5
71
4
11
3
4
2
3
1
8

Similar Priced Products

RockShox SID Race
£289.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Easton EC90 SLX road bike handlebar
£299.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
SRAM XG-1199 10-42 Cassette (00.2418.037.000)
£274.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shimano ST-9070
£224.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Easton EC90 SLX fork
£265.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
SRAM NX Eagle DUB 170 mm groupset
TradeINN
prodImage
£293.49
Shipping: Free
stage1cycles
prodImage
£295.00
Shipping: £3.45
biketart*
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel