SRAM Eagle X-Sync 2 Chainring (11.6218.030.010)

Price History
• Chainring
• Compatible with SRAM 11-speed chains
• Material: forged and machined aluminum
• Application: MTB
• Compatibility: 12-speed derailleur, 1x chainrings
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
SRAM Eagle X-Sync 2 Chainring (11.6218.030.010)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SRAM Eagle X-Sync 32t 6mm Non-Boost Direct Mount Chainring CW8030010
SRAM Eagle X-Sync 32t 6mm Non-Boost Direct Mount Chainring, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Chainrings & BMX Sprockets
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
SRAM CRING X-SYNC 12S 32T DM 6 OFFSET BLK PY-UTPW-H4MP
X-SYNC 2 chainring design increases chain retention, wear life and reduces friction and noise Designed to be used with Eagle chain Design reduces friction and the accumulation of mud, grit and grime Part number: CW8030010
prodImage
£75.30
Shipping: Free
(32T, Black) SRAM Chain Ring Eagle X-Sync Direct Mount 6 MM Offset Alum 12 Speed CW8030010
SRAM: SRAM Chain Ring Eagle X-Sync 30T Direct Mount 6mm Offset Alum 12 speed Black
prodImage
£98.92
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chainring
Compatible with SRAM 11-speed chains
Material: forged and machined aluminum
Application: MTB
Compatibility: 12-speed derailleur, 1x chainrings

Price History

1M 3M
SRAM Eagle X-Sync 2 Chainring (11.6218.030.010)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

347 Reviews

Latest
Absolute piece of junk, soft as cheese
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/12/2022
|
Actually soft as bread, cause cheese may be stronger. This chainring eats itself in no time, do yourself a favour and buy the steel one, it's not as light but runs a lifetime.
Chain failure chipped a tooth off like it was butter
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/11/2022
|
I'm not saying this product is garbage, but I had a chain failure that bent my hangar and took a tooth off this guy like it was nothing. It had 6 miles on it. oh well.
Expensive but feels so smooth and sharp on shifting.went from a 32 to 36 Chainring WOW amazing
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/11/2022
|
Was a very expensive chainring but I wanted it to be the best it could be so I purchased to find out lol ...looks great machined perfect! Works fantastic on my Levo expert with some colorful m8 bolts to give it a little bling...View More bling.. went from a 32 chainring how it was when purchased to a 36 and freaking wow how much better it feels and preforms should come like this!!View Less
It works good no problem
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
04/11/2022
|
It works well no issues i give 5 star ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Works perfectly
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/10/2022
|
Once you go Oval you don’t go back.
With reviews from

SRAM Eagle X-Sync 2 Chainring (11.6218.030.010) Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 347 reviews
5
283
4
21
3
9
2
5
1
29

Similar Priced Products

Nitto Randonneur
£64.89
Compare Prices
4 offers
Crankbrothers Mallet 2
£65.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zefal Raider R70
£55.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ergon SM E-Mountain Sport Women
£63.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ritchey WCS Logic
£63.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Race Face Turbine R 35 40 mm
£72.18
Compare Prices
12 offers
Shimano ST-5700
£63.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
Shimano Saint BL-M820 (I-BLM820BL)
£62.75
Compare Prices
5 offers
Shimano Ultegra CS-R8000 (I-CSR800011428)
£62.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Campagnolo Chorus 102 mm
£67.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
inspiral_cycles
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£75.30
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£98.92
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel