smartmi Air Purifier (KQJHQ01ZM)

Manufacturer: smartmi
smartmi Air Purifier (KQJHQ01ZM)
from £99.97to £129.973 offersManufacturer: smartmi

Price History

1M
smartmi Air Purifier (KQJHQ01ZM)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
smartmi HEPA Air Purifiers for Home Large Room Bedroom, Works with Alexa, H13 True HEPA Filter, Remove Odor Pet Smoke Dust TVOC Pollen PM2.5, Smart Quiet Air Cleaner, Voice Gesture Control 1561736
Oled touchscreen with optional off mode, gesture or touch control Auto/sleep mode, wi-fi connection and mi home app control HEPA filter for fine particle removal Activated carbon filer for removing odors and inactivating formaldehyde 400m3/h CADR, 6660L of purified air per min, Weight: 10.8 pounds, Manufacturer: Smartmi
prodImage
£99.97
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi 3 Stage SmartMI True HEPA Carbon Filter Air Purifier SMARTMI-AP
What stands out Great for homes or offices up to 48 sqm 3-stage filtration provides better air quality Auto detects and removes particles in the air Protects against pollutants bacteria allergens and; VOCsColour-changing indicator for peace of mindControl from anywhere using your smart deviceVoice operated - Alexa and Google Home enabledWhisper quiet operation - ideal for using at nightPortable design can be moved from room-to-room The detailsSmartMI is an AI-powered air purifier. It uses built-in particulate laser sensors to collect the surrounding air and analyse the data to perfectly calibrate air filtration intensity. You can just simply turn it on sit back and enjoy clean pure air. You'd be surprised just how many harmful substances allergens and spores can be found in your home that can have an effect on your health aggravate asthma and trigger allergies. With a 3-stage filter system this air purifier is the perfect quick-fix solution for better air quality and a healthier home. The preliminary filter traps the most common large particles like dust fibres lint and pet hair. The H13 true HEPA filter captures most of the airborne particulate down to 0.3 μm like pollen and PM 2.5 while the activated carbon filter absorbs smoke household odours and VOCs. It's a true godsend for hay fever and allergy sufferers. SmartMI is compatible with Google Assistant and Alexa. You can take control of all the functions from anywhere at any time using your smartphone. Connect the unit to your home WiFi download the app on your smartphone and away you go. The app allows you to schedule track and monitor air quality in real time. You will receive notifications when the air quality becomes unhealthy.  . Filteration Primary filter - removes large particles from the air such as dust lint and; hairAntibacterial HEPA filter - removes airborne particles such as bacteria pollen and; mould sporesHigh-efficiency activated carbon filter – eliminates odours and; absorbs harmful substances such as formaldehydes and; benzenes Essential info 3 Stages of air purification using professional air filtration and; sterilisationAI-powered purification continuously collects the surrounding air and analyses the data to perfectly calibrate air filtration intensityImproved 360 degree clean air delivery system for optimal purificationHelps reduce the effects smoking in the home has on air qualityEasy operation with an on-board touch screen and intuitive gesture-controlIdeal for improving air quality in any room in the home or officeImproves air quality for asthma and; allergy sufferersSimple and easy-to-use touch controlConvenient gesture controlAdjustable fan speed – low or highOLED screen displays indoor air qualityRapidly purifies your room within just 5 minutesLong-lasting filters - 6 -12 months life More info Dimensions 10.24 x 10.24 x 20.47 inchWeight 4kgMax Noise level 29-64dBAirflow CADR 400m³/h2-year warranty What's in the box? Air purifierPower SupplyFilter . View User Manual .
prodImage
£99.97
£106.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Xiaomi 3 Stage SmartMI True HEPA Carbon Filter Air Purifier SMARTMI-AP
prodImage
£129.97
£151.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97

Price History

1M
smartmi Air Purifier (KQJHQ01ZM)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Beurer LR 200
£92.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 600 Series AC0651/10
£119.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Leitz TruSens Z-2000
£107.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beurer LR 210
£88.86
Compare Prices
3 offers
Xiaomi Mi Air Purifier 2H
£99.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beurer LR 310
£85.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Series 800 AC0819
£115.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi Mi Air Purifier 3C
£86.22
Compare Prices
12 offers
Philips PureProtect Mini 900 Series AC0951/13
£116.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Series 800 AC0820
£79.04
Compare Prices
5 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel