Singer Heavy Duty 4423

Price History
• Sewing Machine
• Display Available: No
• Power: 90 W
• Number of Programs: 23
• Stitch Width: 6 mm
• Reverse Sewing: Yes
• Buttonhole Foot: Yes
• Automatic Buttonhole Function: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Singer Heavy Duty 4423
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Singer Heavy Duty 4423 Sewing Machine 1194197
Designed for sewists tackling heavier fabrics and demanding projects, the Singer Heavy Duty 4423 Sewing Machine delivers power with a motor 60% stronger than standard models. Named an award winner in 2025 by Which? magazine, this acclaimed machine combines robust performance with speed, stitching up to 1100 stitches per minute to complete tasks faster. With 23 built-in stitches including a 1-step buttonhole, it is ideal for intermediate and experienced users working on denim, canvas, upholstery or multi-layer garments where standard machines struggle. The 90-watt motor ensures consistent stitch quality through thick seams, while the automatic needle threader reduces time and setup frustration. Drop-in bobbin design with automatic winding simplifies thread changes. Twin needle capability allows decorative detailing, and 3 needle positions support precise topstitching and edge finishing. Includes essential accessories all-purpose, zipper, buttonhole and button presser feet, quilting guide, seam ripper, and soft dust cover. Backed by a 2-year manufacturer guarantee, this reliable workhorse delivers dependable performance. Model number 4423. 23 built-in stitches. Motorised 90 watts. 3 needle positions. Auto needle threader. Automatic bobbin winding. 1-step buttonhole. Bobbin type: drop-in. Zipper insertion. Twin needle capability. Push lever reverse. Stitch pattern indicator. Stitch length control. Stitch width control. Built-in light. Accessories included: All Purpose Foot Zipper, Foot Buttonhole, Foot Button, Sewing Foot, Edge / Quilting Guide, Pack of Needles, Bobbins, Spool Caps, Auxiliary Spool Pin, Spool Pin Felt Screwdriver, Seam Ripper / Lint Brush, Soft-Sided Dust Cover. Weight 6.4kg. Size H30.5, W40, D16cm. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 7393033154691.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£245.65
Shipping: Free
Singer 4423 Heavy Duty Metal Sewing Machine - grey 605609
Ideal for passionate sewing enthusiasts and those in search of a new developing hobby, the Singer 4423 delivers quality results Featuring an extra...
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Singer 4423EXTBUND Heavy Duty 4423 Sewing Machine with Extension Table
- Heavy Duty 4423 Sewing Machine - 4423 - Heavy Duty Extension Table for Mechanical HD Machines - 250051596
prodImage
£369.63
Shipping: Free
SINGER SMC4423 sewing machine Automatic sewing machine Electric
SINGERSMC4423sewingmachineAutomaticsewingmachineElectric
prodImage
£416.00
Shipping: Free
SINGER 4423 Heavy Duty Sewing Machine with Accessory Kit - 90W High Power, 23 Multifunctional Stitches, Desktop Sew Trolley Included
- Heavy-duty household sewing machine designed for durability and versatility - Powered by a 90W high-performance motor for powerful stitching -...
prodImage
£443.93
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W40 Centimetre x D16 Centimetre x H29 Centimetre
Weight:6.55 kg
Display Available
No
Power
90 W
Specifications
Number of Programs:23
Stitch Width:6 mm
Reverse Sewing:Yes
Buttonhole Foot:Yes
Automatic Buttonhole Function:Yes
Sewing Light:Yes
Needle Threader:Yes
Thread Cutter:Yes
Stitches/min: 1100

Price History

1M 3M
Singer Heavy Duty 4423
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Singer

Singer Simple 3223
£210.00
Singer Simple 3223Compare 2 Prices
Singer Talent 3323
£271.99
Singer Talent 3323Compare 2 Prices
Singer Talent 3321
£185.00
Singer Talent 3321Compare 5 Prices
Singer Promise 1408
£129.00
Singer Promise 1408Compare 1 Prices
Singer Quantum Stylist 9960
£669.00
Singer Quantum Stylist 9960Compare 2 Prices
Singer Heavy Duty 6805C
£626.59
Singer Heavy Duty 6805CCompare 2 Prices
Singer Simple 3232
£199.00
Singer Simple 3232Compare 1 Prices
Singer Confidence 7465
£357.23
Singer Confidence 7465Compare 1 Prices
Singer Heavy Duty 6705C
£405.00
Singer Heavy Duty 6705CCompare 1 Prices
Singer One
£58.81
Singer OneCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Singer Heavy Duty 4411
£249.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Singer Confidence 7463
£250.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brother FS40
£240.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Singer Confidence 7640
£254.69
Compare Prices
3 offers
bernette swiss design b33
£209.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pfaff Smarter 160s
£275.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
bernette swiss design B35
£219.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Singer Fashion Mate 3333
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Singer Tradition 2273
£189.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£245.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£369.63
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£416.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel